Relay Station Spring Horse Trials
Goldthwaite, TX
May 15 - 16, 2004
Open Preliminary |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Num |
Horse |
Rider |
Dressage |
|
Cross-Country |
|
|
Stadium Jumping |
|
|
|
|
Error |
Score |
Place |
J.Pen |
Time |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
J.Pen |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
28 |
Keno's Beduino |
Peggy Friauf |
0 |
34.00 |
4 |
0 |
5:11 |
0 |
34.00 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
34.00 |
1 |
25 |
Weigh Anchor |
Amanda Esco |
0 |
32.50 |
2 |
0 |
5:00 |
0 |
32.50 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
34.50 |
2 |
29 |
Rhino |
Laura Mann |
0 |
33.50 |
3 |
0 |
5:28 |
4 |
37.50 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
41.50 |
3 |
22 |
Craughwell |
TJ Potts |
0 |
45.50 |
7 |
0 |
5:23 |
2 |
47.50 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
48.50 |
4 |
31 |
Mobile Secret |
Karen Shull |
0 |
35.00 |
5 |
0 |
5:09 |
0 |
35.00 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
50.00 |
5 |
26 |
Smilin Through |
Siobhan O' Brien |
0 |
51.50 |
8 |
0 |
5:15 |
0 |
51.50 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
51.50 |
6 |
24 |
Hot N' Spicy |
Candace Frank |
0 |
44.00 |
6 |
0 |
6:07 |
19.6 |
63.60 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
66.60 |
7 |
30 |
Oliver |
Weslee Wroe |
0 |
30.50 |
1 |
20 |
5:49 |
12.4 |
62.90 |
7 |
WD |
0 |
WD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Training |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Num |
Horse |
Rider |
Dressage |
|
Cross-Country |
|
|
Stadium Jumping |
|
|
|
|
Error |
Score |
Place |
J.Pen |
Time |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
J.Pen |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
49 |
Absolute |
Sally Buffington |
0 |
33.00 |
2T |
0 |
4:54 |
0 |
33.00 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
33.00 |
1 |
42 |
Acaso |
Chere K. Salomon |
0 |
33.50 |
4 |
0 |
4:42 |
0 |
33.50 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
33.50 |
2 |
39 |
Sligo Bay |
Meighan Ferguson |
0 |
35.00 |
7T |
0 |
4:50 |
0 |
35.00 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
35.00 |
3 |
37 |
Fionn |
Noreen Corlett |
0 |
34.00 |
5 |
0 |
5:02 |
2.4 |
36.40 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
36.40 |
4 |
32 |
Keep the Faith |
Carrie Ann Poloson |
0 |
32.00 |
1 |
0 |
4:51 |
0 |
32.00 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
39.00 |
5 |
38 |
Café Latte |
Jenna Jacobson |
0 |
38.50 |
14 |
0 |
5:02 |
2.4 |
40.90 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
40.90 |
6 |
53 |
Powder River Buddha |
Carrie Ann Poloson |
0 |
35.00 |
7T |
0 |
4:47 |
0 |
35.00 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
42.00 |
7 |
45 |
Clifton Century |
Lori Cooley |
0 |
37.50 |
13 |
0 |
5:18 |
8.8 |
46.30 |
8 |
8 |
1 |
55.30 |
8 |
41 |
Dash de Kas |
Alex Jones |
0 |
36.50 |
11T |
0 |
5:29 |
13.2 |
49.70 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
55.70 |
9 |
40 |
Everybody Loves Rambler |
Emma Kate Fisher |
0 |
36.50 |
11T |
20 |
4:58 |
0.8 |
57.30 |
11 |
4 |
0 |
61.30 |
10 |
33 |
Mr. Colonel Dell |
Emilie Pruitt |
0 |
43.50 |
15 |
20 |
4:42 |
0 |
63.50 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
63.50 |
11 |
34 |
Finnegan |
Pamela Floyd |
0 |
33.00 |
2T |
20 |
5:40 |
17.6 |
70.60 |
14 |
4 |
0 |
74.60 |
12 |
46 |
Ghost Dancer |
Michele Woodford |
2 |
36.00 |
9T |
20 |
4:53 |
0 |
56.00 |
10 |
8 |
18 |
82.00 |
13 |
52 |
Laszarus |
Kyla Nelson |
0 |
44.50 |
16 |
20 |
5:56 |
24 |
88.50 |
15 |
4 |
0 |
92.50 |
14 |
51 |
Raja |
Leslie Pruitt |
0 |
36.00 |
9T |
0 |
5:50 |
21.6 |
57.60 |
12 |
12 |
31 |
100.60 |
15 |
48 |
Tzigane |
Mike Huber |
0 |
34.50 |
6 |
60 |
5:28 |
12.8 |
107.30 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
107.30 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Novice 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Num |
Horse |
Rider |
Dressage |
|
Cross-Country |
|
|
Stadium Jumping |
|
|
|
|
Error |
Score |
Place |
J.Pen |
Time |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
J.Pen |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
66 |
Baldor |
Diane Hanrahan |
0 |
25.00 |
1 |
0 |
4:31 |
0 |
25.00 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
25.00 |
1 |
61 |
Take Three |
Mike Huber |
0 |
28.00 |
2 |
0 |
4:32 |
0 |
28.00 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
28.00 |
2 |
58 |
Hickory |
Margaret Threadgill |
0 |
34.50 |
5T |
0 |
4:39 |
0.4 |
34.90 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
34.90 |
3 |
54 |
See Thru Secret |
Candace Frank |
0 |
33.50 |
4 |
0 |
4:33 |
0:00 |
33.50 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
37.50 |
4 |
63 |
Letorno |
Kasey Mix |
2 |
38.00 |
8 |
0 |
5:00 |
8.8 |
46.80 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
46.80 |
5 |
60 |
Leggo my Eggo |
Dana Tetens |
0 |
34.50 |
5T |
20 |
4:39 |
0.4 |
54.90 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
54.90 |
6 |
56 |
Shenenigan |
Mary Engel |
0 |
47.00 |
11 |
20 |
4:43 |
2 |
69.00 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
69.00 |
7 |
64 |
Beowulf |
C.C. Castillo |
0 |
39.50 |
10 |
60 |
6:27 |
43.6 |
143.10 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
149.10 |
8 |
62 |
River Trout |
Donna Struke |
0 |
29.00 |
3 |
125 |
9:00 |
104.8 |
258.80 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
262.80 |
9 |
55 |
Tour de France |
Joan Hilsman |
0 |
49.50 |
12 |
E |
|
|
E |
|
|
|
E |
|
57 |
Em Epoch Consequences |
Paul Castillo |
0 |
39.00 |
9 |
20 |
4:48 |
4 |
63.00 |
7 |
E |
0 |
E |
|
67 |
Optical Illusion |
Bette Lankford |
0 |
36.00 |
7 |
E |
|
|
E |
|
|
|
E |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Novice 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Num |
Horse |
Rider |
Dressage |
|
Cross-Country |
|
|
Stadium Jumping |
|
|
|
|
Error |
Score |
Place |
J.Pen |
Time |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
J.Pen |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
73 |
Redrock |
Melanie Merideth |
0 |
29.50 |
1T |
0 |
4:38 |
|
29.50 |
|
0 |
0 |
29.50 |
1 |
81 |
Thomas Crown |
Marisa Myers |
0 |
34.00 |
7 |
0 |
4:39 |
0.4 |
34.40 |
|
0 |
0 |
34.40 |
2 |
71 |
Jumping Jack Flash |
Mary Seger Boster |
0 |
34.50 |
8T |
0 |
4:24 |
0 |
34.50 |
|
0 |
0 |
34.50 |
3 |
69 |
Indian Artifact |
Glynis Roth |
0 |
32.50 |
5 |
0 |
4:20 |
0 |
32.50 |
|
4 |
0 |
36.50 |
4 |
75 |
Anasazi |
Michele Woodford |
0 |
31.00 |
3 |
0 |
4:50 |
4.8 |
35.80 |
|
12 |
1 |
48.80 |
5 |
70 |
T-Grey |
Tiana Castillo |
0 |
39.00 |
11 |
0 |
5:15 |
14.8 |
53.80 |
|
0 |
0 |
53.80 |
6 |
77 |
Ace of Spades |
Nanette Koepp |
0 |
32.00 |
4 |
20 |
4:43 |
2 |
54.00 |
|
0 |
0 |
54.00 |
7 |
80 |
Caelum Spirit Of Ireland |
Kaitlin Gutierrez |
0 |
34.50 |
8T |
20 |
5:04 |
10.4 |
64.90 |
|
0 |
0 |
64.90 |
8 |
68 |
Opticus |
Morgan Champion |
0 |
29.50 |
1T |
60 |
4:54 |
6.4 |
95.90 |
|
0 |
0 |
95.90 |
9 |
79 |
Abilene |
Betty Karbo |
0 |
33.00 |
6 |
105 |
5:15 |
14.8 |
152.80 |
|
0 |
0 |
152.80 |
10 |
76 |
Warbound |
Chesley Russo |
0 |
36.00 |
10 |
125 |
7:06 |
59.2 |
220.20 |
|
0 |
1 |
221.20 |
11 |
78 |
Snickett |
Rachel Gracia |
0 |
40.50 |
12 |
E |
|
|
E |
|
|
|
E |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beginner Novice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Num |
Horse |
Rider |
Dressage |
|
Cross-Country |
|
|
Stadium Jumping |
|
|
|
|
Error |
Score |
Place |
J.Pen |
Time |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
J.Pen |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
92 |
Billy the Kid |
Christiana Earle |
0 |
31.00 |
1 |
0 |
4:19 |
0 |
31.00 |
|
0 |
0 |
31.00 |
1 |
94 |
Big D Dardanella |
Diana Heinrich |
0 |
38.50 |
5T |
0 |
4:32 |
0 |
38.50 |
|
0 |
0 |
38.50 |
2 |
7 |
Direwulfe |
Paige Smith |
0 |
39.50 |
7T |
0 |
4:41 |
0.8 |
40.30 |
|
0 |
0 |
40.30 |
3 |
97 |
Shiney Gun |
Sherry Sly |
0 |
43.50 |
14 |
0 |
4:14 |
0 |
43.50 |
|
0 |
0 |
43.50 |
4 |
90 |
Grin N' Bear It |
Alexandra Walsdorf |
0 |
36.00 |
3T |
0 |
4:50 |
4.4 |
40.40 |
|
4 |
0 |
44.40 |
5 |
86 |
Casper |
Courtney Bryant |
0 |
38.50 |
5T |
0 |
5:02 |
9.2 |
47.70 |
|
0 |
0 |
47.70 |
6 |
100 |
Tempting Leo |
Madolyn Mertz |
0 |
48.50 |
16 |
0 |
4:19 |
0 |
48.50 |
|
0 |
0 |
48.50 |
7 |
85 |
Strip Poker |
Riane Nickle |
0 |
41.50 |
12 |
0 |
5:13 |
13.6 |
55.10 |
|
0 |
0 |
55.10 |
8 |
88 |
Casper the Friendly Ghost |
Kylie Foody |
0 |
39.50 |
7T |
20 |
4:57 |
7.2 |
66.70 |
|
0 |
0 |
66.70 |
9 |
98 |
Dragonfly |
Emily Mathew |
0 |
36.00 |
3T |
0 |
5:58 |
31.6 |
67.60 |
|
0 |
0 |
67.60 |
10 |
93 |
Jolly Warlord |
Heather Jewell |
0 |
34.00 |
2 |
20 |
5:17 |
15.2 |
69.20 |
|
4 |
0 |
73.20 |
11 |
96 |
Royal Diamond Blaze |
Morgan Champion |
0 |
41.00 |
10T |
40 |
4:35 |
0 |
81.00 |
|
0 |
0 |
81.00 |
12 |
87 |
The Flying Finn |
Nancy Escobar |
0 |
47.00 |
15 |
20 |
5:12 |
13.2 |
80.20 |
|
8 |
0 |
88.20 |
13 |
95 |
Bask In The Spotlight |
Ashley Wesp |
0 |
42.50 |
13 |
20 |
5:40 |
24.4 |
86.90 |
|
4 |
0 |
90.90 |
14 |
82 |
Rocket Johnny Miller |
Madison Champion |
0 |
40.50 |
9 |
0 |
6:47 |
51.2 |
91.70 |
|
0 |
15 |
106.70 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Restricted Beginner Novice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Num |
Horse |
Rider |
Dressage |
|
Cross-Country |
|
|
Stadium Jumping |
|
|
|
|
Error |
Score |
Place |
J.Pen |
Time |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
J.Pen |
T.Pen |
Total |
Place |
99 |
Shakespeare's Sonnet |
Cavin Earle |
0 |
41.00 |
10T |
0 |
4:28 |
0 |
41.00 |
|
0 |
5 |
46.00 |
1 |
Copyright © 1999-2024 Red Bay Group, LLC
|