Mid-South 3 Day & Team Challenge
Lexington, KY
October 16 - 20, 2002
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Insp. 1 | Score | A&C | B | D | Insp. 3 | SJ | Score |
1 | Dorothy Crowell | Spike Martini | PASS | 44.36 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 44.36 |
2 | Dorothy Crowell | Templar | PASS | 47.4 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 47.4 |
3 | Bruce Davidson, Jr. | Private Treaty | PASS | 47.61 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 47.61 |
4 | Wendy Southam (CAN) | Ruba Z | PASS | 51.32 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 51.32 |
5 | James Moore | Patriot | PASS | 52.61 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 52.61 |
6 | Carol Kozlowski | Liffey Star | PASS | 53.27 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 53.27 |
7 | Michele Mueller (CAN) | Cheevos Regale | PASS | 58.26 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 58.26 |
8 | Lindsay Pearce (CAN) | Sexy Date | PASS | 58.49 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 58.49 |
9 | Nicole Parkin | Canadian Chocolate | PASS | 59 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 59 |
10 | Natalie Bouckaert | Pinnacle Way | PASS | 54.35 | 0 | 0\0.8 | 0\0 | PASS | 4\0 | 59.15 |
11 | Courtney Olmstead (CAN) | Rockafellar | PASS | 59.36 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\2.0 | 61.36 |
12 | Alex Hauptmann (GER) | Last Chance | PASS | 60.43 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\1.6 | PASS | 0\0 | 62.03 |
13 | Maggie Turner (CAN) | Great Expectations | PASS | 62.18 | 0 | 0\1.6 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 63.78 |
14 | Becky Douglas | Courageous Comet | PASS | 54.18 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 8\5.0 | 67.18 |
15 | Ian Roberts (CAN) | Napalm | PASS | 59.36 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 8\0 | 67.36 |
16 | Julie O'Connell (CAN) | Tangmere Wing | PASS | 65.24 | 0 | 0\2.4 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 67.64 |
17 | Lexie Cameron (CAN) | Digby | PASS | 52.83 | 0 | 0\4.8 | 0\10.4 | PASS | 0\0 | 68.03 |
18 | Nicole Parkin (CAN) | The Panther | PASS | 67.17 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 4\2.0 | 73.17 |
19 | Jason Pascoe (CAN) | Chico | PASS | 58.28 | 0 | 0\3.2 | 0\8.4 | PASS | 0\5.0 | 74.88 |
20 | Waylon Roberts (CAN) | Illusion | PASS | 77.82 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 77.82 |
21 | Melanie Horton (CAN) | Artimus | PASS | 55.22 | 0 | 0\6.4 | 0\15.2 | PASS | 0\2.0 | 78.82 |
22 | James Moore | Merci Beaucoup | PASS | 62.25 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\4.8 | PASS | 12\0 | 79.05 |
23 | Liz Millikin | Woodburn | PASS | 64.56 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 12\3.0 | 79.56 |
24 | Lexie Cameron (CAN) | Eric the Half A Bee | PASS | 61.31 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\19.2 | PASS | 0\0 | 80.51 |
25 | Kim F. Tari (FRA) | Elegance II | PASS | 52.61 | 0 | 0\0 | 20\0 | PASS | 8\0 | 80.61 |
26 | Sarah Schofield (GBR) | King Lear | PASS | 61.1 | 0 | 0\0 | 20\0 | PASS | 4\0 | 85.1 |
27 | Paige Lockton (CAN) | Done Deal | PASS | 59.57 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 12\17.0 | 88.57 |
28 | Megan White (CAN) | Simon Says | PASS | 63.69 | 0 | 0\0 | 20\8.4 | PASS | 0\1.0 | 93.09 |
29 | Dorothy Crowell | Maplewood's Primestar | PASS | 53.48 | 0 | 0\0 | 20\18.8 | PASS | 4\4.0 | 100.28 |
30 | Peter Gray (CAN) | Montenegro | PASS | 60.87 | 0 | 0\3.2 | 0\17.6 | PASS | 12\7.0 | 100.67 |
31 | Trish Green (CAN) | Amadeus | PASS | 51.96 | 0 | 0\0 | 20\37.2 | PASS | 0\0 | 109.16 |
32 | David Barritt (CAN) | Prince | PASS | 73.7 | 0 | 0\13.6 | 20\28.0 | PASS | 8\0 | 143.3 |
E | Kathleen Hart (CAN) | Lalique | PASS | 0 | 0 | |||||
W | Sandra McDonald (CAN) | Albert the Lion | PASS | 78.26 | 0 | |||||
E | Scott McAllister (CAN | Zauberstein | PASS | 54.57 | 0 | 0\12.8 | E | |||
R | Tracey Newman (CAN) | Shermatic | PASS | 63.26 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\4.8 | PASS | R | |
R | Gustav-A. Quast (GER) | Bailey's Diamond | PASS | 60.44 | 0 | 0\12.0 | R | |||
W | Annie Lane-Maunder (C | Victoria's Queen | PASS | 51.53 | 0 | 0\4.0 | W | |||
W | Brittany Brooks (CAN) | Trademark | PASS | 64.56 | 0 | 0\0 | W | |||
R | Sandra McDonald (CAN) | The Fugitive | PASS | 72.62 | 0 | 0\0 | R | |||
W | Cathy Wieschhoff | Splendid Bandit | PASS | 61.74 | 0 | W | ||||
E | Selena O'Hanlon (CAN) | Karot | PASS | 58.26 | 0 | 0\3.2 | E | |||
Alison Cornellier (CAN | Tybalt | FAIL | 0 | 0 |
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Insp. 1 | Score | A&C | B | D | Insp. 3 | SJ | Score |
1 | Lola Blackwell | Harrison | PASS | 36.67 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\3.0 | 39.67 |
2 | Lisa Bezzeg | Second Fiddle | PASS | 52.17 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 52.17 |
3 | Julian Stiller | Peter Shambles | PASS | 50.43 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 4\0 | 54.43 |
4 | Terry Martin | Hot Pursuit | PASS | 55.88 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\1.0 | 56.88 |
5 | Laurie Reese | Tom Henry | PASS | 57.18 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\1.0 | 58.18 |
6 | Margret Stiles | Digging for Gold | PASS | 54.35 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 4\0 | 58.35 |
7 | Erin Liedle | The Player | PASS | 50.87 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 8\0 | 58.87 |
8 | Chrissy Krol | Red October | PASS | 53.7 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 4\3 | 60.7 |
9 | Mary Bess Horton | Mojo Rising | PASS | 53.48 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 8\0 | 61.48 |
10 | Ashley Neal | Black Jack | PASS | 61.97 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\1.2 | PASS | 0\0 | 63.17 |
11 | Brooke Russell | Capability Brown | PASS | 62.18 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 4\0 | 66.18 |
12 | Sue King | Fieldings Red Rascal | PASS | 62.4 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\4.0 | PASS | 0\0 | 66.4 |
13 | Cynthia Moore-West | Greiko | PASS | 53.7 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\10.4 | PASS | 4\0 | 68.1 |
14 | Maria Brazil | Gadget des Brumes | PASS | 52.83 | 0 | 0\14.4 | 0\0 | PASS | 4\0 | 71.23 |
15 | Lauren McKee | Constant Faith | PASS | 61.1 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\10.0 | PASS | 4\0 | 75.1 |
16 | Debbie Atkinson | Ain't Life Grand | PASS | 64.35 | 0 | 0\0 | 20\6.4 | PASS | 0\0 | 90.75 |
17 | James L. Foley | MacTaggart | PASS | 66.53 | 0 | 0\0 | 20\14.0 | PASS | 4\0 | 104.53 |
18 | Erin Diserio | Miss Captain Doc | PASS | 64.56 | 0 | 0\4.0 | 20\14.8 | PASS | 0\2.0 | 105.36 |
19 | Anna Schierioth | Evil Zipper | PASS | 61.95 | 0 | 0\7.2 | 20\18.8 | PASS | 0\0 | 107.95 |
20 | Kari Mulherin | Truman | PASS | 80.66 | 0 | 0\0 | 20\14.0 | PASS | 4\2.0 | 120.66 |
21 | Jackie Lowe | Noblesse | PASS | 54.78 | 0 | 0\23.2 | 20\24.4 | PASS | 0\0 | 122.38 |
W | Melissa Silverman | Cordial Affair | PASS | 66.09 | 0 | 0\0 | W | |||
E | Kristen Moore | RainMaker | PASS | 48.05 | 0 | 0\0 | E | |||
E | Lisa Borzynski | Future Unknown | PASS | 70.22 | 0 | 0\18.4 | E | |||
E | Ruth Ann Kowalski | Jet | PASS | 60 | 0 | 0\5.6 | 40\22.8 | PASS | E | |
E | Tim Connor | Bermuda's Pizazz | PASS | 66.74 | 0 | 0\18.4 | E | |||
W | Elizabeth St. John | Koronakoru | PASS | 61.08 | 0 | 0\11.2 | W | |||
W | Alyson Claywell | Song of the South | PASS | 55.88 | 0 | 0\0 | 20\4.8 | W | ||
W | Amanda Anderson | After Eight | PASS | 69.57 | 0 | 0\10.4 | 20\11.2 | W | ||
E | Amy Coffin | Vanity Fair | PASS | 55.23 | 0 | 0\0 | E | |||
W | Melissa Silverman | Center Stage | PASS | 63.05 | 0 | 0\0 | W |
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Insp. 1 | Score | A&C | B | D | Insp. 3 | SJ | Score |
1 | Jocelyn Kriss | Mystical Illusion | PASS | 47.18 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 47.18 |
2 | Ralph Holstein | Arctic Dancer | PASS | 50.22 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 50.22 |
3 | Elizabeth Klein | One Look | PASS | 51.96 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 51.96 |
4 | Coren Morgan | Higher Learning | PASS | 55.65 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 55.65 |
5 | Ashley Demander | Edmund | PASS | 53.27 | 0 | 0\4.8 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\2.0 | 60.07 |
6 | Caroline Snow | Prove It Again | PASS | 60.21 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 60.21 |
7 | Abby Mundt | Skidattle | PASS | 63.92 | 0 | 0\9.6 | 0\0 | PASS | 4\0 | 77.52 |
8 | Conoly Ellefson | Simply Quiet | PASS | 74.57 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | PASS | 0\3.0 | 77.57 |
9 | Jennifer Davidson | Avondale Bay | PASS | 58.26 | 0 | 0\2.4 | 0\18.8 | PASS | 0\0 | 79.46 |
10 | Audrea Johnson | Answered Prayers | PASS | 61.31 | 0 | 0\0 | 20\18.4 | PASS | 0\3.0 | 102.71 |
11 | Brooke Ivey | Justin Expression | PASS | 57.18 | 0 | 0\0 | 60\0 | PASS | 0\0 | 117.18 |
12 | Preston Wofford | Herman | PASS | 67.83 | 0 | 0\0 | 60\2.0 | PASS | 0\0 | 129.83 |
E | Kendall Nolly | Windsor | PASS | 0 | 0 | |||||
W | K.C. Mullin | Teacher's Pet | PASS | 0 | 0 | |||||
W | Amanda Glueck | Jovial | PASS | 70.01 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | W | ||
W | Alyssa Schmitt | Spicy Molly | PASS | 83.27 | 0 | 0\0 | W | |||
Ralph Holstein | Blithe Spirit | PASS | 54.78 | 0 | 0\0 | 0\0 | FAIL |
Open Preliminary A | |||
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Score |
1 | Sue Aeck | Frizbe | 35.6 |
2 | Hannah Sue Burnett | Keep the Faith | 47.5 |
3 | Kate Fitzgerald | Smart Alec | 58.8 |
4 | Kylene Sevigny | Play Time Pal | 67.1 |
5 | Lisa Rademaker | Southern Ridge | 85 |
6 | Craig Barsuhn | Whispering Jesse | 106.3 |
7 | Angela` N. Grzywinski | Noble Vessel | 120.9 |
8 | Alyson Claywell | Topolino | 233.8 |
9 | Cynthia Holbrook | Gifted Colors | 239.4 |
R | Cathy Jones | Avispao | |
E | Andrea Erossy | Kelso | |
E | Beth Weisberger | Simply Stated | |
E | Laura Backus | P.S. Lord Limerick | |
E | Hilary Sibley | Lord Yac | |
Open Preliminary B | |||
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Score |
1 | Briana Becker | Revolution | 29.5 |
2 | Patte Clement | Nonesuch Cavalier | 32.6 |
3 | Selena O'Hanlon (CAN) | Paddy the Pooh | 35.5 |
4 | Andrea Behling | Archie Do | 45.4 |
5 | Jim Graham | Lottery Ticket | 45.5 |
6 | Jeff Kibbie | Collectors Painting | 61.4 |
7 | Shannon Roach | Drama Queen | 67 |
8 | Jenna McGowan | Killian's Irish Red | 68.6 |
9 | Janice Holmes | Just Charlie | 102.8 |
R | Natalie Bouckaert | Everest | |
W | Eloise Penn | McKenzie | |
E | Jessica Gallucci | Victoria | |
R | Cathy Jones | Port Marnock | |
E | Rachel Zoller | Ben Starr | |
Open Preliminary C | |||
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Score |
1 | Samantha Taylor (CAN) | Anakin | 44 |
2 | Heather Strawbridge | Rosarian Moment | 45.3 |
3 | Debbie Atkinson | Gentille | 53 |
4 | Hilary Sibley | Lightening Plays | 55.2 |
5 | Jennifer Ohmes | Limited Edition | 61.5 |
6 | Shannon Nave | Gabriel | 72.9 |
7 | Patty Moise | Albert Square | 93.1 |
8 | Kelly Helm | Skip the Champagne | 111.3 |
W | Christine M. Lies | Sir Edgar | |
E | Michele Andrews-Sabol | Knob Creek | |
E | Craig Barsuhn | Brennan's Grin | |
R | Jennifer Bazan | Newport | |
R | Brenna Brooks | High Point | |
E | Cathy Jones | Ladakh | |
E | Torey Phelps | Lear Flight | |
Open Training A | |||
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Score |
1 | Riyad Gandhy | Bon Chance | 38 |
2 | Cody Armstrong | Oscarworthy | 38.5 |
3 | Rochelle Costanza | Enchanted | 39.5 |
4 | Stacey Barbadora | Off the Record | 40 |
5 | Aimee deBlanc | Storm Front | 42 |
6 | Emily Ryan | Kilkenny Castle | 42.5 |
7 | Linda Bammann | Flamboyant | 45.5 |
8 | Katelyn Daratony | King of Hearts | 47.5 |
9 | Leigh Sedita | Shaft of Light | 47.5 |
10 | Holly Fraser | Cardigan Lad | 52.2 |
11 | Jessica Hirst | Great Expectations | 52.5 |
12 | Catherine R. Fruth | Captain Hook | 58.1 |
13 | Becky Carson | Houdini | 61 |
14 | Nancy Mazzoni | Croftlea Gold | 63.3 |
15 | Emily Turner | Entertain the Time | 66 |
16 | Erica Parnisari | Keep the Faith | 66.5 |
17 | Sandra Andresen (CAN) | Memphis | 69 |
18 | Elaine Fowler | Edenar | 69.5 |
19 | Nancy Aberg | Harcon | 103.3 |
20 | Debbie Busta | Ridgetop Dublin Grey | 156.9 |
E | Hallie Glennie | Rough House | |
W | Celia Jackson | Sea Jumper | |
Open Training B | |||
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Score |
1 | Karen Chandell | High Roller | 28 |
2 | Sarah Pomeroy | Living Colors | 32.4 |
3 | Jenny Daratony | Black Jack | 38.5 |
4 | Kurt A. Martin | Wind Spin | 39 |
5 | Lauren Lambert | Majestic Blues | 44.5 |
6 | Megan Helton | Dry Ice | 48 |
7 | Stacie Foor | LaVengro | 51.8 |
8 | Michele L. Mallonee | Testing the Limits | 53 |
9 | Les H. Smith | Tommy | 54 |
10 | Mike Sekela | Shapiro | 58 |
11 | Court Fowler | Dudley Do Right | 64 |
12 | Jill Westerholm | Poindexter | 68.6 |
13 | Katrina Lundmark | Hoopoe | 76.1 |
14 | Dani Trynoski | Satellite House | 122.5 |
15 | Lauren Bell (CAN) | Reyban's Gold | 195 |
E | Sarah Waters | Susquehanna Ebbtide | |
E | Susan Miles | May-La | |
E | Jan D'Alessandro | Zeus | |
E | Kristen Kelly | Reverend Sin | |
Open Training C | |||
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Score |
1 | Brett Huard | Andros First | 32.5 |
2 | Jack Clapp | Keswick | 35.5 |
3 | Lynn K. Anthony | War Dance | 36.5 |
4 | Lynn C. Klisavage | Gonvena | 37 |
5 | John Thier | Nalee's Roller | 37.4 |
6 | Boo McDonald | General Mathews | 39.9 |
7 | Alisha Starman | Haidas Poisen | 40.5 |
8 | Thomas G. Mercier | Calvin's Fast | 41.3 |
9 | Courtney Erickson | Risky Business | 42.5 |
10 | Katrina Schmitt | The Little Drummer Boy | 51 |
11 | Lois Cromarty (CAN) | Malibu | 52.4 |
12 | Sally Lilly | Snap to Attention | 57.8 |
13 | Amanda Marshall | Clifton Morgan | 72 |
14 | Mike Winter | Saranac | 73.2 |
15 | Brooke Waldron | Charles In Charge | 73.3 |
E | Jane Schumann | Calgary | |
W | Sarah Werneken | War Angel | |
Open Training D | |||
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Score |
1 | Laura C. Gerling | Thunder Snow | 25.7 |
2 | Victoria Frey | AlongAboutDaybreak | 27.5 |
3 | Rhonda Winter | Fuse Box | 33.5 |
4 | Shannon Risner | Rudy | 34 |
5 | Lynn C. Klisavage | Sidnae | 36 |
6 | Feather Kapovich | The Mighty Quinn | 36 |
7 | Annette Reals | Spring Time | 39 |
8 | Jill Wagenknecht | Air Jordan | 39.7 |
9 | Vera Stock | Murphy's Law | 40 |
10 | Hilary Wong-Rieger (CAN) | Miss Pop Quiz | 42.5 |
11 | Mary-Austin Modic | French Lights | 42.5 |
12 | Nicole Kowalski | Toby Skyjumper | 43 |
13 | Martha Lambert | Baba Creek | 44.5 |
14 | Mason Forrest | Highlander | 45 |
15 | Jeffrey Taylor (CAN) | Bet the House | 47.5 |
16 | Frances Clay Conner | J.J. McGuire | 57.5 |
17 | Kiki Osbourne | Slim Chance | 64 |
18 | Jessica Gallucci | Destination Unknown | 116.9 |
E | Julie Walton | Iceman | |
Open Novice A | |||
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Score |
1 | MaryAnn G. Watson | Montana Wind | 36.5 |
2 | Lynn Klisavage | Ginrail Jackson | 37.5 |
3 | Lisa Barry | Tuxedo | 39.9 |
4 | Megan Hughes | No Remorse | 41 |
5 | Hugh Behling | Champ | 42 |
6 | Cathy Wieschhoff | Mackville | 42.5 |
7 | Gage Heyburn | Carlotta | 45.5 |
8 | Kurt A. Martin | Rango | 51.5 |
9 | Mellissa Granzier | Gambino | 54.5 |
10 | Danielle Bolte | Daybright | 54.5 |
11 | Hallye Griffin | Eagle | 55.3 |
12 | Kate Drenocoeur | Gentleman Jack | 57 |
13 | Meghan Blackburn | Pretty Eula Mae | 65 |
14 | Cynthia Weldon | Liege | 66.6 |
15 | Janie Glasscock | Skibo Castle | 69.2 |
16 | Audra Branigan (CAN) | Chablis | 79.5 |
17 | Martha Wunder | Miss Liberty | 81.2 |
18 | Jeff Kibbie | Mrs. Zawiggins | 85.5 |
19 | Ali Miletic (CAN) | My Guy | 86 |
20 | Rachel Henson | Cocktail Hour | 88.5 |
21 | Janice Holmes | Ready Or Not | 97.5 |
22 | Susan Thomas | Almond Joy | 105.5 |
R | Lauren Groppi | To The Max | |
W | Brooke Waldron | Mexicali Rose | |
E | Ed Barnett | Night of the Rook | |
E | Tammy Caye | Sunset's Red | |
E | Jeff Meyers | Wrangler | |
E | Leann Falk | Kadenz | |
E | Ross Erickson | Our Pal Toney | |
E | Michele Andrews-Sabol | Dee's Scotch N Soda | |
Open Novice B | |||
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Score |
1 | Kelsey Votoupal | Larkspur's Heritage | 25.5 |
2 | Madison Foote | Something Special | 26.8 |
3 | Nelly Gabriel (CAN) | The Quebecer | 28 |
4 | Bonnie Lubecki | Valley Miss | 33 |
5 | Lisa Thomas | Kelly's Kitten | 35 |
6 | Laura Holen | Robin Dance | 36.7 |
7 | Catherine Meyers | Poco | 37 |
8 | Megan Johnson | Savannah Will | 37 |
9 | Nancy Clinkinbeard | Noble Knockout | 39 |
10 | Elizabeth Leet | D'Avalanche | 40.5 |
11 | Katie Eckert | Crimson Flash | 40.8 |
12 | Michelle Jarus | Imagine That | 42 |
13 | Jennifer Bazan | Litigator | 44.5 |
14 | Elizabeth Collins | Fiero | 45.5 |
15 | Gael Bourquin | Island of Malta | 45.5 |
16 | Judy Hodgkinson (CAN) | Flyen Ryen | 47 |
17 | Adrienne DiNella | Jabez | 52.5 |
18 | Chanel Langenfeld | Huckleberry Finn II | 58.4 |
19 | Molly Schaffner | Celtic Diamond | 66 |
20 | Tracy Scott | Frequent Flyer | 76 |
21 | Erin Branigan (CAN) | Spilt Milk | 77 |
22 | Maeve Johnson | Ezekiel | 91.5 |
23 | Ellie Celarek | Dragonfire Ladyhawke | 92 |
24 | Carrie Hatfield | Madison Avenue | 99.5 |
E | Brittany Pahon | Urban Myth | |
R | Jessi Briland | Oscar the Grouch | |
E | Susan Emmons | Galesburg | |
E | Sandy Mercier | Penny Lane | |
Open Novice C | |||
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Score |
1 | Marianne Tamburro (CAN) | Leviathon | 32.5 |
2 | Nicole Jackson | Swift Lee | 38.5 |
3 | Sarah Cockran | Ulterior Motive | 39.3 |
4 | Tanya Davis | Gaelic Wind | 41 |
5 | Cody Armstrong | Tenacious Bill | 41.5 |
6 | Sally Holman | Simply Patrick | 42 |
7 | Frankie York | Zoe | 42.5 |
8 | Kelsey Santa Cruz | The Know It All | 43 |
9 | Kelly Plitz (CAN) | Sage | 44.5 |
10 | Elizabeth Hale | Raleigh | 56 |
11 | John Lambert | Hawk Eye | 56.5 |
12 | Van Rea | Red | 62 |
13 | Rebecca Morrison | Dakka | 64 |
14 | Kari Vizecky | Indeed | 81 |
15 | Kelly Graybill | Thomas O'Malley | 82.5 |
16 | Laura Dawn Oplinger | Dr. Bryan | 102 |
17 | Brittany Martin | Dream Catcher | 105.3 |
18 | J. Boyet Stevens | Professor Higgins | 115.4 |
19 | Mike Sekela | Messenger | 124.7 |
20 | Nancy A. Mincovsky | Grasshopper | 176 |
W | Karen Janoff | Banker's Till | |
E | Maura Teal | Heir of Dreams | |
R | Jessica Hicks | Mr. Chips | |
W | Sarah Wheeler | Rugged Magic | |
E | Kelly McAninch | Nasheed | |
E | Mary Hejna | Make It Happen | |
E | Robert M.J. Elley | Coast to Coast | |
E | Phil Mals | Singer Slew | |
Open Novice D | |||
Pl. | Rider | Horse | Score |
1 | Linda Staton | Caviar Wishes | 30.5 |
2 | Lisa Eifler | Nuttin Shy Bout Me | 31.5 |
3 | Megan Schoenmaker | Fujiyama | 34.5 |
4 | Hope Wurth | Monte | 35.5 |
5 | Tiffany Spriggs | Magic Bullet | 36.5 |
6 | Daniela Morgan (GBR) | Be A Travelin' Man | 36.5 |
7 | Megan E. Moore | Never Stop Dreaming | 36.5 |
8 | Marty Whitehouse | Final Score | 38.5 |
9 | Katie Scherrer | Big Monte's Boy | 40.4 |
10 | Brittany Pahon | Pure Genius | 41.3 |
11 | Jody Wilson | Vanguard | 45 |
12 | Crystal Pryor | Speedy | 45.5 |
13 | Stephanie Schmidt | Distinctive Appeal | 45.5 |
14 | Kristy Votoupal | Zack the Knife | 45.5 |
15 | Jaclyn Smith (CAN) | Hayley's Comet | 47.5 |
16 | John Rasmussen | Babu | 50 |
17 | Carola Strijek | Mistaken Identity | 53.5 |
18 | James Daniel Conner | Partly Cloudy | 57.5 |
19 | Amanda Alexander | Dudley | 59.5 |
20 | Laura Mungioli | Bahada Irish Story | 66.5 |
21 | Maggie Merritt | Fast Forward Again | 69 |
22 | Bill Whitehead (CAN) | Keys to the Mint | 89.5 |
23 | Ann Silone | All Wrapped Up | 112.9 |
24 | Amanda Cottrell | Keeghan | 118.5 |
25 | Nelda Wert | Sweet Rocket | 190.8 |
W | Kathleen Hart (CAN) | Artemis | |
E | Jessica Bideaux | Brownland's Fourth Light | |
E | Sarah Pomeroy | Fearless D | |
R | Katie Ruppel | North Star |
Novice Teams | ||
1 | VA-nIL-la Wafers | 112.5 |
Kelsey Votoupal | Larkspur's Heritage | |
Cody Armstrong | Tenacious Bill | |
Kristy Votoupal | Zack the Knife | |
Susan Thomas | Almond Joy | |
2 | Eventing Assn of MI-Nov | 118.3 |
Madison Foote | Something Special | |
Megan Schoenmaker | Fujiyama | |
Kate Drenocoeur | Gentleman Jack | |
Nancy A. Mincovsky | Grasshopper | |
3 | Crazy Eights | 119 |
Hope Wurth | Monte | |
Elizabeth Leet | D'Avalanche | |
Kelsey Santa Cruz | The Know It All | |
Gage Heyburn | Carlotta | |
4 | The Big Chills | 120 |
Tiffany Spriggs | Magic Bullet | |
Tanya Davis | Gaelic Wind | |
Cathy Wieschhoff | Mackville | |
5 | Hometown Crew | 122.8 |
Nancy Clinkinbeard | Noble Knockout | |
Brittany Pahon | Pure Genius | |
Frankie York | Zoe | |
Rachel Henson | Cocktail Hour | |
6 | GDCTA Georgia Force | 123 |
Linda Staton | Caviar Wishes | |
MaryAnn G. Watson | Montana Wind | |
Elizabeth Hale | Raleigh | |
7 | Spur of the Moment Team | 125.2 |
Laura Holen | Robin Dance | |
Nicole Jackson | Swift Lee | |
John Rasmussen | Babu | |
Cynthia Weldon | Liege | |
8 | 3 Bays & A Redhead | 128.8 |
Sarah Wheeler | Rugged Magic | |
Lisa Thomas | Kelly's Kitten | |
Marty Whitehouse | Final Score | |
Hallye Griffin | Eagle | |
9 | Midway College Event Team | 135.8 |
Brooke Waldron | Mexicali Rose | |
Megan Johnson | Savannah Will | |
Sarah Cockran | Ulterior Motive | |
Amanda Alexander | Dudley | |
10 | Area III YR Southern Stars | 139.8 |
Katie Scherrer | Big Monte's Boy | |
Megan Hughes | No Remorse | |
Chanel Langenfeld | Huckleberry Finn II | |
Laura Dawn Oplinger | Dr. Bryan | |
11 | Blue Ridge Farm Nov | 142 |
Michelle Jarus | Imagine That | |
Stephanie Schmidt | Distinctive Appeal | |
Mellissa Granzier | Gambino | |
12 | Area III YR Happy Hoofers | 152.5 |
Jessica Hicks | Mr. Chips | |
Crystal Pryor | Speedy | |
Adrienne DiNella | Jabez | |
Danielle Bolte | Daybright | |
13 | Three Roses & A Thorn | 159 |
Marianne Tamburro (CAN) | Leviathon | |
Judy Hodgkinson (CAN | Flyen Ryen | |
Audra Branigan (CAN) | Chablis | |
Bill Whitehead (CAN) | Keys to the Mint | |
14 | Spring Run Equestrians | 161.5 |
Hugh Behling | Champ | |
Carola Strijek | Mistaken Identity | |
Molly Schaffner | Celtic Diamond | |
Mike Sekela | Messenger | |
15 | Dreamcrest Nov Team I | 169 |
Kelly Plitz (CAN) | Sage | |
Jaclyn Smith (CAN) | Hayley's Comet | |
Erin Branigan (CAN) | Spilt Milk | |
Ali Miletic (CAN) | My Guy | |
16 | Brownsboro Babes | 176.7 |
Lisa Eifler | Nuttin Shy Bout Me | |
Janie Glasscock | Skibo Castle | |
Tracy Scott | Frequent Flyer | |
17 | Meadow Run Coyotes | 194.5 |
Robert M.J. Elley | Coast to Coast | |
Nelly Gabriel (CAN) | The Quebecer | |
Maggie Merritt | Fast Forward Again | |
Janice Holmes | Ready Or Not | |
18 | North-South Team | 201.3 |
Jessica Bideaux | Brownland's Fourth Light | |
Jennifer Bazan | Litigator | |
Kurt A. Martin | Rango | |
Brittany Martin | Dream Catcher | |
19 | Lands End Leopards Nov | 205.5 |
Ross Erickson | Our Pal Toney | |
John Lambert | Hawk Eye | |
James Daniel Conner | Partly Cloudy | |
Maeve Johnson | Ezekiel | |
20 | IEA - Hoosiers Nov | 273.6 |
Ed Barnett | Night of the Rook | |
Katie Eckert | Crimson Flash | |
Sally Holman | Simply Patrick | |
Nelda Wert | Sweet Rocket | |
21 | Wannabe A Team? | 273.8 |
Brittany Pahon | Urban Myth | |
Lisa Barry | Tuxedo | |
J. Boyet Stevens | Professor Higgins | |
Amanda Cottrell | Keeghan |
Training Teams | ||
1 | Cleveland Rockers | 91 |
Victoria Frey | AlongAboutDaybreak | |
Karen Chandell | High Roller | |
Jack Clapp | Keswick | |
Debbie Busta | Ridgetop Dublin Grey | |
2 | Rockin' Oaks | 112.2 |
Sarah Pomeroy | Living Colors | |
Cody Armstrong | Oscarworthy | |
Thomas G. Mercier | Calvin's Fast | |
Kiki Osbourne | Slim Chance | |
3 | Eventing Assn of MI-Trng | 114 |
Brett Huard | Andros First | |
Jenny Daratony | Black Jack | |
Nicole Kowalski | Toby Skyjumper | |
Katelyn Daratony | King of Hearts | |
4 | Spirit of Colorado | 115.5 |
Jan D'Alessandro | Zeus | |
Lynn C. Klisavage | Gonvena | |
Annette Reals | Spring Time | |
Rochelle Costanza | Enchanted | |
5 | Four Women on a Mission | 126.5 |
Lynn C. Klisavage | Sidnae | |
Emily Ryan | Kilkenny Castle | |
Megan Helton | Dry Ice | |
Amanda Marshall | Clifton Morgan | |
6 | Beyond the Limits | 130.7 |
Riyad Gandhy | Bon Chance | |
Jill Wagenknecht | Air Jordan | |
Michele L. Mallonee | Testing the Limits | |
7 | Lands End Leopards Trng II | 134.5 |
Courtney Erickson | Risky Business | |
Martha Lambert | Baba Creek | |
Leigh Sedita | Shaft of Light | |
8 | Riding High | 135 |
Kurt A. Martin | Wind Spin | |
Mason Forrest | Highlander | |
Katrina Schmitt | The Little Drummer Boy | |
9 | Diamonds in the Rough | 135.8 |
Feather Kapovich | The Mighty Quinn | |
Lynn K. Anthony | War Dance | |
Nancy Mazzoni | Croftlea Gold | |
10 | The Sycamore Hillbilllies | 158.5 |
John Thier | Nalee's Roller | |
Jessica Hirst | Great Expectations | |
Jill Westerholm | Poindexter | |
11 | GDCTA Galloping Gang | 159.2 |
Laura C. Gerling | Thunder Snow | |
Court Fowler | Dudley Do Right | |
Elaine Fowler | Edenar | |
Brooke Waldron | Charles In Charge | |
12 | IEA - Hoosiers Trng | 160.7 |
Celia Jackson | Sea Jumper | |
Rhonda Winter | Fuse Box | |
Les H. Smith | Tommy | |
Mike Winter | Saranac | |
13 | Dreamcrest Trng Team | 163.9 |
Hilary Wong-Rieger (CAN) | Miss Pop Quiz | |
Lois Cromarty (CAN) | Malibu | |
Sandra Andresen (CAN) | Memphis | |
Lauren Bell (CAN) | Reyban's Gold | |
14 | Blue Ridge Bombers | 165.8 |
Jeffrey Taylor (CAN) | Bet the House | |
Stacie Foor | LaVengro | |
Erica Parnisari | Keep the Faith | |
15 | Lands End Leopards Trng I | 168 |
Lauren Lambert | Majestic Blues | |
Frances Clay Conner | J.J. McGuire | |
Emily Turner | Entertain the Time | |
16 | Hodgepodge Team | 185.7 |
Kristen Kelly | Reverend Sin | |
Boo McDonald | General Mathews | |
Mary-Austin Modic | French Lights | |
Nancy Aberg | Harcon | |
17 | BTF Divas | 284.9 |
Linda Bammann | Flamboyant | |
Jessica Gallucci | Destination Unknown | |
Dani Trynoski | Satellite House |
Preliminary Teams | ||
1 | Meadow Run Hillbillies | 139.6 |
Hilary Sibley | Lord Yac | |
Patte Clement | Nonesuch Cavalier | |
Jim Graham | Lottery Ticket | |
Jennifer Ohmes | Limited Edition | |
2 | An American Collection | 176.8 |
Laura Backus | P.S. Lord Limerick | |
Debbie Atkinson | Gentille | |
Hilary Sibley | Lightening Plays | |
Jenna McGowan | Killian's Irish Red | |
3 | Blue Ridge Farm Prel | 187.4 |
Andrea Erossy | Kelso | |
Briana Becker | Revolution | |
Shannon Nave | Gabriel | |
Lisa Rademaker | Southern Ridge | |
4 | Greatest Hits | 231.9 |
Torey Phelps | Lear Flight | |
Samantha Taylor (CAN) | Anakin | |
Shannon Roach | Drama Queen | |
Angela` N. Grzywinski | Noble Vessel |
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.