Oakhurst Horse Trials
Ashton, ON
August 6, 2000
Entry Division Novice Horse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Place |
Stadium |
Stadium |
Total |
Place |
XC |
XC |
Total |
Place |
|
|
Penalties |
|
Time |
Jump |
Faults |
|
Time |
Jump |
Faults |
|
Spry, Diana |
Apple Jack |
36.60 |
3 |
0 |
36.60 |
1 |
0 |
36.60 |
1 |
||
Stewart, Jennifer |
Ardentine |
44.40 |
9 |
0 |
44.40 |
0 |
44.40 |
2 |
|||
Bryant, Jill |
Jake |
45.00 |
0 |
45.00 |
0 |
45.00 |
3 |
||||
Hortop, Chantal |
Michaella |
45.00 |
5 |
50.00 |
0 |
50.00 |
4 |
||||
Lalonde, Laura |
Precious Moments |
41.40 |
6 |
10 |
51.40 |
0 |
51.40 |
5 |
|||
Charette, Caroline |
Saturday's Hero |
48.60 |
10 |
58.60 |
0 |
58.60 |
6 |
||||
Gagne, Sarah |
Sierra |
44.40 |
9 |
0 |
44.40 |
2 |
20 |
64.40 |
7 |
||
Oxley, Samantha |
Sunny Delight |
34.20 |
2 |
15 |
49.20 |
20 |
69.20 |
8 |
|||
Ladouceur, Karen |
Pearl |
45.60 |
0 |
45.60 |
60 |
105.60 |
9 |
||||
Schijns, Patrick |
Shadow |
40.20 |
5 |
10 |
50.20 |
60 |
110.20 |
10 |
|||
Campbell, Islay |
Belle Shifter |
48.00 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
|||||||
Miller, Jennifer |
Filiger |
41.40 |
6 |
10 |
51.40 |
ELIM |
|||||
Yates, Natasha |
Remington Steele |
ELIM |
ELIM |
ELIM |
|||||||
Meacoe, Courtney |
Mito K Bob |
43.20 |
8 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
||||||
Everson, Katelin |
Brookside Bronze Talon |
ELIM |
ELIM |
ELIM |
|||||||
Dolson, Tiia |
Miss Grumble 2 |
37.20 |
4 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
||||||
Cash, Elaine |
Johnny's Girl |
33.00 |
1 |
30 |
63.00 |
ELIM |
|||||
Hickey, Barbara |
Peterson's Pride |
ELIM |
ELIM |
ELIM |
|||||||
|
|||||||||||
Entry Division Novice Rider |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Place |
Stadium |
Stadium |
Total |
Place |
XC Time |
XC Jump |
Total |
Place |
|
|
Penalties |
|
Time |
Jump |
Faults |
|
|
|
Faults |
|
Bissett, Shannon |
Eventide |
39.00 |
1 |
0 |
39.00 |
1 |
0 |
39.00 |
1 |
||
Maga, Erica |
Mr. Mobility |
45.00 |
4 |
0 |
45.00 |
2 |
0 |
45.00 |
2 |
||
Lhadkowicz, Jennifer |
Starburst |
47.40 |
0 |
47.40 |
4 |
0 |
47.40 |
3 |
|||
Gillis, Alexandra |
Merry Dancer |
48.60 |
0 |
48.60 |
5 |
0 |
48.60 |
4 |
|||
Salte, Myra |
Drummer Boy |
45.60 |
6 |
5 |
50.60 |
6 |
0 |
50.60 |
5 |
||
Wall, Ali |
My Fair Lady |
46.20 |
7 |
5 |
51.20 |
9 |
0 |
51.20 |
6 |
||
Reasin, Daryl |
Glissando |
46.80 |
9 |
5 |
51.80 |
10 |
0 |
51.80 |
7 |
||
Black, Lauren |
Hope |
45.00 |
4 |
10 |
55.00 |
0 |
55.00 |
8 |
|||
Cameron, Lindsay |
The Red Rocket |
50.40 |
5 |
55.40 |
0 |
55.40 |
9 |
||||
McEwing, Crystal |
Until Proven Guilty |
54.60 |
5 |
59.60 |
0 |
59.60 |
10 |
||||
Pepin, Melissa |
Teaspoon |
48.60 |
15 |
63.60 |
0 |
63.60 |
|||||
Saunders, Christine |
Truffles |
51.00 |
0 |
51.00 |
7 |
20 |
71.00 |
||||
Coleman, Bethany |
Make A Wish |
53.40 |
20 |
73.40 |
20 |
93.40 |
|||||
Clough, Kendra |
Springfield |
46.80 |
9 |
30 |
76.80 |
20 |
96.80 |
||||
Yates, Stephanie |
Hadaar's Magic |
41.40 |
3 |
5 |
46.40 |
3 |
60 |
106.40 |
|||
Crawford, Ruth |
Bonfire |
48.00 |
25 |
73.00 |
40 |
113.00 |
|||||
Worobeck, Kate |
Saint Simon |
51.00 |
0 |
51.00 |
7 |
80 |
131.00 |
||||
Salte, Myra |
Ashton Gwylen |
48.60 |
ELIM |
60 |
ELIM |
||||||
Leeworthy, Nicholas |
Danny Boy |
54.00 |
ELIM |
20 |
ELIM |
||||||
Sevack, Alexine |
Clear Sky |
48.60 |
ELIM |
0 |
ELIM |
||||||
Young, Lyndsey |
Miss Lilly Bay |
46.20 |
7 |
ELIM |
0 |
ELIM |
|||||
Whitehead, Megan |
Tonka |
39.60 |
2 |
ELIM |
60 |
ELIM |
|||||
Svoboda, Sarah |
Rebecca's Son |
52.20 |
ELIM |
80 |
ELIM |
||||||
|
|||||||||||
Senior Pre-Training Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Place |
Stadium |
Stadium |
Total |
Place |
XC Time |
XC Jump |
Total |
Place |
|
|
Penalties |
|
Time |
Jump |
Faults |
|
Faults |
Faults |
Faults |
|
Scott, Kerstin |
Maplehurst Michael MacDaire |
36.00 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
41.00 |
1 |
0.8 |
0 |
41.80 |
1 |
Everson, Valerie |
MacCormac |
38.00 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
43.00 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
43.00 |
2 |
Shearer, Fiona |
Perfect Krystle |
38.60 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
43.60 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
43.60 |
3 |
Marcinko, Carmen |
Red Rascal |
36.60 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
42.60 |
2 |
4.8 |
0 |
47.40 |
4 |
Allard, Christine |
Northern Spy |
43.20 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
49.20 |
6 |
2.4 |
0 |
51.60 |
5 |
Thistle, Pamela |
The Shark |
36.60 |
4 |
0 |
15 |
51.60 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
51.60 |
6 |
Shane, Mike |
Eagle Ridge |
42.60 |
9 |
5.75 |
5 |
53.35 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
53.35 |
7 |
McMullen, Grits |
Finally |
39.00 |
8 |
1.25 |
20 |
60.25 |
9 |
6.8 |
0 |
67.05 |
8 |
Shadwell, Kathy |
Tomahawk |
52.80 |
0.5 |
10 |
63.30 |
10 |
6.4 |
0 |
69.70 |
9 |
|
Fauque, Natasha |
Graffiti |
32.40 |
1 |
10.5 |
40 |
82.90 |
8.0 |
0 |
90.90 |
10 |
|
Fancy, Robin |
Time For Moola |
46.20 |
14 |
50 |
110.20 |
0 |
0 |
110.20 |
|||
Routledge, Jennifer |
Weinmagic |
49.80 |
6.25 |
25 |
81.05 |
24.4 |
40 |
145.45 |
|||
Roberts, Peter |
Doolittle |
46.80 |
0 |
0 |
46.80 |
5 |
33.2 |
80 |
160.00 |
||
Koggel, Beth |
Forever Precious |
46.80 |
5.5 |
25 |
77.30 |
42.4 |
120 |
239.70 |
|||
Ingabrand, Ken |
Maisie |
51.00 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
|||||||
McMahon, Anne |
Carlos |
34.20 |
2 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
||||||
|
|||||||||||
Junior Pre-Training Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Place |
Stadium |
Stadium |
Total |
Place |
XC Time |
XC Jump |
Total |
Place |
|
|
Penalties |
|
Time |
Jump |
Faults |
|
Faults |
Faults |
Faults |
|
Craig, Isla |
Dunvegan |
36.00 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
36.00 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
36.00 |
1 |
Rocheleau, Melissa |
Coryphee |
32.40 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
37.40 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
37.40 |
2 |
Blouin, Brittany |
Bob's Rule |
37.80 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
42.80 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
42.80 |
3 |
McEwen, Kathryn |
Aquarius |
38.40 |
10 |
0 |
5 |
43.40 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
43.40 |
4 |
MacNeil, Courtney |
Magician |
42.60 |
0 |
0 |
42.60 |
4 |
1.2 |
0 |
43.80 |
5 |
|
Clancy, Lea |
Poetry In Motion |
39.20 |
0 |
5 |
44.20 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
44.20 |
6 |
|
Empey, Jessica |
Antonyo Bandera |
45.00 |
0 |
0 |
45.00 |
9 |
2.4 |
0 |
47.40 |
7 |
|
Riley, Laura |
Oakhurst WinSong |
36.00 |
5 |
1.75 |
10 |
47.75 |
0.8 |
0 |
48.55 |
8 |
|
Wherry, Megan |
Power Surge |
49.20 |
0 |
0 |
49.20 |
0 |
0 |
49.20 |
9 |
||
Hanson, Heather |
Trojan Warrior |
43.80 |
1.5 |
0 |
45.30 |
10 |
4.4 |
0 |
49.70 |
10 |
|
Casavant, Karine |
Beau Jeu |
36.00 |
5 |
0 |
20 |
56.00 |
0 |
0 |
56.00 |
||
Hammond, Kali |
Bermuda Cedar |
39.00 |
0 |
0 |
39.00 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
59.00 |
||
Crawford, Julie |
Cats Eye |
43.40 |
1.75 |
15 |
60.15 |
0 |
0 |
60.15 |
|||
Burton, Melissa |
Riverdance |
41.40 |
2.25 |
20 |
63.65 |
0 |
0 |
63.65 |
|||
Bergman, Marieke |
Silk 'N Lace |
40.20 |
4 |
15 |
59.20 |
8.8 |
0 |
68.00 |
|||
Oxley, Samantha |
Take A Chance |
33.00 |
2 |
2 |
30 |
65.00 |
3.6 |
0 |
68.60 |
||
Denault, Cheryl |
Spotlight on Broadway |
43.20 |
0 |
0 |
43.20 |
6 |
6.4 |
20 |
69.60 |
||
McLean, Erin |
Count Me In |
42.60 |
0 |
35 |
77.60 |
0 |
0 |
77.60 |
|||
Brklacich, Audrey |
Ramses |
40.80 |
0 |
10 |
50.80 |
8.8 |
20 |
79.60 |
|||
Barham, Melanie |
Darling Bud of May |
40.20 |
1.75 |
15 |
56.95 |
11.2 |
40 |
108.15 |
|||
Nutt, Aileen |
Priority Orbit |
34.20 |
3 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
||||||
Patch, Megan |
Contact |
37.20 |
8 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
||||||
Miner, Melissa |
Final Colours |
41.40 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
|||||||
Ballantine, Megan |
La Dama de Noche |
34.80 |
4 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
||||||
|
|||||||||||
Senior Training Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Place |
Stadium |
Stadium |
Total |
Place |
XC Time |
XC Jump |
Total |
Place |
|
|
Penalties |
|
Time |
Jump |
Faults |
|
Time |
Jump |
Faults |
|
Nemtin-Gilmour, Anita |
Newton |
39.00 |
2 |
0.5 |
0 |
39.50 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
39.50 |
1 |
Baker, Beth |
Ashton Agincourt |
34.80 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
39.80 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
39.80 |
2 |
Groten, Miriam |
Nobody's Fool |
46.20 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
46.20 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
46.20 |
3 |
McLaughlan, Wendy |
Dunwaitin's Mood Indigo |
57.00 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
57.00 |
7 |
3.2 |
0 |
60.20 |
4 |
Richardson, Katie* |
Solo |
46.20 |
6 |
2.75 |
20 |
68.95 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
68.95 |
5 |
Cummings, Tonya |
Essex |
43.20 |
4 |
0 |
10 |
53.20 |
5 |
0 |
20 |
73.20 |
6 |
Mitchell, Tanya |
Prince of Tides |
39.00 |
2 |
0 |
15 |
54.00 |
6 |
0 |
20 |
74.00 |
7 |
Naugler, Jacqueline |
Third Rock |
47.40 |
8 |
0 |
10 |
57.40 |
8 |
0 |
20 |
77.40 |
8 |
Verriere, Kristal |
M'Lady |
47.40 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
52.40 |
4 |
24.4 |
60 |
136.80 |
9 |
Moxon, Robin |
Consequence Free |
44.40 |
5 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
||||||
|
|||||||||||
*Young Rider competitor in the Proshred Eastern Ontario/Quebec Young Riders Program | |||||||||||
|
|||||||||||
Junior Training Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Place |
Stadium |
Stadium |
Total |
Place |
XC Time |
XC Jump |
Total |
Place |
|
|
Penalties |
|
Time |
Jump |
Faults |
|
Time |
Jump |
Faults |
|
Gillis, Brooke* |
Bueno Giante |
47.40 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
52.40 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
52.40 |
1 |
Riley, Laura* |
Mystic Megan |
48.60 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
53.60 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
53.60 |
2 |
Campbell, Colin* |
The Warlock |
51.00 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
56.00 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
56.00 |
3 |
Foubert, Crystal* |
Easy Paces |
58.80 |
0 |
0 |
58.80 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
58.80 |
4 |
|
Bales, Elena* |
Avalee |
53.40 |
0.5 |
5 |
58.90 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
58.90 |
5 |
|
Baldwin, Kimberley* |
Polonaise |
44.40 |
2 |
0.75 |
15 |
60.15 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
60.15 |
6 |
Gillis, Christa* |
Arctic Ridge |
52.80 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
62.80 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
62.80 |
7 |
Jackman, Jessica* |
Saraband |
47.40 |
4 |
0.5 |
15 |
62.90 |
0 |
0 |
62.90 |
8 |
|
Murray, Melanie |
Trivia |
49.20 |
8 |
0 |
15 |
64.20 |
0 |
0 |
64.20 |
9 |
|
Buckley, Liam |
Platinum |
44.40 |
2 |
0.5 |
0 |
44.90 |
1 |
0 |
20 |
64.90 |
10 |
Gray, Jennifer* |
Amira Te Nar |
61.20 |
0 |
5 |
66.20 |
0 |
0 |
66.20 |
|||
Popiel, Hilary* |
Snow Boots |
54.60 |
0 |
0 |
54.60 |
4 |
0 |
20 |
74.60 |
||
Pochailo, Nicole* |
Éclair |
52.80 |
10 |
4.25 |
15 |
72.05 |
0.4 |
20 |
92.45 |
||
Dolson, Kirsti |
Comeet |
57.00 |
1.75 |
20 |
78.75 |
0 |
20 |
98.75 |
|||
Murphy, Caroline* |
Rellek O'Thorne |
42.00 |
1 |
8.75 |
60 |
110.75 |
6.8 |
20 |
137.55 |
||
Suurdt, Crystal |
Twist And Shout |
58.80 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
|||||||
Tremblay, Veronique* |
Omario |
47.40 |
4 |
0 |
15 |
62.40 |
9 |
ELIM |
|||
|
|||||||||||
*Young Rider competitor in the Proshred Eastern Ontario/Quebec Young Riders Program |
|||||||||||
|
|||||||||||
Preliminary Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Place |
XC Time |
XC Jump |
Total |
Place |
Stadium |
Stadium |
Total |
Place |
|
|
Penalties |
|
Time |
Jump |
Faults |
|
Time |
Jump |
Faults |
|
McMechan, Brandon |
Shapiro |
42.00 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
42.00 |
1 |
0 |
10 |
52.00 |
1 |
Murphy, Denise |
Samantha |
48.00 |
4 |
8.4 |
0 |
56.40 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
61.40 |
2 |
Nemtin-Gilmour, Anita |
World's Away |
37.80 |
1 |
22.4 |
20 |
80.20 |
3 |
1.5 |
5 |
86.70 |
3 |
Olivier, Alain |
Contessa |
54.00 |
5 |
27.2 |
20 |
101.20 |
4 |
3.75 |
15 |
119.95 |
4 |
Mitchell, Jennifer |
Space Probe |
54.60 |
6 |
25.6 |
60 |
140.20 |
5 |
5.5 |
30 |
175.70 |
5 |
Olesen-Schinke, Erin |
Trinity |
44.40 |
3 |
ELIM |
ELIM |
||||||
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.