Basingstoke Farms Winter Horse Trials
Old Town, FL
February 8-10, 2002
Advanced/Intermediate | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | Sugar Notch | Elizabeth Kane | 45.8 |
2 | Spring Invader | Imtiaz Anees | 47 |
3 | Larissa | Bruce Mandeville | 50 |
4 | Radio Flyer | Dorothy Crowell | 93.6 |
Open Intermediate | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | Balista | Mike Winter | 40.5 |
2 | Chaos Theory | Jennie Jarnstrom | 47 |
3 | Brio | Leslie Chelstrom-Lambert | 47.7 |
4 | Celtic Cross | William ( Bill) Hoos | 51.6 |
5 | Beamer | Lisa Kent | 53.6 |
6 | Red Chief | Mike Winter | 55.3 |
7 | Caesar | Adrienne Iorio- Borden | 57.1 |
8 | Amazon | Louise Meryman | 58.3 |
9 | Lightening Plays | Hilary Sibley | 62.3 |
10 | Rafiki | Leslie Chelstrom-Lambert | 62.4 |
11 | Outlawed | Ruthie Harbison | 62.6 |
12 | Dawn Treader | Susan Moessner | 67.7 |
13 | Close the Deal | Rebecca Polan | 72.6 |
14 | Hostile Response | Jennie Jarnstrom | 73 |
15 | N36* | Mike Winter | 77.4 |
16 | Honest Tom | Ruthie Harbison | 81.4 |
17 | Merlin | Leslie Chelstrom-Lambert | 87.8 |
18 | Troy | Emma Winter | 129.9 |
19 | Show of Heart | Adrienne Iorio- Borden | 154.8 |
SC | Martian Tiger | Hilary Sibley | SC |
wd | Streetlife | Pam Watts | wd |
Young Rider Open Intermediate | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | Semper Fidelis | Brittany Kart | 59.3 |
2 | Cowboy | Lauren Weil | 62.5 |
3 | Kid Gloves | Meredith C. Robin | 69.9 |
4 | Tucker | Jesslyn Woodall | 77.5 |
E | No Tomorrow | Melanie J. Smith | E |
E | Herbstaster | Ashley Dalton | E |
R | Steel Classy | Mary Kent Robinson | R |
Open Preliminary One | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | So What Who Cares | Chris Cox | 35.9 |
2 | Epic Satin | Susan Moessner | 43.9 |
3 | Mount Titan | Dorothy Crowell | 44.2 |
4 | Marrakesch | Didier Disero | 53.5 |
5 | Port Marnock | Cathy Jones | 59 |
6 | Lottery Ticket | Jim Graham | 61.5 |
7 | Collectors Painting | Jeff Kibbie | 71.4 |
8 | Hugh | Courtney Cooper | 71.9 |
9 | La Dancabout | Mike Winter | 73.9 |
10 | Templar | Dorothy Crowell | 79.9 |
11 | Amber | William J. Hoos | 85.4 |
12 | Harcon | Cathy Jones | 86.5 |
13 | Sunshine Supreme | Susan Moessner | 93.2 |
14 | Le Stat | William Hoos | 185.6 |
SC | Keltic Lion | Bruce( Buck) Davidson | SC |
SC | Cover Girl | Mike Winter | SC |
SC | Icy Mist | Bruce ( Buck) Davidson | SC |
SC | Black Jack | Ruthie Harbison | SC |
WD | Serengeti | Ruthie Harbison | WD |
Open Preliminary Two | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | Shepherds Grover | Betsy Freedman | 41.4 |
2 | Black Tie Required | Jennie Jarnstrom | 42 |
3 | Figaro II | Martha Deasy- Little | 46 |
4 | Calibur( Deacon Blues) | Ruthanne Pastuck | 48.2 |
5 | Leap of Faith | Rick Wallace | 48.2 |
6 | Carlingford Sky | Courtney Cooper | 54.7 |
7 | Tully Mars | Jodi Smith | 73.4 |
8 | Tiger Neece | Kelly A. Barrett | 89 |
E | Atticus | Camilla Van Liew | E |
SC | Pandora | Jessica Shuler | SC |
SC | Korona Koru | Elizabeth St. John | SC |
SC | On Belay | Jessica Shuler | SC |
WD | Discover the Power | Daniel Warrington | WD |
WD | Patrick | Lisa Sumner | WD |
WD | Northern Boy | Daniel Warrington | WD |
WD | Exodus | Megan Dibble | WD |
Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | Hot Picante | Kaelin Willis | 45.8 |
3 | Family Fortune | Lindsey Lanier | 52.5 |
2 | Victoria | Jessica Gallucci | 56 |
4 | Ditto | Sarah Rasmussen | 60.1 |
5 | Any Given Sunday | Josh Hoos | 60.4 |
6 | Covergirl | Jennie Brannigan | 62.2 |
7 | Stack N Trace | Drew Schwartz | 69.6 |
8 | Roar No More | Casey James | 70 |
9 | Perone | Patrick O'Brien | 71.6 |
10 | Stoney | Lauren DeNeve | 77.5 |
11 | Tumble Dry | Jenna Schildmier | 89.6 |
12 | Oberon | Tyanne Byrd | 93.6 |
13 | Sweet William | Katie Leigh Mudd | 114.5 |
E | Visitor on Furlough | Josie Weishoar | E |
SC | Better Believe It | Ashley Neal | SC |
Open Training One | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | Puttin on the Ritz | Denise S. Rath | 33.5 |
2 | Playboy | Tricia Dahms | 34 |
3 | Point Taken | Peter F. Green | 34.5 |
4 | 5th Ave | Sandra Bartsch | 35 |
5 | Calypso IV | Pat Deasy | 37 |
6 | Handsome SLew | Beth Steidl | 37 |
7 | Back n A Flash | Jill Henneberg | 39 |
8 | Just A Diplomat | Denise Rath | 40 |
9 | Siren's Song | Courtney Cooper | 41.5 |
10 | Kilside Breeze | Peter F. Green | 42 |
11 | Crowd Pleaser | Peter F. Green | 42 |
12 | Straight Gally | Kristi Spivey | 44.2 |
13 | Herbie Smith | Patrick O'Brien | 50 |
14 | The Duke | Darrah Alexander | 66.6 |
15 | Rising Sun | Cathy Jones | 82.4 |
16 | Toriano | Sharon Will | 137.7 |
17 | Shazaam | Carrie Wilson | 144.2 |
E | Willful Glory | Mike Conyer | E |
E | Gallamore | Dean Graham | E |
WD | Silent Spirit | Drew Schwartz | WD |
Open Training Two | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | Avispao | Cathy Jones | 36.5 |
2 | Patriot's Game | Katie Leigh Mudd | 41 |
3 | Audacious Jackson | Tara Winegar | 41.5 |
4 | Perseverence | Hilary Sibley | 42.9 |
5 | Winter Ginko | Paula Bradley | 43 |
6 | Heza Jazzy Jet | Matthew Andrews | 43.5 |
8 | Bailey | Tom Harvey | 43.5 |
7 | Intelligent Mischief | Katie Wooten | 43.7 |
8 | Tyler Dean | Sharon Hartnett | 44 |
9 | Elmo | Curtis Barbour | 52.5 |
10 | Miss Captain Doc | Erin Diserio | 59 |
11 | Kolita | Bet Wise | 61.1 |
12 | Durham Town | Adrienne Iorio- Borden | 65.9 |
13 | Copernicus | Christina Burzynski | 67 |
14 | Super I do | Emma Winter | 67.5 |
15 | Ashanti | Kim Russell | 90.5 |
16 | Mizzou | Jane Colley- Edmonds | 106.5 |
17 | Just Talk | Denise S. Rath | 138.8 |
E | Monet | Janet Wright | E |
R | Cash Conway | Mike Conyer | R |
R | Flambo | Sharon Will | R |
Open Training Three | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | Just Billy | Mary Radcliffe | 29.5 |
2 | Happy Hambone | Elaine J. Mangum | 29.5 |
3 | High Ideal | Peter F. Green | 31.4 |
4 | Avondale Bay | Jennifer Davidson | 32.5 |
5 | Presto | Hilary Sibley | 33.5 |
6 | Included | Stephanie Goodman | 33.6 |
7 | Positive Curt | Michelle Klasing | 35.5 |
8 | Pipkin | Megan K. McGregor | 38.5 |
9 | Outfoxed | Adrienne Iorio- Borden | 43 |
10 | Up RIver | Mary Brockman | 45.6 |
11 | Break on Thru | Katie Langton | 45.7 |
12 | Whatta Dancer | Blair King | 49 |
13 | Benetton | Kathryn Rasmussen | 50.8 |
14 | Thomas | Emma Winter | 51.5 |
15 | A Royal Riddle | Megan McCracken | 54.1 |
16 | Grovin N Movin | Susan Moessner | 55 |
17 | Mongoose Tavi | Andrew Stein | 57.8 |
18 | Hawkpointe | Denise S. Rath | 59 |
19 | Mr. Magoo | Teresa Martinoli | 60.5 |
20 | Paw Paw Hank | Heather Manning | 63 |
21 | Native Master Touch | Imtiaz Anees | 66.7 |
22 | Dada Dada Batman | Kelly Lamb | 70 |
23 | Ladakh | Ann Wiringa | 95.8 |
24 | Traveller | Vicky Bruns | 106.3 |
E | He's Berry Impressive | Caroline Kirkland | E |
E | Rapscallion | Celine Rogers | E |
WD | Red Planet | Julia Steinberg | WD |
WD | Quanying | Leigh Anne DeAngelis | WD |
Open Novice One | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | Kokopelli | Allison Springer | 36 |
2 | Make It Hoppen | Jeff Kibbie | 36 |
3 | Little John | Jessica Johnson | 36.3 |
4 | Brady | Maria Sita Land | 37 |
5 | Silver Trey | Nancy Maynard- Toffolo | 40.5 |
6 | Playboy | Paula Whittington | 40.7 |
7 | Zeb | Louise Meryman | 41.7 |
8 | Run and Jump | Tricia Dahms | 42.9 |
9 | Sprite Fortune | Sara Gonzalez- Rothi | 45.1 |
10 | Red Sky at Night | Jim Graham | 47.5 |
11 | Gaelic | James Kane | 48 |
12 | TicTac | Kelsey Naylor | 48.1 |
13 | My Haltered Ego | Amanda Thomas | 50.3 |
14 | A True Passion | Jan Heidrich | 51.4 |
15 | Regal | Ludia Sewell | 57.3 |
16 | Risky Business | Meri Dechert | 66.1 |
17 | Stretch | Kris Perdue | 67.8 |
18 | Classic Courage | Maia Allen | 70 |
19 | Mud Wiggle | Ashley E. Weems | 70 |
20 | Johnny B. Good | Sara Kline | 101 |
21 | Backdraft | Vonda Jayjohn | 131.3 |
E | Coast to Coast | Rob Elley | E |
E | Emerald Isle | Jennifer Strum | E |
E | Olie D. | Michelle Mason | E |
E | Hannah | Louise Meryman | E |
Open Novice Two | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | MacDuff | Lara Stilwell | 30.5 |
3 | Artax | Micheline Jordan | 32.5 |
2 | Handsome Devil | Darrah Alexander | 32.5 |
4 | Simon | Christy Stauffer | 34 |
5 | High Honors | Sheila Martin | 35.5 |
6 | Exurberant Era | Suzanne Cori | 35.5 |
7 | Destination Unknown | Dorothy Crowell | 37.5 |
8 | Crusader | Louise Meryman | 40 |
9 | Saraha | Kris Perdue | 43.4 |
10 | Royal Secret | Allison Springer | 50.6 |
11 | Korporate Image | Amy Wise Riddle | 53 |
12 | Zanzibar | Tara Winegar | 57.3 |
13 | Wonderful Will | Emma Winter | 60.5 |
14 | Toy Story | Courtney Cooper | 77 |
15 | Back In Black | Lisa Sumner | 84 |
16 | Mrs. Zawiggins | Jeff Kibbie | 94.2 |
17 | Imaten | Bill Hoos | 100 |
18 | Grand Slam | Tiffany Roehr | 120.8 |
E | Legend | Margaret Hutchison | E |
E | Razzberry Roze | Erin Key | E |
E | O.J. | Didier Disero | E |
E | Season to Please | Kerry Druhan | E |
WD | Calamity Jane | Jessica Johnson | WD |
Open Beginner Novice | |||
Pl. | Horse | Rider | Score |
1 | Genesis | Heather DeLuna | 38.3 |
3 | Denny's Grand Slam | Katie Wooten | 39 |
4 | Jamocean | Emma Winter | 39 |
2 | Talisin | Christina Wickham | 39 |
5 | Road Runner | Ivey Miller | 48 |
6 | Rinka | Christy Stauffer | 57.7 |
7 | Special Dark II | Alison Jacobs | 61.3 |
8 | Hobo | Monica Perez | 63.5 |
9 | Dionel | Stephanie Davis | 64.9 |
10 | Clean Slate | Riyad Gandhy | 68.5 |
11 | Mocha Latte | Ashley Mancuso | 124.7 |
12 | Lady Sizzles | Christy Riley | 125.2 |
13 | Bagger Vance | Donna Grasso | 139.3 |
E | Royale Celebration | Linda P. Ziegler | E |
E | Maverick | Chris Kurkjian | E |
E | Gustav | Lauren Swan | E |
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.