Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
Pre-Training results are based on dressage
only as the rest of the
day was rained out for them.
(left) Julie O'Connell on Darius over the second obstacle on the Preliminary cross country course. |
(right) Val Topp riding her Intermediate test with Charlie |
Rachel McDonough on Angel with Sandy Zelmer in the start box for Entry division cross country. Angel is a Welsh Pony and possibly the smallest pony to compete at Checmate at 11.2hh this weekend. |
|
|
|||||||
ENTRY JUNIOR |
|||||||
# |
HORSE |
RIDER |
DRESSAGE |
X/CNTRY |
STADIUM |
TOTAL |
PLACING |
4 |
Sierra |
Ali Miletic |
25.2 |
25.20 |
1 |
||
5 |
Molson |
Kyle Storey |
30.0 |
30.00 |
2 |
||
12 |
A Splash A That |
Anna McDonald |
30.6 |
30.60 |
3 |
||
28 |
Hot Lips Houlihan |
Rebecca Compton |
34.2 |
34.20 |
4 |
||
14 |
For Love of the Sport |
Monica Langridge |
35.4 |
35.40 |
5 |
||
9 |
Equus Henry |
Aslan Selby |
36.0 |
36.00 |
6 |
||
22 |
Honey Bee |
Casey Gardner |
36.0 |
36.00 |
7 |
||
1 |
Kabob Iza Boo |
Jenny Jelen |
36.0 |
36.00 |
8 |
||
24 |
Scotland Yard |
Sheilah MacSporran |
37.2 |
37.20 |
|||
7 |
My Pride & Joy |
Bailey Jackson |
37.8 |
37.80 |
|||
17 |
Thomas Crown |
Melissa Gordon |
38.4 |
38.40 |
|||
37 |
Future Gain |
Stephanie Wilding |
38.4 |
38.40 |
|||
26 |
Cinamon Twist |
Fiona McCall |
39.0 |
39.00 |
|||
27 |
Gideon's Red |
Tessa Angus |
40.2 |
40.20 |
|||
8 |
McManus |
Ursula Selby |
41.4 |
41.40 |
|||
32 |
Magnum |
Stephanie Clarke |
41.4 |
41.40 |
|||
23 |
Morpride |
Morgan Shortt |
29.4 |
15 |
44.40 |
||
20 |
Michael |
Laura Sweeney |
45.0 |
45.00 |
|||
44 |
Miz Twizzle |
Jazz Kahgee (JR) |
35.4 |
10 |
45.40 |
||
2 |
Serendipity's Champagne |
Paige Golden |
45.6 |
45.60 |
|||
35 |
My Little Mermaid |
Caitlin Henderson |
6-Feb |
10.00 |
47.20 |
||
39 |
TRIXIE |
Carolyn Godson (JR) |
47.4 |
47.40 |
|||
29 |
No Worries |
Shannon Rowan |
38.4 |
10 |
48.40 |
||
30 |
Thabiseng |
Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman |
34.2 |
15 |
49.20 |
||
27 |
Wiskey |
Cody Marousie |
50.4 |
50.40 |
|||
19 |
Angel |
Rachel McDonough |
40.8 |
10 |
50.80 |
||
13 |
Just In Tyme |
Michelle Langridge |
40.2 |
20 |
60.20 |
||
34 |
Caspian |
Jesse Anderson |
50.4 |
10 |
60.40 |
||
3 |
Hollywood |
Ashley Richardson |
42.0 |
20 |
62.00 |
||
11 |
Meadowlarke |
Kate Sneddon |
48.0 |
20 |
68.00 |
||
25 |
Dakkin |
Carly Mitter |
41.4 |
60 |
101.40 |
||
10 |
Dunlin |
Jennifer Goard |
45.6 |
60 |
10 |
115.60 |
|
36 |
Bart |
Vanessa Hall |
39.0 |
E |
|||
16 |
Sweet Confession |
Jamie Gain |
30.0 |
E |
|||
18 |
Star |
Elysse Barkhouse |
40.2 |
E |
30 |
||
|
|||||||
ENTRY SENIOR | |||||||
# |
HORSE |
RIDER |
DRESSAGE |
X/CNTRY |
STADIUM |
TOTAL |
PLACING |
38 |
Dr. Love |
Donna Compton |
22.8 |
22.80 |
1 |
||
33 |
Woodlark |
Jenny Whittall |
27.0 |
27.00 |
2 |
||
42 |
Another Bay |
Megan Gilbert |
30.6 |
30.60 |
3 |
||
40 |
Let it Ride |
Anthea Antonio |
47.4 |
47.40 |
4 |
||
47 |
Oliver |
David M. Reese |
55.2 |
55.20 |
5 |
||
46 |
Hollywood |
David Brown |
41.4 |
20 |
61.40 |
6 |
|
41 |
Alibi |
Bettina Horton |
31.2 |
E |
|||
43 |
Shamus |
Trudy Atrens (HC) |
30.0 |
E |
30 |
PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR |
|||||||||
# |
Horse |
Rider |
DRESSAGE |
X/CNTRY |
TIME PEN |
STADIUM |
ST TIME |
TOTAL |
PLACING |
69 |
Dancing Queen |
Olivia Wentworth-Stanley |
29.4 |
29.40 |
1 |
||||
55 |
Jack Frost |
Steph Higgins |
33.0 |
33.00 |
2 |
||||
13 |
Painterly |
Sandra Andresen |
34.8 |
34.80 |
3 |
||||
43 |
Miss Grumble II |
Tiia Dolson |
35.4 |
35.40 |
4 |
||||
31 |
Minuet |
Aislinn Pearce |
37.2 |
37.20 |
5 |
||||
33 |
Reegan |
Christina Leschied |
38.4 |
38.40 |
6 |
||||
73 |
Parc Lane |
Kristal Chopp |
40.2 |
40.20 |
7 |
||||
67 |
Pushkin |
Gwen Cottle |
41.4 |
41.40 |
8 |
||||
9 |
Hercules |
Stephanie Witherspoon |
42.6 |
42.60 |
|||||
51 |
Aragorn |
Hilary Laing |
45.6 |
45.60 |
|||||
49 |
A Fine Affair |
Jennifer Zelmer |
46.2 |
46.20 |
|||||
63 |
Sweet Pea |
Jessica Ruppel |
46.8 |
46.80 |
|||||
71 |
Regal's Romanoff |
Bevin Fondacaro |
46.8 |
46.80 |
|||||
5 |
Pepe |
Kaitan Montgomery |
47.4 |
47.40 |
|||||
59 |
Bright Idea |
Alison Rusk |
48.0 |
48.00 |
|||||
11 |
Bri Arctic Challenge |
Katie Warren |
49.2 |
49.20 |
|||||
37 |
Just Henry |
Julie Pyper |
50.4 |
50.40 |
|||||
19 |
Herz Prinz |
Andrina Calder |
51.0 |
51.00 |
|||||
23 |
Loughnatousa Patti |
Katie Schaldenbrand |
52.0 |
52.00 |
|||||
41 |
Rio |
Candice Bowyer |
52.2 |
52.20 |
|||||
57 |
High Voltage |
Darryl Proniuk |
52.2 |
52.20 |
|||||
17 |
C'est La Vie |
Meagan Maloney |
52.8 |
52.80 |
|||||
25 |
Heather's Countess |
Heather Bailey |
53.4 |
53.40 |
|||||
29 |
Vice Versa |
Annelise Rosskopf |
53.4 |
53.40 |
|||||
61 |
Spur of the Moment |
Katriona MacSporran |
53.4 |
53.40 |
|||||
65 |
This I Can't Afford |
Sarah Jayne Benedict |
53.4 |
53.40 |
|||||
21 |
Magnum P.I. |
Kelly List |
54.0 |
54.00 |
|||||
35 |
Night Cap |
Courtney Row |
54.6 |
54.60 |
|||||
1 |
Tonight with Roses |
Jennifer Zelmer |
55.8 |
55.80 |
|||||
7 |
Small Town Girl |
Krystin Anderson |
58.2 |
58.20 |
|||||
45 |
CC's Ali Ari's Angel |
Stef VanDitzhuyzen |
58.2 |
58.20 |
|||||
3 |
Edelist |
Jess Veenstra |
58.8 |
58.80 |
|||||
39 |
Barbella |
Anton Rybantsev |
61.2 |
61.20 |
|||||
27 |
Top Secret |
Ashleigh Brown |
N/S |
||||||
53 |
Just Joey |
Brendon Laing |
N/S |
PRE-TRAINING SENIOR |
|||||||||
# |
Horse |
Rider |
DRESSAGE |
X/CNTRY |
TIME PEN |
STADIUM |
ST TIME |
TOTAL |
PLACING |
72 |
Fliffus |
Melanie Horton |
24.0 |
24.00 |
1 |
||||
2 |
Tattou |
Amanda Barnsley |
30.6 |
30.60 |
2 |
||||
60 |
Dream Chaser |
Michelle Courtemanche |
31.8 |
31.80 |
3 |
||||
58 |
Clever Detective |
Susan Carr |
37.2 |
37.20 |
4 |
||||
56 |
Charlie Brown |
Bob Holman |
37.8 |
37.80 |
5 |
||||
6 |
Vivian's Way |
Monica McKenzie |
38.4 |
38.40 |
6 |
||||
76 |
Spare Excuse |
Leslie Saila |
38.4 |
38.40 |
7 |
||||
28 |
Remington |
Patrice Schreiber |
39.6 |
39.60 |
8 |
||||
81 |
Tess |
I. Brent Heath |
40.8 |
40.80 |
|||||
85 |
Ceulan Caitlan |
Sandra Smith |
41.4 |
41.40 |
|||||
34 |
That a Boy Chester |
Darlyn Daratony |
42.0 |
42.00 |
|||||
10 |
Werther's Original |
Charlotte Palmer-Bensen |
42.6 |
42.60 |
|||||
77 |
Scanner's Melody |
Rosanne Dolan |
42.6 |
42.60 |
|||||
22 |
Cicada |
Tracey Newman |
43.2 |
43.20 |
|||||
8 |
The Whiskeyman |
Barb Weatherall |
43.8 |
43.80 |
|||||
46 |
Carly |
Monica McKenzie |
43.8 |
43.80 |
|||||
54 |
Ariel |
Sharon E. Romagnoli |
43.8 |
43.80 |
|||||
4 |
Simon Says |
Leah Zommers |
44.4 |
44.40 |
|||||
38 |
Out of the Blue |
Kelly Poland |
44.4 |
44.40 |
|||||
90 |
Trial Run |
Paige Lockton |
44.4 |
44.40 |
|||||
32 |
Justin Time |
Jennifer Rosenthal |
45.0 |
45.00 |
|||||
62 |
Zeus |
Michael Boterman |
45.0 |
45.00 |
|||||
48 |
Pompey's Rule |
Kyle Carter |
45.2 |
45.20 |
|||||
12 |
Solar |
Cathy Lesperance |
45.6 |
45.60 |
|||||
20 |
Headmaster |
Taddy Cork |
45.6 |
45.60 |
|||||
86 |
Carousel |
Tara Kiraly |
45.6 |
45.60 |
|||||
89 |
Merlot |
Duncan Johnson |
45.6 |
45.60 |
|||||
16 |
High Hopes |
Joan Avis |
46.2 |
46.20 |
|||||
64 |
Sir Casper |
Sarah Dixon |
46.2 |
46.20 |
|||||
74 |
All That Jazz |
Rachel Corbett |
47.4 |
47.40 |
|||||
78 |
Shan't We Go |
Carolyn Umiker |
47.4 |
47.40 |
|||||
82 |
Jeremiah |
Tracey Lawrence |
48.6 |
48.60 |
|||||
24 |
Presto |
Kaiti Saunders |
49.2 |
49.20 |
|||||
83 |
Tigger |
Kami Landy |
50.4 |
50.40 |
|||||
79 |
Luke |
Carol Redman-Eberschlag |
51.0 |
51.00 |
|||||
66 |
The Trainspotter |
Sandra McDonald |
51.6 |
51.60 |
|||||
87 |
Royal Ruckus |
Debbie McGauran |
52.2 |
52.20 |
|||||
88 |
Pete |
Sue Grocott |
52.2 |
52.20 |
|||||
84 |
Legitimate Twist |
Sheila Dowler |
53.4 |
53.40 |
|||||
68 |
Crown Jewel |
Lindsay Potter |
54.6 |
54.60 |
|||||
40 |
Yellow Creek |
Lindsay Potter |
55.2 |
55.20 |
|||||
36 |
Encounter |
Ellen Jane Bastedo |
55.8 |
55.80 |
|||||
14 |
Guinevere |
Monique Van de Merwe |
44.4 |
||||||
30 |
Tally Ho |
Jeff Kibbie |
40.2 |
||||||
TRAINING A |
|
|
|
||||||
|
|
|
|||||||
# |
Horse |
Rider |
DRESSAGE |
CC JUMP |
CC TIME |
ST JUMP |
TIME PEN |
TOTAL |
PLACING |
67 |
Cheevos Regale |
Michelle Mueller |
48.0 |
|
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
48.0 |
1 |
51 |
Sexy Date |
Paige Lockton |
43.2 |
|
0.00 |
5 |
|
48.2 |
2 |
15 |
Tidy's Mini May |
Trevor Chandler |
48.6 |
0.00 |
5 |
53.6 |
3 |
||
21 |
Paint Me Gold |
Amanda Beard |
56.4 |
1.20 |
57.6 |
4 |
|||
13 |
CC's The Saint |
Katherine Barcsay |
54.0 |
|
0.00 |
5 |
59.0 |
5 |
|
27 |
Tybalt |
Alison Comellier |
51.0 |
|
8.00 |
0 |
59.0 |
6 |
|
45 |
Apollo |
Jaime Anderson (YR) |
43.2 |
|
10.80 |
5 |
59.0 |
7 |
|
49 |
Comeet |
Kirsti Dolson |
58.2 |
|
1.20 |
5 |
64.4 |
8 |
|
39 |
Custom Colours |
Elizabeth Jackson |
53.4 |
|
2.00 |
10 |
65.4 |
||
29 |
Waltz On |
Katie Thornton |
49.8 |
|
7.60 |
10 |
67.4 |
||
25 |
No Doubt |
Martha Newton |
55.4 |
0.00 |
15 |
70.4 |
|||
9 |
City Lights |
Courtney Olmstead (YR) |
46.2 |
2.80 |
25 |
74.0 |
|||
7 |
Loughnatousa Max |
Elissa Estes |
56.4 |
|
7.60 |
15 |
79.0 |
||
19 |
Napoleon |
Sarah Gilchrist |
49.2 |
13.60 |
20 |
82.8 |
|||
5 |
Karousel |
Catherine Clarke |
61.4 |
4.80 |
20 |
86.2 |
|||
53 |
Colby |
Gwyn Rucker |
51.6 |
20.00 |
17.60 |
5 |
|
94.2 |
|
57 |
Bambi Girl |
Christine De Geer |
75.2 |
|
0.00 |
20 |
|
95.2 |
|
47 |
Connor |
Chris Bennett |
62.4 |
20.00 |
12.00 |
5 |
99.4 |
||
41 |
Hurricane Fratte |
Kathy Kleinschmidt |
63.8 |
|
28.40 |
10 |
102.2 |
||
1 |
Cowboy-Up |
Emily Sculthorpe (YR) |
58.2 |
20.00 |
8.00 |
20 |
106.2 |
||
55 |
Cash |
Helen Marttinen |
57.0 |
20.00 |
10.00 |
20 |
|
107.0 |
|
59 |
Hakuna Matatta |
Gary Roque |
42.0 |
60.00 |
3.60 |
10 |
|
115.6 |
|
61 |
Sweet Command |
John Black |
65.4 |
40.00 |
18.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
123.4 |
|
11 |
CC's Quality Time |
Bonnie Burlton |
57.0 |
40.00 |
30 |
127.0 |
|||
65 |
Just Imagine |
Becky DeHaas |
52.8 |
40.00 |
52.80 |
0 |
|
145.6 |
|
43 |
She's so Lovely |
Katie Daratony |
54.2 |
20.00 |
35.20 |
50 |
8.75 |
168.2 |
|
17 |
Knightwind |
Paul D. Jones IV |
retired |
|
21.60 |
20 |
|||
23 |
A Little Fresh |
Bernadelle Mroz |
63.6 |
|
0.00 |
5 |
|||
31 |
Montana |
Kristen Handy |
54.6 |
E |
dnf |
||||
37 |
Kimana Kid |
Lisa Vandespyker |
64.8 |
dnf |
25 |
||||
63 |
El Cajero |
Shirley Waddell |
59.4 |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
||
33 |
The Dragon |
Emma Hicks (HC) |
65.4 |
0.00 |
5 |
HC |
|||
35 |
Fortnight |
Nicola Miller (HC) |
57.0 |
|
0.00 |
10 |
HC |
||
TRAINING B |
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
||||||
# |
Horse |
Rider |
DRESSAGE |
CC JUMP |
CC TIME |
ST JUMP |
TIME PEN |
TOTAL |
PLACING |
50 |
Newton |
Anita Nemtin-Gilmour |
39.6 |
|
0.0 |
5.0 |
|
44.60 |
1 |
2 |
Bay Breeze |
Robin Walker |
43.2 |
|
0.0 |
10.0 |
|
53.20 |
2 |
58 |
Classic Endeavour |
Carolyn Pass Cormie |
49.8 |
0.0 |
5.0 |
54.80 |
3 |
||
22 |
Tai-Pan's Tango |
Barbara Downer |
50.4 |
|
0.0 |
5.00 |
55.40 |
4 |
|
36 |
Good N Early |
Susan Moessner |
43.8 |
|
3.6 |
10.00 |
57.40 |
5 |
|
44 |
Solo Chance |
Lindsay Mahon |
55.2 |
|
0.0 |
5.00 |
60.20 |
6 |
|
64 |
Fabulous Fate |
Claus Zander |
55.8 |
|
4.4 |
0.0 |
|
60.20 |
7 |
66 |
Sorceress |
Anne Zander |
55.2 |
|
0.0 |
5.0 |
|
60.20 |
8 |
28 |
Paleface |
Kelly Plitz |
58.2 |
0.0 |
5.00 |
63.20 |
|||
10 |
High Roller |
Kim Maxwell |
56.4 |
0.0 |
10.00 |
66.40 |
|||
12 |
Brioso |
Lindsay Mahon |
44.4 |
|
20.0 |
5.0 |
|
69.40 |
|
68 |
Little Joe |
Melisa Kosubek |
49.8 |
|
0.0 |
20.0 |
|
69.80 |
|
38 |
Nakista |
Edie Tarves |
53.4 |
|
8.4 |
10.0 |
|
71.80 |
|
34 |
Weekend Warrior |
Kyle Carter |
51.6 |
|
5.2 |
15.00 |
71.80 |
E |
|
48 |
Manhattan |
Cathi McWilliams |
67.8 |
4.4 |
0.00 |
72.20 |
|||
46 |
Copyright |
Robbi Moon |
57.6 |
|
14.8 |
0.00 |
72.40 |
||
14 |
Blowin Smoke |
Jennie Klepinger |
60.6 |
15.6 |
76.20 |
||||
56 |
Separate Account |
Katie Willoughby |
54.6 |
20.0 |
2.8 |
0.0 |
|
77.40 |
|
40 |
Spoil Me Early |
Robin Walker |
57.6 |
|
20.4 |
0.00 |
78.00 |
||
62 |
Donovan |
Catherine Gorrie |
64.2 |
|
0.0 |
15.0 |
|
79.20 |
|
60 |
Idol |
Sarah Jandl |
68.4 |
20.0 |
2.0 |
0.0 |
|
90.40 |
|
42 |
Streak |
Paul Cary |
63.6 |
E |
13.2 |
20.0 |
|
96.80 |
|
16 |
Hand it To Me |
Susan Moessner |
55.2 |
40 |
16.0 |
5 |
116.20 |
||
26 |
Malibu |
Lois Cromarty |
56.6 |
|
123.2 |
15.00 |
194.80 |
||
18 |
Class Act |
Jennifer Carter |
50.4 |
|
8.8 |
E |
|||
100 /24 |
Karoo |
Liesel Walters |
67.2 |
20 |
10.0 |
E |
|||
6 |
By George |
Sally Boardman |
50.4 |
E |
dnf |
|
|||
20 |
Dancing Din |
Mary Hufnagel |
dns |
dnf |
|||||
30 |
Another Criminal |
Sarah Irving |
47.4 |
E |
dnf |
|
|
||
32 |
JustinTime |
Jenn Veenstra |
52.8 |
E |
33.2 |
40.00 |
1.25 |
||
52 |
Neartic Star |
Shirl Bye |
No Show |
ns |
|||||
54 |
Impress'm All |
Elaine Pomajba (HC) |
No Show |
ns |
|
|
|
|||||||
Preliminary A |
|
|
|
||||||
|
|
Opt 5:30 |
|||||||
# |
Horse |
Rider |
DRESSAGE |
CC JUMP |
CC TIME |
STADIUM |
TIME PEN |
TOTAL |
PLACING |
17 |
Ulysses |
Ann Thompson |
37.8 |
|
10.00 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
47.80 |
1 |
21 |
Darius |
Julie O'Connell (YR) |
49.8 |
|
1.20 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
51.00 |
2 |
7 |
Eau de Vie |
Bill Whitehead |
46.2 |
0.00 |
5.00 |
0.00 |
51.20 |
3 |
|
19 |
Hoffman |
Emily Sculthorpe (YR) |
46.2 |
0.00 |
5.00 |
0.25 |
51.45 |
4 |
|
11 |
Northern Kid |
Wendy Southam |
43.2 |
0.00 |
10.00 |
2.00 |
55.20 |
5 |
|
33 |
Zauberstein |
Scott McAllister |
51.6 |
|
3.20 |
0.00 |
0.50 |
55.30 |
6 |
15 |
Gregory |
Martha Griggs |
38.4 |
9.20 |
10.00 |
1.75 |
59.35 |
7 |
|
3 |
Classical Touch |
Linda Plank |
55.2 |
5.00 |
0.00 |
60.20 |
8 |
||
1 |
Lalique |
Penny Rowland |
57.6 |
|
2.40 |
5.00 |
0.00 |
65.00 |
|
13 |
Jedi |
Shelly Mayhew |
47.0 |
23.20 |
0.00 |
0.25 |
70.45 |
||
35 |
Ryley |
Ashley Knight (YR) |
50.4 |
|
17.2 |
10.0 |
0.00 |
77.60 |
|
9 |
Daimyo |
Jennifer Irwin |
50.4 |
|
30.00 |
5.00 |
0.50 |
85.90 |
|
29 |
O'Reilly |
Mike St. Denis |
46.8 |
35.60 |
10.00 |
1.25 |
93.65 |
||
31 |
Logan |
Karen Rogers |
58.4 |
13.60 |
20.00 |
7.00 |
99.00 |
||
27 |
Alacrity |
Sue Grissism |
50.4 |
19.60 |
30.00 |
5.00 |
105.00 |
||
23 |
Gunnar |
Beth Uptegrove (YR) |
46.8 |
40.0 |
14.80 |
5.00 |
0.00 |
106.60 |
|
5 |
Jane |
Kelly Plitz |
66.6 |
|
38.40 |
15.00 |
0.50 |
120.50 |
|
25 |
Coup d'Esprit |
Curtis Barbour |
54.0 |
0.00 |
S |
Scratch |
|||
Preliminary B |
|
|
|
||||||
|
|
Opt 5:30 |
|||||||
# |
Horse |
Rider |
DRESSAGE |
CC JUMP |
CC TIME |
STADIUM |
TIME PEN |
TOTAL |
PLACING |
10 |
Diamond in the Rough |
Penny Rowland |
44.4 |
|
1.2 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
45.60 |
1 |
18 |
Sterling |
Moira Laframboise |
46.8 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
46.80 |
2 |
|
20 |
Timber Spirit |
Peter Gray |
43.8 |
4.0 |
0.0 |
0.25 |
48.05 |
3 |
|
2 |
Marquis |
Ann Thompson |
46.2 |
0.0 |
5.0 |
0.00 |
51.20 |
4 |
|
28 |
Diva |
Jay Hambly |
48.0 |
|
2.4 |
0.0 |
2.50 |
52.90 |
5 |
4 |
Mt. Lehman General |
Karen Wiggins |
49.8 |
|
0.0 |
10.0 |
0.00 |
59.80 |
7 |
34 |
Trusca |
Lisa Courtney (YR) |
49.8 |
0.0 |
10.0 |
0.00 |
59.80 |
6 |
|
24 |
Damiego |
Sue McLeod |
50.4 |
|
11.6 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
62.00 |
8 |
22 |
Starman |
Peter Barry |
51.6 |
0.0 |
15.0 |
2.75 |
69.35 |
||
26 |
Snapshot |
Barbara Center |
51.0 |
|
26.4 |
0.0 |
1.25 |
78.65 |
|
16 |
Special Device |
Seema S. Sonnad |
61.2 |
6.4 |
15.0 |
0.00 |
82.60 |
||
30 |
Bacall |
Kyle Carter |
51.6 |
|
28.8 |
5.0 |
0.25 |
85.65 |
|
12 |
Loughnatousa Pair |
Robin Walker |
45.6 |
|
37.6 |
0.0 |
2.75 |
85.95 |
|
6 |
Great Expectations |
Maggie Turner |
51.0 |
|
34.4 |
5.0 |
0.00 |
90.40 |
|
14 |
Misty Vale Super Star |
Dave Barritt |
51.6 |
20.0 |
26.8 |
10.0 |
0.00 |
108.40 |
|
8 |
Political Maid |
Tilka Prost |
55.8 |
|
31.6 |
W |
W |
||
32 |
Rocket Man |
Tosha Pascoe |
scratch |
|
S |
W |
|||
|
|||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Ontario Intermediate Championships |
C SLANEY |
J YOUNG |
|
|
|
||||||
AT H |
AT C |
PENALTY |
|
|
|||||||
# |
Horse |
Rider |
TOTAL |
TOTAL |
DRESSAGE |
CC JUMP |
CC TIME |
ST JUMP |
TIME PEN |
TOTAL |
PLACING |
13 |
Lasair |
Jennifer Irwin |
149 |
149 |
60.6 |
0.80 |
0.00 |
0.75 |
62.15 |
1 |
|
18 |
Mangold |
Stephanie St. Pierre |
158 |
156 |
55.8 |
|
8.80 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
64.60 |
2 |
26 |
Cowboy Charm |
Angela Shaw |
141 |
137 |
66.6 |
|
0.00 |
0.00 |
1.25 |
67.85 |
3 |
25 |
Diamond Jim |
Jonathan Holling |
135 |
149 |
64.8 |
2.80 |
5.00 |
2.75 |
75.35 |
4 |
|
8 |
Above the Clouds |
Garry Roque |
146 |
145 |
62.7 |
20.0 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
82.70 |
5 |
20 |
Epic Satin |
Susan Moessner |
145 |
149 |
63.8 |
|
12.80 |
5.00 |
1.50 |
83.10 |
6 |
27 |
Living Legacy |
Loren Hopkins (YR) |
146 |
151 |
60.9 |
20.0 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
2.25 |
83.15 |
7 |
9 |
Relentless |
Ashley Miller (YR) |
124 |
127 |
74.7 |
|
0.00 |
10.00 |
0.00 |
84.70 |
8 |
22 |
Daiquiri |
Martha Griggs |
145 |
149 |
61.8 |
20.0 |
8.80 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
90.60 |
|
2 |
Swing Time |
Nicole Parkin |
140 |
150 |
69.0 |
21.20 |
0.00 |
3.50 |
93.70 |
||
19 |
Devon |
Peter Barry |
154 |
150 |
58.8 |
20.0 |
7.60 |
15.00 |
2.50 |
103.90 |
|
10 |
Snappy |
Lesley Grant |
118 |
127 |
76.5 |
18.40 |
10.00 |
2.00 |
106.90 |
||
12 |
Jack of Hearts |
Courtney Olmstead (YR) |
131 |
149 |
66.0 |
20.0 |
17.60 |
5.00 |
0.50 |
109.10 |
|
21 |
From |
Katja Diehl |
147 |
156 |
59.1 |
|
47.20 |
0.00 |
9.00 |
115.30 |
|
24 |
Joe Cool |
Allison Wood |
129 |
130 |
72.3 |
20.0 |
23.60 |
0.00 |
1.75 |
117.65 |
|
1 |
Dada Dada Batman |
Holly Johnson |
141 |
138 |
72.3 |
40.0 |
15.60 |
5.00 |
0.00 |
132.90 |
|
14 |
The Tracker |
Paul Delbrook |
126 |
132 |
72.6 |
40.0 |
9.04 |
15.00 |
7.50 |
144.14 |
|
17 |
Curious George |
Micheline Jordan |
140 |
148 |
65.6 |
20.0 |
47.60 |
10.00 |
2.25 |
145.45 |
|
3 |
Charlie |
Valerie Topp |
126 |
132 |
72.6 |
DNF |
0.00 |
2.00 |
DNF |
||
7 |
Weide |
Meredith Worboy |
108 |
123 |
82.7 |
DNF |
0.00 |
4.50 |
DNF |
||
11 |
World Trader |
Catherine Henderson |
127 |
135 |
71.4 |
R |
DNF |
0.00 |
1.00 |
DNF |
|
16 |
Flashy Turn |
Holly Johnson |
117 |
124 |
77.7 |
E |
DNF |
0.00 |
0.00 |
DNF |
|
23 |
Amabile |
Ian M. Trail |
120 |
123 |
77.1 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
E |
|
|||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
Canadian Open |
KELLIE TOWERS |
NANCY TAPLEY |
|
|
|
||||||
AT C |
AT M |
PENALTY |
|
|
|||||||
# |
Horse |
Rider |
TOTAL |
TOTAL |
DRESSAGE |
CC JUMP |
CC TIME |
ST JUMP |
TIME PEN |
TOTAL |
PLACING |
11 |
Kaesar |
Anita Nemtin-Gilmour |
161 |
161 |
53.4 |
7.20 |
0.00 |
0.75 |
61.35 |
1 |
|
4 |
Total Tab |
Michelle Carruthers |
141 |
150 |
62.7 |
2.80 |
5.00 |
0.75 |
71.25 |
2 |
|
18 |
Psalm XXIII |
Paul Delbrook |
134 |
129 |
71.1 |
|
0.00 |
5.00 |
0.00 |
76.10 |
3 |
17 |
Ashdale Count |
Graeme Thom |
157 |
154 |
56.7 |
12.80 |
5.00 |
2.75 |
77.25 |
4 |
|
20 |
Mata Riki |
Ian Roberts |
142 |
147 |
63.3 |
|
10.00 |
5.00 |
0.00 |
78.30 |
5 |
9 |
Strike-a-Pose |
Penny Rowland |
137 |
137 |
67.8 |
|
1.20 |
10.00 |
0.50 |
79.50 |
6 |
16 |
Dig Deep |
Jennifer Dann |
147 |
153 |
60.0 |
16.40 |
5.00 |
0.75 |
82.15 |
7 |
|
8 |
Tyson |
Diana Burnett (YR) |
130 |
130 |
72.0 |
8.00 |
5.00 |
1.25 |
86.25 |
8 |
|
3 |
Arrow |
Graeme Thom |
143 |
145 |
63.6 |
|
18.40 |
5.00 |
3.50 |
90.50 |
|
6 |
Razzmazjazz |
Geoff Thompson |
125 |
117 |
77.4 |
14.00 |
10.00 |
0.50 |
101.90 |
||
14 |
Lucas |
Jane Patterson White |
117 |
117 |
79.8 |
16.80 |
15.00 |
0.50 |
112.10 |
||
10 |
Nansuk |
Katja Diehl |
125 |
109 |
79.8 |
|
36.00 |
10.00 |
6.25 |
132.05 |
|
12 |
Bonfire |
Allison Springer |
104 |
103 |
87.9 |
|
36.80 |
5.00 |
24.00 |
153.70 |
|
2 |
Shermatic |
Ian Roberts |
125 |
113 |
78.6 |
60.0 |
36.80 |
0.00 |
2.00 |
177.40 |
|
7 |
Lady Sousa |
Ian Dillman |
150 |
160 |
57.0 |
140.0 |
168.40 |
10.00 |
6.25 |
381.65 |
|
1 |
Tenacity |
Allison Springer |
S |
S |
S |
S |
s |
S |
|||
5 |
Red Adair V |
Peter Gray |
157 |
163 |
54.0 |
|
_ |
E |
E |
||
13 |
Leaps & Bounds |
Jennifer Carter |
S |
S |
|
|
S |
S |
S |
||
19 |
Dawn Treader |
Susan Moessner |
97 |
101 |
92.6 |
31.60 |
DNJ |
DNJ |
|||
21 |
Fools Play |
Claire McGee |
125 |
125 |
81.0 |
E |
DNF |
0.00 |
0.00 |
DNF |
|
22 |
Tango Selune |
Penny Rowland |
153 |
154 |
57.9 |
R |
DNF |
0.00 |
0.00 |
DNF |
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.