Cochrane Horse Trials
Cochrane, AB
July 19 - 20, 2003
Snurf Junior | ||||||||
Rider | Horse |
Dress. |
XC |
Stadium |
Final |
|||
Pen. |
Jump |
Time |
Jump |
Time |
Score |
Pl. |
||
Chelsey Hay |
Luna-Tic |
38.40 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
38.40 |
1 |
Jordyn Tressider |
Holly |
43.20 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
43.20 |
2 |
Talia Wells |
Turning Point |
36.00 |
0 |
5.2 |
5 |
0 |
46.20 |
3 |
Kathryn Duke |
Misty Morning |
43.80 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
48.80 |
4 |
Laura Drachenburg |
Rif-Raff |
39.60 |
0 |
11.6 |
0 |
2 |
53.20 |
5 |
Lisa McKeowen |
Keora |
53.40 |
0 |
2.4 |
0 |
1 |
56.80 |
6 |
Ian Stewart |
Buttercup |
37.20 |
20 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
57.20 |
7 |
Kimberley Gray |
JRR Sonara |
38.40 |
20 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
58.40 |
8 |
Amy McAthey |
déjà vu |
40.80 |
20 |
3.2 |
0 |
0 |
64.00 |
9 |
Sheena Sobkiw |
Amayat |
41.40 |
20 |
5.6 |
10 |
1 |
78.00 |
10 |
Joelle Baskerville |
Iceman |
34.80 |
40 |
4.4 |
0 |
0 |
79.20 |
11 |
Christine Austerman |
Special Effects |
43.80 |
0 |
27.6 |
10 |
0.8 |
82.20 |
12 |
Tara Kennedy |
Jimmy Nuetron |
44.40 |
40 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
84.40 |
13 |
Katie Mitran |
Rasputin |
49.80 |
40 |
1.2 |
0 |
1.3 |
92.30 |
14 |
Rebecca Barmby |
Ziggy's Stardust |
49.20 |
80 |
4.8 |
10 |
9 |
153.00 |
15 |
Nathalie Weiswasser |
Nestle |
43.20 |
80 |
32.0 |
0 |
0 |
155.20 |
16 |
Tatum Monad |
Beans |
42.60 |
E |
25.2 |
0 |
0 |
E |
E |
Megan Fleming |
My Expressive Face |
44.40 |
E |
76.8 |
0 |
0 |
E |
E |
Kate MacKay |
Ima Kid of Bucks |
52.80 |
E |
69.6 |
0 |
0 |
E |
E |
Snurf Senior | ||||||||
Rider | Horse |
Dress. |
XC |
Stadium |
Final |
|||
Pen. |
Jump |
Time |
Jump |
Time |
Score |
Pl. |
||
Michelle Liggett |
Chief Cherokee |
43.80 |
0 |
0.0 |
43.80 |
1 |
||
Kerri Ebbinghoff |
Drake |
30.00 |
20 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
50.00 |
2 |
Marilee Howe |
Montague |
44.40 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
2 |
51.40 |
3 |
Cindy Stevenson |
General |
43.80 |
0 |
5.6 |
0 |
3.8 |
53.20 |
4 |
Laura Sobkiw |
Go Tommy Go |
37.20 |
E |
60.0 |
E |
E |
E |
E |
Noel Clark |
Cavalier |
48.00 |
E |
9.6 |
5 |
0 |
E |
E |
Rebecca Wong |
Gadget |
49.80 |
E |
76.8 |
0 |
0 |
E |
E |
Starter Junior | ||||||||
Rider | Horse |
Dress. |
XC |
Stadium |
Final |
|||
Pen. |
Jump |
Time |
Jump |
Time |
Score |
Pl. |
||
Kristen Shepp |
Far Out N'Spunky |
31.80 |
0 |
0.4 |
0 |
0 |
32.20 |
1 |
Ashley Godkin |
Mister Clean |
42.00 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
42.00 |
2 |
Vanessa Zral |
Serenade |
46.80 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
51.80 |
3 |
Samantha Balogh |
The Socializer |
40.20 |
0 |
0.0 |
10 |
3 |
53.20 |
4 |
Lesley Erven |
Sizzler |
49.80 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
54.80 |
5 |
Ashley Ingraham |
Spur of the Moment |
43.20 |
0 |
14.4 |
0 |
0.8 |
58.40 |
6 |
Alicia Berger |
Captain Hook |
50.40 |
20 |
19.6 |
0 |
0 |
90.00 |
7 |
Erica Ingraham |
Some Dayz |
41.40 |
120 |
27.6 |
0 |
0 |
189.00 |
8 |
Katie White |
Simon Says |
43.20 |
E |
84.8 |
10 |
2 |
E |
9 |
Sara Sargenia |
Beau |
48.00 |
E |
E |
0 |
0 |
E |
10 |
Kelsey Norman |
Rosey |
E |
0 |
2.8 |
0 |
0 |
E |
11 |
Starter Senior | ||||||||
Rider | Horse |
Dress. |
XC |
Stadium |
Final |
|||
Pen. |
Jump |
Time |
Jump |
Time |
Score |
Pl. |
||
Heather Gnenz |
Ascent |
36.00 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
36.00 |
1 |
Amy West |
Sun Hunter |
43.20 |
0 |
1.2 |
0 |
0 |
44.40 |
2 |
Terry Leggat |
Esperanza |
45.00 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
45.00 |
3 |
Mallorie Steele |
Red Neck Willie |
49.80 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
49.80 |
4 |
Lindsay Stewart |
Brook's Comfort |
52.80 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
52.80 |
5 |
Cathy Spicer |
Coy Sensation |
40.80 |
20 |
12.4 |
5 |
1.5 |
79.70 |
6 |
Johanna Kalkreuth |
Benvolio |
45.60 |
20 |
39.6 |
10 |
0.8 |
116.00 |
7 |
Margo Gaglione |
Java |
49.20 |
E |
E |
E |
E |
E |
E |
Heather Craig |
Mister Shy One |
E |
0 |
84.8 |
0 |
0 |
E |
E |
Pretraining Junior | ||||||||
Rider | Horse |
Dress. |
XC |
Stadium |
Final |
|||
Pen. |
Jump |
Time |
Jump |
Time |
Score |
Pl. |
||
Jessica Kronlund |
Summer Breeze |
34.20 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
36.20 |
1 |
Courtney Blaeser |
Amphora |
49.80 |
0 |
10.8 |
0 |
0 |
60.60 |
2 |
Jessica Janssens |
Bar Time Five Jets |
43.20 |
20 |
0.0 |
10 |
0 |
73.20 |
3 |
Jessica Leask |
Ali |
45.00 |
20 |
0.0 |
10 |
0 |
75.00 |
4 |
Kirstie Edwards |
Nicki |
40.20 |
40 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
80.20 |
5 |
Carrie Parisien |
Quantum Leap |
39.60 |
40 |
0.0 |
10 |
0 |
89.60 |
6 |
Amy Puddifant |
Murphy |
46.80 |
40 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
91.80 |
7 |
Tenille Doram |
Painted Lass |
31.20 |
60 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
96.20 |
8 |
Meghan Shields |
Duke of Earl |
38.40 |
60 |
2.4 |
0 |
0 |
100.80 |
9 |
Nicole Graw |
Rio's Rendezvous |
48.00 |
20 |
7.6 |
40 |
5.5 |
121.10 |
10 |
Rebecca Barmby |
Miko |
40.80 |
120 |
7.6 |
0 |
0 |
168.40 |
11 |
Amy Puddifant |
Suzie Q |
36.00 |
E |
1.2 |
10 |
0 |
E |
E |
Avery Cox |
Let's Play |
43.20 |
E |
26.4 |
0 |
0 |
E |
E |
Lindsay Willis |
Cailin's Candle |
49.20 |
E |
39.2 |
0 |
0 |
E |
E |
Stefani Carter |
Weapon of Choice |
51.60 |
E |
E |
E |
E |
E |
E |
Pretraining Senior | ||||||||
Rider | Horse |
Dress. |
XC |
Stadium |
Final |
|||
Pen. |
Jump |
Time |
Jump |
Time |
Score |
Pl. |
||
Rebecca Pikkert |
Le Chaueffeur |
30.00 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
35.00 |
1 |
Michael Kubara |
Dirty Dancer |
47.40 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
52.40 |
2 |
Jennifer Nicol |
Stuffy |
43.80 |
0 |
5.2 |
5 |
0 |
54.00 |
3 |
Leanne Percy |
Berkeley |
39.00 |
20 |
0.4 |
0 |
0 |
59.40 |
4 |
Karen Donnelly |
Atena |
38.40 |
20 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
63.40 |
5 |
Jordanna McCooeye |
Little Wiccan |
40.80 |
20 |
5.6 |
5 |
0 |
71.40 |
6 |
Tawny Wadden |
Splash |
47.40 |
60 |
0.0 |
10 |
0 |
117.40 |
7 |
Carolyn Smith |
Robin |
54.60 |
80 |
4.4 |
5 |
0 |
144.00 |
8 |
Nancy Watson |
Major's Dream Jet |
47.40 |
E |
12.0 |
5 |
0 |
E |
E |
Training Senior | ||||||||
Rider | Horse |
Dress. |
XC |
Stadium |
Final |
|||
Pen. |
Jump |
Time |
Jump |
Time |
Score |
Pl. |
||
Christine Johnston |
Lucky Strike |
39.60 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
39.60 |
1 |
Brenda Glowinski |
It's Still Billy |
39.60 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
44.60 |
2 |
Colleen Claiter |
Kid |
43.80 |
0 |
2.8 |
0 |
0 |
46.60 |
3 |
Melissa Schening |
Doctrinaire |
46.80 |
0 |
5.6 |
0 |
0 |
52.40 |
4 |
Kimberly DeVries |
Berkley Boy |
55.80 |
20 |
2.4 |
0 |
0 |
78.20 |
5 |
Ruth Leman |
Omega |
51.80 |
20 |
6.4 |
0 |
0 |
78.20 |
6 |
Janet Delamont |
Freight Train Annie |
44.40 |
E |
55.6 |
0 |
0 |
E |
E |
Brenda Delamont |
Talisker |
45.60 |
E |
38.4 |
0 |
0 |
E |
E |
Training Junior (Primary) | ||||||||
Rider | Horse |
Dress. |
XC |
Stadium |
Final |
|||
Pen. |
Jump |
Time |
Jump |
Time |
Score |
Pl. |
||
Catherine Stewart |
Silverado |
48.6 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
50.6 |
1 |
Racheal Leask |
Riptide |
53.4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53.4 |
2 |
Teresa Valois |
Ivan |
59.4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
59.4 |
3 |
Thalia Edwards |
Molly |
70.8 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90.8 |
4 |
Training Junior (National) | ||||||||
Rider | Horse |
Dress. |
XC |
Stadium |
Final |
|||
Pen. |
Jump |
Time |
Jump |
Time |
Score |
Pl. |
||
Danielle Ziehlke |
Glasgow Dancer |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
1 |
Talia Wells |
New Heights |
61.8 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
66.8 |
2 |
Brittany DesCotes |
Natural Hat Trick |
39 |
40 |
4.4 |
0 |
0 |
83.4 |
3 |
Laura Thompson |
Kartoon Hero |
57 |
40 |
5.6 |
5 |
0 |
107.6 |
4 |
Natasha Delaney |
Northern Love |
52.8 |
100 |
45.6 |
0 |
0 |
198.4 |
5 |
Caitlin Davenport |
Bring It On |
54.6 |
E |
19.2 |
5 |
0 |
E |
E |
Preliminary | ||||||||
Rider | Horse |
Dress. |
XC |
Stadium |
Final |
|||
Pen. |
Jump |
Time |
Jump |
Time |
Score |
Pl. |
||
Lee, Rebecca |
Jimmy Midnight |
41.4 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
46.40 |
1 |
Kaczmer, Cheryl |
River Ripper |
40.2 |
10.8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51.00 |
2 |
Cunningham, Sarah |
Arion |
35.40 |
20 |
8.0 |
0 |
0 |
63.40 |
3 |
Clark, Noel |
Run Michael |
57.00 |
20 |
5.6 |
0 |
0 |
82.60 |
4 |
Stuart, Heather |
Belcaro |
32.40 |
140 |
64.0 |
0 |
0 |
236.40 |
5 |
Gibbons, Sarah |
Rolex |
48.60 |
105.2 |
E |
5 |
1.8 |
E |
E |
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.