Quail Run Farm Horse Trials
Bartonville, TX
March 24, 2001
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
|
Total |
|
Open Preliminary Combined Test |
|
Dressage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jump |
Time |
|
Place |
Rider |
Horse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Samantha Garbarino |
Jerichos Gold |
45.5 |
0 |
0 |
45.5 |
1 |
||||||
|
||||||||||||
Open Training |
|
|
|
XC |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
|
Total |
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
|
Jump Pen |
Elap Time |
Time |
Total |
Place |
Jump |
Time |
|
Place |
Sean Johnson |
Woodlands Eclipse |
40.0 |
2 |
20 |
5:16 |
4.0 |
64 |
3 |
0 |
1.25 |
65.25 |
3 |
Sandra L. Heiser |
Copper Colleen |
46.0 |
5 |
60 |
6:00 |
21.6 |
127.6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
127.6 |
6 |
Lynne Partridge |
Mister 'C' |
39.0 |
1 |
0 |
6:14 |
27.2 |
66.2 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
72.2 |
5 |
Kelli O. Augenthaler |
Mighty Aphrodite |
52.5 |
7 |
WD |
WD |
WD |
||||||
T.J. Potts |
Sir Willis |
54.0 |
8 |
0 |
5:34 |
11.2 |
65.2 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
70.2 |
4 |
Keith Augenthaler |
Sky's The Limit |
51.5 |
6 |
WD |
WD |
WD |
||||||
Michelle Presley |
Chaz |
40.5 |
3 |
0 |
5:46 |
16.0 |
56.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
56.5 |
2 |
Sarah White |
Avion |
41.5 |
4 |
0 |
4:55 |
0 |
41.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
41.5 |
1 |
Ashley Classen |
Normandy's Snowgoose |
SC |
||||||||||
Starters 8 |
||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
Restricted Training |
|
|
|
XC |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
|
Total |
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
|
Jump Pen |
Elap Time |
Time |
Total |
Place |
Jump |
Time |
|
Place |
Mimi Falb |
Benvolio |
41.0 |
2T |
0 |
4:58 |
0 |
41 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
2 |
Debra de Alcuaz |
Fast Talker |
41.0 |
2T' |
0 |
4:52 |
0 |
41 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
3 |
Mary Ruth Keough |
Finn |
44.0 |
4 |
0 |
6:05 |
23.6 |
67.6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
67.6 |
5 |
Tina Scott |
Yukon Cornelius |
46.5 |
6 |
20 |
5:39 |
13.2 |
79.7 |
7 |
0 |
.5 |
80.2 |
6 |
Allison Sumrow |
Shall We Dance |
38.5 |
1 |
0 |
5:05 |
0 |
38.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
38.5 |
1 |
Brooke Hadley |
Sir Michael |
51.5 |
7 |
0 |
4:43 |
0 |
51.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
51.5 |
4 |
Rachel Murff |
Timber |
44.5 |
5 |
0 |
5:27 |
8.4 |
52.9 |
5 |
WD |
WD |
||
Starters 7 |
||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
Senior Novice |
|
|
|
XC |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
|
Total |
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
|
Jump Pen |
Elap Time |
Time |
Total |
Place |
Jump |
Time |
|
Place |
Amanda Strader |
Taking Care of Each Other |
SC |
SC |
SC |
||||||||
Siobhan O'Brien |
The Full Monty |
34.0 |
3 |
0 |
5:36 |
6.0 |
40 |
3 |
30 |
7 |
77 |
7 |
Susan Liepins |
Corner the Gold |
54.0 |
10 |
0 |
5:37 |
6.4 |
60.4 |
8 |
E |
E |
||
Bobbi Pratt |
Epic Viktory |
47.5 |
5T' |
0 |
4:45 |
0 |
47.5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
47.5 |
4 |
Kim Hatley |
Misty |
54.5 |
11 |
WD |
WD |
WD |
||||||
Sarah Kroemer |
Banner |
SC |
SC |
SC |
SC |
|||||||
Lori Calame |
Impressive Scorer |
47.5 |
5T |
0 |
WD |
WD |
WD |
|||||
Louise Jensen |
Zaraffano |
29.5 |
1 |
0 |
4:23 |
0 |
29.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
29.5 |
1 |
Roxanne Booth |
Marrakech Express |
30.0 |
2 |
0 |
5:04 |
0 |
30 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
35 |
2 |
Janet Book |
The General's Son |
43.0 |
4 |
0 |
5:19 |
0 |
43 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
43 |
3 |
Kristen M. Wertz |
Sigal |
50.5 |
9 |
0 |
5:18 |
0 |
50.5 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
50.5 |
5 |
Sally Brumbaugh |
Gallant Talent |
49.5 |
8 |
0 |
5:26 |
2.0 |
51.5 |
7 |
0 |
.75 |
52.25 |
6 |
Carol Green |
Even Exchange |
48.5 |
7 |
E |
E |
E |
E |
|||||
Sarah White |
Normandy's Cruise |
SC |
SC |
SC |
SC |
|||||||
Starters 11 |
||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
Junior Novice |
|
|
|
XC |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
|
Total |
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
|
Jump Pen |
Elap Time |
Time |
Total |
Place |
Jump |
Time |
|
Place |
Ashley Scott B. Classen |
Normandy's Surprise |
43.0 |
3 |
20 |
4:54 |
0 |
63 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
63 |
6 |
Mc Kenzie Crane |
Liza's Bold Shaddow |
SC |
SC |
SC |
||||||||
Katherine Orsini |
Tulsa Time |
NS |
NS |
NS |
||||||||
Hope Thornton |
Confidence |
NS |
NS |
NS |
||||||||
Rebecca Brown |
Twinkle Toes |
35.5 |
1 |
20 |
4:56 |
0 |
55.5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
55.5 |
5 |
Erika Bivens |
Texas Kahlua |
42.5 |
2 |
0 |
5:38 |
6.8 |
49.3 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
49.3 |
4 |
Keeya Jones |
He's All That |
46.5 |
6 |
80 |
5:44 |
9.2 |
135.7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
135.7 |
7 |
Bonner Carpenter |
Kashmere 'N Silk |
SC |
SC |
SC |
||||||||
Katherine Hodge |
Incognito |
45.0 |
4 |
0 |
5:27 |
2.4 |
47.4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
47.4 |
3 |
Jessica Frankfurt |
Mind Doctor |
46.0 |
5 |
0 |
5:01 |
0 |
46 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
46 |
1 |
Sarah Richey |
Curious George |
SC |
SC |
SC |
||||||||
Ashley Scott B. Classen |
Captain |
54.0 |
8 |
WD |
WD |
WD |
||||||
Michelle Mc Adam |
Layla |
47.0 |
7 |
0 |
4:50 |
0 |
47 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
47 |
2 |
Starters 8 |
||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
Senior Beginner Novice |
|
|
|
XC |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
|
Total |
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
|
Jump Pen |
Elap Time |
Time |
Total |
Place |
Jump |
Time |
|
Place |
Carrie Griffin |
Con 'Em Out |
53.5 |
7 |
20 |
5:54 |
9.6 |
83.1 |
7 |
0 |
2.25 |
85.35 |
7 |
Ron Gleaves |
Final Approach |
55.5 |
9 |
40 |
6:07 |
14.8 |
110.3 |
8 |
30 |
9.25 |
149.55 |
8 |
David Lambert |
Othello |
45.5 |
5 |
0 |
5:38 |
3.2 |
48.7 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
53.7 |
3 |
Glynis Roth |
NZ Tiggy |
33.5 |
2 |
0 |
5:36 |
2.4 |
35.9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
35.9 |
1 |
Janet Douglass |
Valid Indicator |
54.5 |
8 |
WD |
WD |
WD |
||||||
Danielle Williams |
Eikan Tango |
26.5 |
1 |
20 |
4:06 |
9.6 |
56.1 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
61.1 |
4 |
Millie Farris |
Bo |
53.0 |
6 |
20 |
4:51 |
0 |
73 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
73 |
6 |
Lauren Banks |
Midsummer Night |
41.5 |
3 |
20 |
4:34 |
0 |
61.5 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
66.5 |
5 |
Janet Taylor |
Aries |
43.0 |
4 |
0 |
5:16 |
0 |
43 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
43 |
2 |
Mascha Zahradnik |
Libretto |
SC |
SC |
SC |
||||||||
Starters 9 |
||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
Junior Beginner Novice |
|
|
|
XC |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
|
Total |
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
|
Jump Pen |
Elap Time |
Time |
Total |
Place |
Jump |
Time |
|
Place |
Erika Bivens |
Solong Sanity |
46.5 |
5 |
0 |
5:29 |
0 |
46.5 |
3 |
WD |
WD |
||
Shannon Mc Guigan |
Under Siege |
SC |
SC |
SC |
||||||||
Diana Brown |
Mollie |
39.5 |
1 |
20 |
4:33 |
0 |
59.5 |
6 |
0 |
.25 |
59.75 |
4 |
Maeve Mc Fall |
Mayflower |
51.0 |
7 |
0 |
5:09 |
0 |
51 |
4 |
10 |
2 |
63 |
5 |
Rebecca Burgin |
Poetry In Motion |
43.5 |
2 |
0 |
5:36 |
2.4 |
45.9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
45.9 |
2 |
Emily Pruitt |
Mr. Colonel Dell |
45.0 |
4 |
100 |
6:15 |
18.0 |
163 |
7 |
WD |
WD |
||
Jenna Lang |
Zane |
53.5 |
8 |
0 |
4:24 |
2.4 |
55.9 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
55.9 |
3 |
Ashley Calame |
He's a Charm |
54.5 |
9 |
WD |
WD |
WD |
||||||
Christie Bonfield |
Account Executive |
48.5 |
6 |
WD |
WD |
WD |
||||||
Melanie Morton |
Eeyore |
SC |
SC |
SC |
SC |
|||||||
Michelle Mc Adam |
Shy's The Limit |
44.5 |
3 |
0 |
4:37 |
0 |
44.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
44.5 |
1 |
Starters 9 |
||||||||||||
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.