Tryon Riding & Hunt Club Horse Trials
Tryon, NC
October 2-3, 1999
Open Preliminary - Division "A"
Rider Horse Score Pl. Ben Tursam Ragged Rich 40.75 1 Tiffani Loudon Papillion 43.40 2 Melissa Daniels Jungle Jim 45.10 3 Ellen Holloman Robinhood 45.70 4 Carrie Shallcross George Jacob 45.80 5
Open Preliminary-Division "B"
Jessica Shuler Lord Archibald 40.40 1 Jason Kuhn Isle Of Fire 47.10 2 Cricket Worthen Harvey Wallbanger 48.90 3 Cricket Worthen Tremlow's Irishman 52.70 4 Brooke Burnette Roumillat 62.15 5
Young Rider Open Preliminary
Megan Mcgregor Sunday Surprise 33.50 1 Liza Perrow C'est La Vie 39.00 2 Maya Studenmund Montana Sprout 41.70 3 Holly Harris Politically Correct 41.75 4 Kate Hedrick Tango 54.50 5
Open Training
Mary Livesay Domingo 31.00 1 Betsy Freedman Pargale 36.00 2 Megan Mcgregor Inspector Gadget 38.00 3 Heather Craig Penrose 48.00 4 Susan Wainwright No Hesitation 49.50 5
Training Horse
Pepper Oliver Hayley 30.50 1 Jill Mooney Balmullo's Beacon 36.50 2 Lisa Bezzeg Killy's Ranger 39.00 3 Anne Lane-Maunder Tattletale 39.50 4 Anne Lane-Maunder Miss Dottie 44.00 5
Training Rider - Division "A"
Kristen Moore Rainmaker 37.00 1 Ellen Farmer Doctor Zeus 38.50 2 Michelle Frazier Happenstance 39.50 3 Robert Bezzeg Leap Of Faith 41.50 4 Stephanie Hobbs-Storey Likely Storey 42.00 5
Training Rider - Division "B"
Caroline Rion Gracie O'malley 29.50 1 Roger Smith O'Malley Fox 35.00 2 Chris Brown Swank 38.50 3 Roger Smith Sonic Boom 44.50 4 Barbara Taylor The Flying Irishman 45.50 5
Open Novice
Suzanne Strickland Caleb 31.50 1 Amy Farrell Kildare 33.50 2 Brandi Ward Galante 36.50 3 Sandi Reed Phoenix 38.30 4 Caroline Gray Tush 40.00 5
Novice Horse - Division "A"
Amanda Miller Corona 39.50 1 Ben Tursam Simpitica 40.00 2 Vanessa Koper Joe 41.00 3 Liz Walker Big Grey 43.00 4 Karen Mahaffey Chester 45.50 5
Novice Horse - Division "B"
Robyn Galvan Reilly Due South 25.00 1 Pepper Oliver Amber Genie 25.50 2 Jatha Austin Impressive Nic A Leo 30.00 3 Susan Wright Malcolm 32.00 4 Trayce Doubek Toshieba 37.00 5
Novice Rider - Division "A"
Melinda Holland Gita 29.50 1 Tanya Meyer Priscilla 32.00 2 Karen Mcpherson Just Sam 36.50 3 Bill Anderson Raggs To Riches 36.90 4 Bryant Mckee Ann's Recovery 38.00 5
Novice Rider - Division "B"
Kathy Klotzberger Rum Runner 33.00 1 Bernadette Halpin Royal Daulton 34.00 2 Lori Salch Soaring Over 34.50 3 Claire Mckenzie Rave Revue 35.50 4 Amy Brucksch Shoot The Moon 38.50 5
Novice Rider - Division "C"
Elizabeth Gregg Dudley Do Right 25.50 1 Andrea Leatherman Sazerac 28.00 2 Sarah Brooks High Cotton 32.00 3 Jennifer Gruhn Irish Whip 32.00 4 Ashley Adams Magical Mystery 33.50 5
Beginner Novice Horse
Holly Van Zyl Magoo's Komet 33.50 1 Erin Hawk Capriccio 38.00 2 Caroline Simpson Sterling Asset 39.00 3 Beth Urbanik Geyserland 39.10 4 Robyn G Reilly Dolly Pardon 43.00 5
Beginner Novice Rider - Division "A"
Arthur Lazarus Thunder 39.50 1 Julie Williams Dublin 44.50 2 Vic Angle Hoppin John 45.50 3 Maggie Sheikh The Piper 57.25 4 Luann German Max Mckenzie 62.70 5
Beginner Novice Rider - Division "B"
Tyler Adams Sheeza Golden Doll 30.00 1 Billye Mccrary Cinderella's Jade 39.00 2 Sarah Lynn Desforge Luke 41.00 3 Holly Enterline The Drake 41.80 4 Kassi Nicopoulos My Fair Lady 43.90 5
[Home]
Copyright © 1999 Woodland Trollope
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.