Napierville Horse Trials
Napierville,
QC
June 1 - 2, 2002
Updated June 27, 2002
Junior Starter | |||||||
Horse |
Rider |
Dress. |
Cross Country |
SJ |
Final |
||
|
|
Pen. |
Time |
Jump |
Pen. |
Score |
Pl. |
Contact |
Sarrah Ewing |
49.8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49.8 |
1 |
Nagano |
Caroline Riendeau |
49.8 |
12.4 |
0 |
23.25 |
85.45 |
2 |
Jack |
Kim Walker |
62.4 |
83.2 |
0 |
14 |
159.6 |
3 |
Fierro L ’Oasis |
Catherine Goulet |
41.4 |
E |
E |
E |
E |
E |
Lugano |
Marie Pier Caron |
39.6 |
E |
E |
E |
E |
E |
Take A Chance |
Caitlin Wallace |
38.4 |
0 |
0 |
E |
E |
E |
Hanni |
Julia Jaworski |
48.6 |
0 |
0 |
E |
E |
E |
Senior Starter | |||||||
Horse |
Rider |
Dress. |
Cross Country |
SJ |
Final |
||
|
|
Pen. |
Time |
Jump |
Pen. |
Score |
Pl. |
Lady Macbeth |
Sarah Catt |
34.8 |
2.0 |
0 |
5 |
41.8 |
1 |
Ophilia |
Josiane Arbour |
42.0 |
0 |
0 |
0.75 |
42.75 |
2 |
Aspen |
Audrey Godlewski |
45.6 |
1.2 |
0 |
0 |
46.8 |
3 |
Indigo Blue |
Celine Lecompte |
60.6 |
11.6 |
0 |
0 |
72.2 |
4 |
Dulcinee |
Genevieve Rodrique |
54.8 |
38.8 |
0 |
25.25 |
112.05 |
5 |
Mister Stryker |
Stephanie Guiot |
42 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
120 |
6 |
Frederic de Cour |
Diane Lefebvre |
58.2 |
0 |
E |
E |
E |
E |
Nero |
Dana Carr |
45.0 |
8.4 |
E |
E |
E |
E |
Street Boy Gambler |
Isabelle Demers |
E |
11.2 |
0 |
E |
E |
E |
Falcor |
Rachel Missout |
80.4 |
- |
- |
SCRATCHED |
- |
- |
Coralie |
Eve Mathieu |
- |
- |
- |
SCRATCHED |
- |
- |
Junior Pre-Training | ||||||||
Horse |
Rider |
Dress. |
Pl. |
Cross Country |
SJ |
Final |
||
|
|
Pen. |
|
Time |
Jump |
Pen. |
Score |
Pl. |
Steady Freddy |
Sara Lowes |
33.6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33.6 |
1 |
Eventide |
Lyndsey Young |
36.6 |
2= |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36.6 |
2 |
Love me Tender |
Erica Koczi |
36.6 |
2= |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36.6 |
3 |
Sarabi |
Erica McCann |
40.2 |
6 |
0.8 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
4 |
Cashmere |
Eliane P.Veilleux |
48.6 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48.6 |
5 |
Max Factor |
Veronique Bernier |
37.2 |
4 |
13.2 |
0 |
0 |
50.4 |
6 |
Olie |
Sarah Moore |
46.2 |
8= |
12 |
0 |
0 |
58.2 |
7 |
Eric Talks A Lot |
M. Ostiguy-Duplain |
37.8 |
5 |
31.6 |
0 |
3.25 |
72.65 |
8 |
Westminster |
M.Pier Charette |
40.8 |
7 |
45.2 |
20 |
0 |
106.0 |
9 |
Troika |
Shelina Panju |
46.2 |
8= |
17.2 |
60 |
0 |
123.4 |
10 |
Isolde |
Nicolas Goulet |
51 |
11 |
9.2 |
0 |
E |
E |
E |
Senior Pre-Training | ||||||||
Horse |
Rider |
Dress. |
Pl. |
Cross Country |
SJ |
Final |
||
|
|
Pen. |
|
Time |
Jump |
Pen. |
Score |
Pl. |
Bodacious |
Julie Legault |
42 |
1 |
0.8 |
0 |
0.25 |
43.05 |
1 |
1Bourrasque |
Siam Alouani |
51 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
2 |
Bodega |
Stephanie Brown |
56.4 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56.4 |
3 |
Eureka |
Marie Pierre Carignan |
48 |
5 |
10.8 |
0 |
0 |
58.8 |
4 |
Daf-O-Dil |
Tany Ewing |
51.6 |
9 |
3.2 |
0 |
5.5 |
60.3 |
5 |
Oway |
Stephanie Hewitt |
49.8 |
6 |
14.4 |
0 |
0 |
64.2 |
6 |
Mme Butterfly |
Karen Powell-Evans |
57.6 |
15 |
8.0 |
0 |
2.25 |
67.85 |
7 |
Ready to Rumble |
Emily Sculthorpe |
45.6 |
2 |
4.4 |
20 |
0 |
70 |
8 |
1Toby |
Pierrette Lapointe |
50.4 |
7 |
18.4 |
0 |
1.75 |
70.55 |
9 |
Time for Moola |
Anne McMahon |
47.4 |
3= |
24.0 |
0 |
0.25 |
71.65 |
10 |
Athos |
Luc Zimmer |
54.6 |
12= |
16.8 |
0 |
3.25 |
74.65 |
11 |
Gentle Ben |
Lori Leach |
52.8 |
10= |
20.4 |
0 |
5.75 |
78.95 |
12 |
Speedy |
Pierrette Lapointe |
54.6 |
12= |
16.4 |
0 |
14 |
85 |
13 |
Filou |
Siam Alouani |
66.0 |
18 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
86 |
14 |
Okala |
Rene Dumont |
59.4 |
16 |
12.8 |
0 |
14.5 |
86.7 |
15 |
Alley Jazz |
Jason Pascoe |
61.2 |
17 |
24.0 |
20 |
10.25 |
115.45 |
16 |
Sweet Pea |
Carolyn Maftew |
52.8 |
10= |
44.4 |
20 |
12.25 |
128.37 |
17 |
Quantum Leap |
Darrah Alexander |
47.4 |
3= |
16.4 |
E |
0 |
E |
E |
Huxley |
Anne Venyard |
E |
13.2 |
E |
E |
E |
E |
|
Larochelle |
Andre Gervais |
E |
E |
E |
E |
E |
E |
Junior Training | |||||||
Horse |
Rider |
Dress. |
Cross Country |
SJ |
Final |
||
|
|
Pen. |
Time |
Jump |
Pen. |
Score |
Pl. |
Spotlight on Broadway |
Cheryl Denault |
64.8 |
E |
E |
E |
Senior Training | |||||||
Horse |
Rider |
Dress. |
Cross Country |
SJ |
Final |
||
|
|
Pen. |
Time |
Jump |
Pen. |
Score |
Pl. |
Zeppy |
Katia Drouin |
51.6 |
26.4 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
1 |
Gaelic |
Jennifer Jones |
53.4 |
15.6 |
0 |
12.5 |
81.5 |
2 |
Fifth Avenue |
Sandra Bartsch |
52.5 |
31.2 |
0 |
0 |
83.7 |
3 |
Carcajou |
Siam Alouani |
60.6 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
84.6 |
4 |
Lucky Day |
P. Van der Minne |
72.6 |
18.8 |
0 |
0 |
91.4 |
5 |
Moon Shadow |
Chantal Coutu |
51.6 |
26.4 |
0 |
1 |
91.8 |
6 |
Merlin de Subligny |
Gilles Brouillette |
48.6 |
46.8 |
0 |
0 |
95.4 |
7 |
Pterelas |
Rebecca Seath |
54.6 |
40.8 |
0 |
0 |
95.4 |
8 |
Forplay |
Leanne Ellson |
51.6 |
37.6 |
0 |
10.5 |
99.7 |
9 |
Aquilon |
Nathalie Guerin |
57.6 |
24.0 |
0 |
18.25 |
99.85 |
10 |
Sam-I-Am |
Lyndsay Colwell |
52.2 |
50.0 |
0 |
0 |
102.2 |
11= |
Glorious Colors |
E. Foisy-Seigneur |
62.4 |
34.8 |
0 |
5 |
102.2 |
11= |
Henry Bolingbroke |
Peter Barry |
56.4 |
31.2 |
0 |
15.75 |
103.35 |
13 |
Vaillante |
Isabelle Landry |
48 |
35.2 |
20 |
0.25 |
103.45 |
14 |
Lancelot |
M.Josee Lantagne |
60.6 |
49.2 |
0 |
7.25 |
117.05 |
15 |
Majolie |
Gaston Rondeau |
72.6 |
38.8 |
0 |
6 |
117.4 |
16 |
Irish Parks Caraway Finn |
Christine Carey |
51.6 |
44.4 |
20 |
5 |
121 |
17 |
Zachary |
Valerie Wilcox |
66.6 |
57.2 |
0 |
0 |
123.8 |
18 |
Hannah |
Louise Meryman |
55.2 |
49.2 |
20 |
0 |
124.4 |
19 |
Mimosa |
Dominique Fortier |
62.4 |
62.4 |
80 |
14.5 |
219.3 |
20 |
Preliminary | |||||||
Horse |
Rider |
Dress. |
Cross Country |
SJ |
Final |
||
|
|
Pen. |
Time |
Jump |
Pen. |
Score |
Pl. |
Japura ’s Pride |
Isabelle Landry |
52.8 |
3.6 |
0 |
0.5 |
56.9 |
1 |
Gambling Man |
Siam Alouani |
45 |
6.8 |
0 |
6.25 |
58.05 |
2 |
Murphy |
Peter Barry |
48.6 |
0 |
0 |
11.25 |
59.85 |
3 |
Merlin |
Virginie Morrow |
57.6 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
67.6 |
4 |
Muscadet |
Pascale Vermette |
51.6 |
10.8 |
0 |
5.75 |
68.15 |
5 |
Casel |
Isabelle Landry |
63.6 |
5.2 |
0 |
0.5 |
69.3 |
6 |
Polonaise |
Kimberly Baldwin |
52.8 |
4.4 |
20 |
1.5 |
78.7 |
7 |
Great Expectations |
Peggy Turner |
55.2 |
25.2 |
20 |
10.5 |
110.9 |
8 |
Flying Squirrel |
Emily Sculthorpe |
59.4 |
78.8 |
E |
1.5 |
E |
E |
Gazelle |
E. Foisy-Seigneur |
W |
W |
W |
W |
W |
W |
Intermediate | |||||||
Horse |
Rider |
Dress. |
Cross Country |
SJ |
Final |
||
|
|
Pen. |
Time |
Jump |
Pen. |
Score |
Pl. |
Taylor Made |
Ashley Minion |
70.2 |
25.6 |
20 |
0.25 |
116.05 |
1 |
Madam Mop |
Jim Wolf |
71.4 |
W |
W |
0.25 |
W |
W |
He Be Jammin |
Deb Sylvain |
68.4 |
W |
W |
0.75 |
W |
W |
Prestigious |
Jennifer McGuire |
70.2 |
W |
W |
2.50 |
W |
W |
Batsford |
Jim Wolf |
65.4 |
W |
W |
0 |
W |
W |
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction
in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.