Thompson Country Horse Trials
Rocky Mountain House, AB
July 6 & 7, 2002
STARTER -- JUNIOR |
|||||||||||
Bib # |
Rider |
Horse |
Dress. |
Elapsed |
Overtime Penalties |
Undertime |
Phase |
Phase D |
Stadium Total |
Final Score |
Final Pl. |
11 |
Lindsay Carter |
Weapon of Choice |
40.80 |
04:13 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
40.80 |
1 |
9 |
Elizabeth Stewart |
Keep the Change |
40.80 |
03:45 |
0.0 |
0.8 |
0 |
0.8 |
5.00 |
46.60 |
2 |
8 |
Sinead Murphy |
Celtic Twilight |
42.00 |
03:34 |
0.0 |
5.2 |
0 |
5.2 |
0.00 |
47.20 |
3 |
12 |
Brittany Kessler |
Horse one |
44.40 |
03:29 |
0.0 |
7.2 |
0 |
7.2 |
5.00 |
56.60 |
4 |
4 |
Courtney Bleser |
Amphora |
57.00 |
04:30 |
5.2 |
0.0 |
0 |
5.2 |
0.00 |
62.20 |
5 |
13 |
Kathrina Moore |
Marovka |
49.20 |
04:57 |
16.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
16.0 |
10.00 |
75.20 |
6 |
10 |
Megan Shields |
Duke Of Earl |
33.00 |
04:24 |
2.8 |
0.0 |
40 |
42.8 |
10.00 |
85.80 |
7 |
6 |
Cindy Brouwer |
Who |
51.80 |
04:47 |
12.0 |
0.0 |
20 |
32.0 |
15.00 |
98.80 |
8 |
1 |
Robyn MacBeth |
Solar Eclipse |
39.60 |
05:47 |
36.0 |
0.0 |
40 |
76.0 |
12.00 |
127.60 |
9 |
3 |
Kelsey Norman |
Rosey |
55.80 |
05:04 |
18.8 |
0.0 |
100 |
118.8 |
12.00 |
186.60 |
10 |
2 |
Leslie Erven |
Freckles |
54.60 |
05:18 |
24.4 |
0.0 |
E |
E |
E |
E |
|
5 |
Linnden King |
El-D-Bars Casper |
41.40 |
05:43 |
34.4 |
0.0 |
60 |
94.4 |
E |
E |
|
7 |
Talia Wells |
New Heights |
33.00 |
08:10 |
93.2 |
0.0 |
260 |
353.2 |
E |
E |
|
STARTER -- SENIOR |
|||||||||||
Bib # |
Rider |
Horse |
Dress. |
Elapsed |
Overtime Penalties |
Undertime |
Phase |
Phase D |
Stadium Total |
Final Score |
Final Pl. |
24 |
Lindsay Ceminchek |
Ariel |
28.80 |
04:11 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5.00 |
33.80 |
1 |
31 |
Christine Bergin |
Charmetoo |
36.60 |
04:08 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5.00 |
41.60 |
2 |
17 |
Kimberly Devries |
Berkley One |
41.40 |
03:46 |
0.0 |
0.4 |
0 |
0.4 |
0.00 |
41.80 |
3 |
35 |
Emma Godley |
Echo |
39.00 |
03:38 |
0.0 |
3.6 |
0 |
3.6 |
0.00 |
42.60 |
4 |
34 |
Susan Kennedy |
Bingo Star |
32.40 |
04:46 |
11.6 |
0.0 |
0 |
11.6 |
0.00 |
44.00 |
5 |
28 |
Linday Stewart |
Brooks Comfort |
46.20 |
03:48 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
46.20 |
6 |
21 |
Rosalie Dakin |
Heavy Metal |
45.60 |
04:13 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5.00 |
50.60 |
7 |
29 |
Rebecca Pikkert |
Le Chauffeur |
41.40 |
04:20 |
1.2 |
0.0 |
0 |
1.2 |
18.25 |
60.85 |
8 |
16 |
Karen Donnelly |
Cinzano |
40.80 |
04:18 |
0.4 |
0.0 |
20 |
20.4 |
0.00 |
61.20 |
9 |
22 |
Kathy Rindernect |
Big Hairy Deal |
47.40 |
04:59 |
16.8 |
0.0 |
0 |
16.8 |
0.75 |
64.95 |
10 |
25 |
Carolyn Fedechko |
Coleman |
43.80 |
04:33 |
6.4 |
0.0 |
0 |
6.4 |
15.25 |
65.45 |
|
33 |
Sarah Phillips |
Widdush |
34.80 |
05:45 |
35.2 |
0.0 |
0 |
35.2 |
5.00 |
75.00 |
|
15 |
Jill Caston |
Benzadrine |
47.40 |
04:50 |
13.2 |
0.0 |
0 |
13.2 |
17.00 |
77.60 |
|
26 |
Tara Moore |
ICU Khee to Glory |
51.60 |
04:46 |
11.6 |
0.0 |
60 |
71.6 |
10.00 |
133.20 |
|
27 |
Elayna Bowie |
Coloring Book M |
33.60 |
06:03 |
42.4 |
0.0 |
100 |
142.4 |
13.00 |
189.00 |
|
18 |
Rachal Sawatzky |
Kacia |
43.20 |
04:29 |
4.8 |
0.0 |
20 |
24.8 |
E |
E |
|
19 |
Sharon Gillespie |
WC Celtic Legacy |
42.60 |
04:38 |
8.4 |
0.0 |
E |
E |
R |
E |
|
20 |
Linday Greene |
The Great Kazu |
0.00 |
00:00 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
E |
E |
S |
E |
|
23 |
Christy Spratlin |
Camelot |
53.40 |
05:10 |
21.2 |
0.0 |
E |
E |
R |
E |
|
30 |
Cathy Spicer |
Coy Sensation |
42.00 |
05:16 |
23.6 |
0.0 |
40 |
63.6 |
E |
E |
|
32 |
Loni Ferschweiler |
World Traveller |
0.00 |
00:00 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
E |
E |
|
PRE-TRAINING -- JUNIOR |
||||||||||
Bib # |
Rider |
Horse |
Dress. |
Elapsed |
Overtime Penalties |
Phase |
Phase |
Stadium Total |
Final |
Final |
41 |
Maggi Friednberg |
Daisy |
33.60 |
05:30 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
33.60 |
1 |
39 |
Kathryn Duke |
Mighty Mouse |
36.00 |
05:16 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.8 |
5.00 |
41.80 |
2 |
38 |
Natasha Delaney |
Northern Love |
39.20 |
05:41 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
11.50 |
50.70 |
3 |
44 |
Cathenne Stewart |
Silverado |
55.20 |
05:19 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
55.20 |
4 |
40 |
Brittany Descotes |
Natural Hat Trick |
35.40 |
06:02 |
5.6 |
20 |
25.6 |
0.00 |
61.00 |
5 |
42 |
Kelly Brower |
Just Henry |
41.40 |
05:48 |
0.0 |
20 |
20.0 |
0.00 |
61.40 |
6 |
47 |
Jennifer Duke |
Helicopter |
34.20 |
05:57 |
3.6 |
20 |
23.6 |
5.00 |
62.80 |
7 |
46 |
Caitlin Davenport |
Bring It On |
36.60 |
05:52 |
1.6 |
20 |
21.6 |
5.00 |
63.20 |
8 |
45 |
Danielle Harris |
Bryncelyns Path |
45.00 |
05:26 |
0.0 |
20 |
20.0 |
15.50 |
80.50 |
9 |
37 |
Ricki-Lee Gillespie |
WC Mighty Mac |
43.80 |
05:41 |
0.0 |
40 |
40.0 |
0.00 |
83.80 |
10 |
36 |
Dense Skipper |
Whiz Kid |
37.20 |
06:05 |
6.8 |
80 |
86.8 |
10.00 |
134.00 |
|
48 |
Christine Austerman |
Mr Personality |
0.00 |
DNF |
E |
0 |
E |
s |
E |
|
PRE-TRAINING -- SENIOR |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
Bib # |
Rider |
Horse |
Dress. |
Elapsed |
Overtime Penalties |
Phase |
Phase |
Stadium Total |
Final |
Final |
63 |
Krista Lubecklund |
Rasta Man |
20.40 |
05:39 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5.00 |
25.40 |
1 |
67 |
Laura Penikett |
Ace McCool |
27.60 |
05:17 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.4 |
5.00 |
33.00 |
2 |
60 |
Caroline Petty |
Purple Rein |
38.40 |
05:15 |
0.0 |
0 |
1.2 |
5.00 |
44.60 |
3 |
70 |
Denice Jones |
Remmigton Steele |
39.60 |
05:49 |
0.4 |
0 |
0.4 |
5.00 |
45.00 |
4 |
71 |
Cathy Harley |
Six Kegs to Go |
36.60 |
05:49 |
0.4 |
0 |
0.4 |
10.00 |
47.00 |
5 |
69 |
Stephaine Williams |
Steele |
30.60 |
04:55 |
0.0 |
0 |
9.2 |
10.00 |
49.80 |
6 |
74 |
Wilson Acton |
Wondaree PR |
39.60 |
05:50 |
0.8 |
0 |
0.8 |
10.75 |
51.15 |
7 |
53 |
Brenda Glowinski |
Its Still Bill |
33.00 |
05:27 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
19.25 |
52.25 |
8 |
59 |
Jenn Robin |
Semi-Charmed |
43.20 |
05:06 |
0.0 |
0 |
4.8 |
5.00 |
53.00 |
9 |
79 |
Mary Donnely |
Tuck |
49.20 |
05:28 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5.00 |
54.20 |
10 |
77 |
Tawny Wadden |
Splash |
35.40 |
05:27 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
20.00 |
55.40 |
|
54 |
Roland Sawatzky |
Andy |
37.80 |
05:31 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
20.00 |
57.80 |
|
80 |
Shane Juti |
Rebel |
43.80 |
05:47 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
15.00 |
58.80 |
|
52 |
Shannon Lockhart |
Rocky |
31.80 |
05:09 |
0.0 |
20 |
23.6 |
5.00 |
60.40 |
|
57 |
Sarah Swart |
Kinfolk |
54.60 |
05:45 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
7.25 |
61.85 |
|
75 |
Annette Case |
Splash |
44.40 |
05:04 |
0.0 |
0 |
5.6 |
13.25 |
63.25 |
|
58 |
Cindy Frost |
Jake of Hearts |
49.20 |
05:31 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
15.00 |
64.20 |
|
62 |
Kendra Lubeck |
Demi |
31.80 |
05:27 |
0.0 |
20 |
20.0 |
15.00 |
66.80 |
|
66 |
Melissa Bouwman |
Raise About |
52.20 |
05:27 |
0.0 |
20 |
20.0 |
5.00 |
77.20 |
|
78 |
Loni Ferschweiller |
Cassey |
48.60 |
06:10 |
8.8 |
20 |
28.8 |
0.25 |
77.65 |
|
56 |
Nancy Watson |
Majors Dream Jet |
51.00 |
05:34 |
0.0 |
40 |
40.0 |
0.00 |
91.00 |
|
68 |
Brenda Evans |
Chime |
51.60 |
07:19 |
36.4 |
0 |
36.4 |
5.00 |
93.00 |
|
73 |
Barry Tyerman |
Wombat |
61.80 |
06:01 |
5.2 |
20 |
25.2 |
10.00 |
97.00 |
|
55 |
Caroline Smith |
2 Socks |
52.20 |
09:02 |
77.6 |
E |
E |
15.00 |
E |
|
61 |
Monica Aguss |
Careless Escape |
46.80 |
07:08 |
32.0 |
E |
E |
e |
E |
|
65 |
0.00 |
00:00 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
s |
E |
|||
72 |
Robert Young |
Baystreet |
52.80 |
0.0 |
E |
E |
e |
E |
||
76 |
Kim Aasman |
Plamer Fire |
35.40 |
06:08 |
8.0 |
E |
E |
5.00 |
E |
|
TRAINING |
|||||||||||
Bib # |
Rider |
Horse |
Dress. |
Elapsed |
Overtime Penalties |
Undertime |
Phase |
Phase D |
Stadium Total |
Final Score |
Final Pl. |
89 |
Sandra Donnelly |
Buenos Aires |
38.40 |
05:11 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
38.40 |
1 |
82 |
Joanne Cameron |
Jimmy Midnight |
42.00 |
05:07 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
42.00 |
2 |
86 |
Kathy Playdon |
Vincencio |
44.40 |
05:35 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
44.40 |
3 |
88 |
Sarah Cunningham |
Anon |
43.20 |
05:50 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5.00 |
48.20 |
4 |
90 |
Colleen Claiter |
Kid |
52.80 |
05:42 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5.00 |
57.80 |
5 |
91 |
Sharon Choney |
Clancey |
34.80 |
05:51 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
24.50 |
59.30 |
6 |
94 |
Shane Juti |
Ella |
56.40 |
05:56 |
1.6 |
0.0 |
0 |
1.6 |
1.50 |
59.50 |
7 |
92 |
Leslie Anne Smith |
Sessy |
63.00 |
05:22 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
63.00 |
8 |
87 |
Laura Thompson |
Kartoon Hero |
57.60 |
05:55 |
1.2 |
0.0 |
0 |
1.2 |
15.00 |
73.80 |
9 |
96 |
Amanda Slugeski |
Tower Of London |
51.00 |
05:30 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
20 |
20.0 |
11.50 |
82.50 |
10 |
83 |
Phil Kubara |
Sir Eric |
61.80 |
06:09 |
6.8 |
0.0 |
0 |
6.8 |
15.00 |
83.60 |
|
95 |
Danielle Ziehlke |
Paint Me Silver |
53.40 |
06:18 |
10.4 |
0.0 |
20 |
30.4 |
0.00 |
83.80 |
|
97 |
Phil Kubara |
Galileo |
36.00 |
06:31 |
15.6 |
0.0 |
80 |
95.6 |
0.00 |
131.60 |
|
84 |
Rochelle Hudson |
Furious George |
36.60 |
06:46 |
21.6 |
0.0 |
80 |
101.6 |
6.00 |
144.20 |
|
81 |
Janek Woziewski |
Ali |
0.00 |
00:00 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
s |
E |
|
85 |
Sheilah Swanberg |
Raging Sea |
54.60 |
07:17 |
34.0 |
0.0 |
E |
E |
18.50 |
E |
|
93 |
Holly Rinderknecht |
Stony Plain Bay |
0.00 |
00:00 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
s |
E |
|
98 |
Janek Woziewski |
Spike |
0.00 |
00:00 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
s |
E |
|
PRELIMINARY |
||||||||||||
Bib # |
Rider |
Horse |
Dress. |
Elapsed |
Overtime Penalties |
Undertime |
Time Penalties |
Phase |
Phase D Total |
Stadium Total |
Final |
Final |
105 |
Sarah Green |
Aramis |
45.00 |
06:21 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5.00 |
50.00 |
1 |
101 |
Elizabeth Peters |
Mendoza |
59.40 |
06:30 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
59.40 |
2 |
103 |
sandra Donnelly |
Willow |
51.60 |
06:33 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
10.00 |
61.60 |
3 |
109 |
Elizabeth Peters |
Phantom |
54.80 |
06:51 |
2.8 |
0.0 |
2.8 |
0 |
2.8 |
5.00 |
62.60 |
4 |
106 |
Matt Gaglioni |
Horse one |
55.80 |
07:27 |
17.2 |
0.0 |
17.2 |
20 |
37.2 |
10.00 |
103.00 |
5 |
107 |
Cheryl Kaczmer |
River Ripper |
49.20 |
06:52 |
3.2 |
0.0 |
3.2 |
0 |
3.2 |
59.00 |
111.40 |
6 |
102 |
Claire Sakowski |
My Boy Johnny |
63.00 |
07:41 |
22.8 |
0.0 |
22.8 |
40 |
62.8 |
10.00 |
135.80 |
7 |
110 |
Rebecca Lee |
Centre Page |
49.20 |
07:45 |
24.4 |
0.0 |
24.4 |
60 |
84.4 |
11.25 |
144.85 |
8 |
108 |
Becky Galbaith |
Arctic Laur |
58.20 |
06:59 |
6.0 |
0.0 |
6.0 |
80 |
86.0 |
30.00 |
174.20 |
9 |
104 |
Heather Stuart |
Belcaro |
31.80 |
07:44 |
24.0 |
0.0 |
24.0 |
E |
E |
5.00 |
E |
|
INTERMEDIATE PRELIMINARY |
|||||||||||
Distance: |
|||||||||||
Bib # |
Rider |
Horse |
Dress. |
Elapsed |
Overtime Penalties |
Undertime |
Phase |
Phase D |
Stadium Total |
Final Score |
Final Pl. |
112 |
Kathy Weare |
The Friendly Giant |
72.60 |
06:43 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
15.00 |
87.60 |
1 |
113 |
Claire Sakowski |
Rebel Misson |
59.40 |
06:58 |
5.6 |
0.0 |
20 |
25.6 |
5.00 |
90.00 |
2 |
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.