Midsouth Three Day Event
& Team Challenge Horse Trials
Lexington, KY
October 16 - 19, 2003
CCI* |
Dressage |
Final |
||||||||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Insp. 1 |
Pen. |
A&C |
B |
D |
Insp. 3 |
SJ |
Score |
1 |
Sydney Conley |
Rajas Dawn |
PASS |
51.70 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
0\0 |
51.70 |
2 |
Stephanie Ralph |
Sweet Music |
PASS |
58.90 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
0\1.0 |
59.90 |
3 |
Ashley Classen |
Ballynoe Rum |
PASS |
60.00 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
0\0 |
60.00 |
4 |
Jocelyn Hawe |
Going Going Gone |
PASS |
62.20 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\2.0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
68.20 |
5 |
Suzanne Panacek |
Excalibur |
PASS |
64.80 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
68.80 |
6 |
Shannon Nave |
Gabriel |
PASS |
65.20 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
69.20 |
7 |
Danielle Williams |
Eikan Tango |
PASS |
66.50 |
0 |
0\3.2 |
0\4.0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
77.70 |
8 |
Amanda Glueck |
Kadeau |
PASS |
54.30 |
0 |
0\0 |
20\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
78.30 |
9 |
Morgan Rowsell |
Killure |
PASS |
66.30 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
12\0 |
78.30 |
10 |
Erin Contino |
Just Lyndi |
PASS |
57.40 |
1 |
0\0 |
20\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
82.40 |
11 |
Stephanie Butts |
Berkley |
PASS |
57.40 |
0 |
0\0 |
20\4.0 |
PASS |
0\1.0 |
82.40 |
12 |
Mary Bess Horton |
War Wolf |
PASS |
75.20 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
8\0 |
83.20 |
13 |
Heather Strawbridge |
Rosarian Moment |
PASS |
70.00 |
0 |
0\11.2 |
0\1.2 |
PASS |
4\1.0 |
87.40 |
14 |
Laura Orlowski |
MMI Oasis |
PASS |
61.70 |
0 |
0\15.2 |
0\14.8 |
PASS |
0\0 |
91.70 |
15 |
Mikki Kapaun |
Allstar |
PASS |
63.70 |
0 |
0\0 |
20\13.2 |
PASS |
0\0 |
96.90 |
16 |
Elissa Estes |
Loughnatousa Max |
PASS |
57.40 |
0 |
0\0 |
40\0.4 |
PASS |
0\0 |
97.80 |
17 |
Christine Hall |
Peterbuild |
PASS |
67.60 |
0 |
0\1.6 |
20\7.6 |
PASS |
4\3.0 |
103.80 |
18 |
Janet Marden Lester |
Flagmount's Freedom |
PASS |
64.60 |
0 |
0\0.8 |
20\23.6 |
PASS |
4\0 |
113.00 |
19 |
Megan Moore |
Never Stop Dreaming |
PASS |
67.20 |
0 |
0\12.0 |
0\19.2 |
PASS |
8\7.0 |
113.40 |
20 |
Ruth Ann Kowalski |
Jet |
PASS |
64.30 |
0 |
0\0 |
20\4.8 |
PASS |
12\30 |
131.10 |
21 |
Erin Kowalewski |
Twizzler |
PASS |
60.40 |
0 |
0\0 |
40\84.8 |
PASS |
8\0 |
193.20 |
X |
Carolyn Little |
Go Sonny South |
X |
0.00 |
0 |
|||||
E |
Mary McSweeney |
Turbo |
PASS |
0.00 |
0 |
|||||
W |
Katie Wooten |
Intelligent Mischief |
PASS |
67.20 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
W |
|
W |
Michael Smith |
Big Al |
PASS |
62.40 |
0 |
0\0 |
W |
|||
E |
Stacey Grenfell-Beasle |
Bellisima |
PASS |
54.80 |
0 |
0\0 |
E |
|||
R |
Alice Andrews |
Must Be Dreaming |
PASS |
57.40 |
0 |
0\0 |
R |
|||
R |
Amanda Miller |
Con Fuego |
PASS |
58.50 |
0 |
40\84.8 |
||||
X |
Jamie Price |
Sailing |
X |
0.00 |
0 |
|||||
W |
Dana Ernyei |
Zydeco |
PASS |
62.40 |
0 |
0\0.8 |
65\29.6 |
W |
||
R |
Marianne Britt |
Uckerby Moor |
PASS |
67.00 |
0 |
0\4.0 |
R |
|||
E |
Meighan Ferguson |
Ballinasloe |
PASS |
53.90 |
0 |
0\7.2 |
0\7.2 |
PASS |
E |
|
CCI*-Open |
Dressage |
Final |
||||||||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Insp. 1 |
Pen. |
A&C |
B |
D |
Insp. 3 |
SJ |
Score |
1 |
Wendy Southam (CAN) |
Ruba Z |
PASS |
49.40 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
0\1.0 |
50.40 |
2 |
Nadeem Noon (PAK) |
Phantom |
PASS |
50.00 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
54.00 |
3 |
Momo Laframboise (CA |
Devilish Pride |
PASS |
52.00 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
56.00 |
4 |
Katie Evans (CAN) |
Dr.Rhythm |
PASS |
54.10 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
58.10 |
5 |
Stuart Black (CAN) |
Tacoma Longshot |
PASS |
54.50 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
58.50 |
6 |
Nicole Shinton (CAN) |
The Grey Pony |
PASS |
58.70 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
0\0 |
58.70 |
7 |
Dorothy Crowell |
Nigel |
PASS |
61.10 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
0\0 |
61.10 |
8 |
Jane Patterson (CAN) |
Sir Casper |
PASS |
57.40 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
61.40 |
9 |
William Hoos |
Positive Curt |
PASS |
57.60 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
61.60 |
10 |
Jean Rablat (FRA) |
With Honours |
PASS |
58.00 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
12\0 |
70.00 |
11 |
Bob Holman (CAN) |
Chocolate |
PASS |
67.00 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\3.6 |
PASS |
8\0 |
78.60 |
12 |
Ryan Goss (CAN) |
News Flash |
PASS |
75.00 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
0\4.0 |
79.00 |
13 |
Bob Holman (CAN) |
Charlie Brown |
PASS |
73.90 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\7.6 |
PASS |
4\0 |
85.50 |
14 |
Carol Kozlowski |
Nordic Sparrow Hawk |
PASS |
55.90 |
0 |
0\0 |
20\0.8 |
PASS |
8\6.0 |
90.70 |
15 |
Sandra Andresen (CAN) |
Illusion |
PASS |
80.70 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\12.8 |
PASS |
0\0 |
93.50 |
16 |
Lucy Chalcraft (GBR) |
Premonition II |
PASS |
68.50 |
0 |
0\0 |
20\4.8 |
PASS |
4\0 |
97.30 |
17 |
Curtis Barbour (CAN) |
Jus D'Orange |
PASS |
59.10 |
0 |
0\0 |
40\24.4 |
PASS |
4\1.0 |
128.50 |
18 |
Kirstie Freitag (CAN) |
Zauberstein |
PASS |
56.70 |
0 |
0\4.8 |
40\16.8 |
PASS |
4\20.0 |
142.30 |
19 |
Jason Pascoe (CAN) |
Cruisen Up |
PASS |
66.10 |
0 |
0\4.0 |
20\42.4 |
PASS |
12\5.0 |
149.50 |
E |
Carol Kozlowski |
Canequin's Lionheart |
PASS |
60.40 |
0 |
0\2.4 |
E |
|||
W |
Stuart Black (CAN) |
Fleeceworks Starlight |
PASS |
51.70 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
W |
||
W |
Gwen Lehari (CAN) |
Daniel |
PASS |
58.00 |
0 |
|||||
MR |
Sandra McDonald (CAN) |
The Fugitive |
PASS |
77.40 |
0 |
0\0 |
MR |
|||
MR |
Lindsay Colwell (CAN) |
Done Deal |
PASS |
71.30 |
0 |
0\0 |
MR |
|||
W |
Bill Whitehead (CAN) |
Eau de Vie |
PASS |
67.60 |
0 |
0\7.2 |
0\22.8 |
W |
||
W |
Nicole Shinton (CAN) |
Agnes Gray |
W |
0.00 |
0 |
|||||
CCI*-J |
Dressage |
Final |
||||||||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Insp. 1 |
Pen. |
A&C |
B |
D |
Insp. 3 |
SJ |
Score |
1 |
Ashley Smith |
Harvest Moon |
PASS |
48.70 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
52.70 |
2 |
Stephanie Sims |
Mecca |
PASS |
60.20 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
0\0 |
60.20 |
3 |
Kristen Rozycki |
Gemini |
PASS |
57.20 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
61.20 |
4 |
Sarah Hickie |
Chase the Mist |
PASS |
60.70 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
PASS |
8\1.0 |
69.70 |
5 |
Ashley Brown |
Riddler |
PASS |
53.00 |
0 |
0\0 |
20\0 |
PASS |
4\0 |
77.00 |
6 |
John Thier |
Nalee's Roller |
PASS |
52.40 |
0 |
0\0 |
20\0 |
PASS |
0\5.0 |
77.40 |
7 |
Lauren Gardipee |
Too Much |
PASS |
68.50 |
0 |
0\12.0 |
0\29.2 |
PASS |
16\27 |
152.70 |
E |
Lauren Gardipee |
Clifton Trooper |
PASS |
62.40 |
0 |
0\0 |
E |
|||
R |
Gabrielle Silva |
Ellie |
PASS |
50.20 |
0 |
20\0.8 |
R |
|||
W |
Kate Fitzgerald |
Smart Alec |
PASS |
70.90 |
0 |
0\0 |
0\0 |
W |
||
X |
Tyler DeRoo |
Royal Code |
X |
0.00 |
0 |
|||||
W |
Kyle Smith |
Summer's Gift |
W |
0.00 |
0 |
|||||
W |
Asta Repenning |
Chesapeake |
PASS |
69.60 |
0 |
0\0 |
20\8.0 |
W |
Open Preliminary A |
|||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Score |
1 |
William Hoos |
Tango II |
27.00 |
2 |
Holly Taylor |
Iditarod |
31.50 |
2 |
Ann Goodspeed |
Decathlete |
31.50 |
4 |
Jane Clapp |
T.S. Maxwell |
35.00 |
5 |
Nicole Kowalski |
Toby Sky Jumper |
37.00 |
6 |
Jennifer Ohmes |
Perseverance |
38.50 |
7 |
Christina Schiffmayer |
Carter's Mill |
42.70 |
8 |
Nicole Robertson (CAN) |
Ain't Misbehavin' |
43.20 |
9 |
Katie Eckert |
Triple Dog Dare |
46.10 |
10 |
Mike Sekela |
Shapiro |
64.70 |
11 |
Jody Cattell |
Russian Caravan |
69.70 |
12 |
Feather Kapovich |
The Mighty Quinn |
87.30 |
13 |
Laura Duhamel |
Fate's Secret |
103.90 |
14 |
Paula Shook |
Laney |
243.20 |
MR |
Kelly Helm |
Skip the Champagne |
|
Open Preliminary B |
|||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Score |
1 |
Karen Chandell |
High Roller |
35.60 |
2 |
Pam Kimmel |
Special Event |
36.50 |
3 |
Jamie Price |
Maximus |
48.00 |
4 |
Katie Evans (CAN) |
Tolkein's Strider |
48.00 |
5 |
Brittany Brooks (CAN) |
Trademark |
49.50 |
6 |
Robyn Hazelett Estep |
Fox Run's Legacy |
53.00 |
7 |
Lauren Lambert |
Baba Creek |
55.50 |
8 |
Carolyn Little |
Go Sonny South |
56.70 |
9 |
Tyler DeRoo |
Royal Code |
67.00 |
10 |
Cathy Jones Forsberg |
Ladakh |
70.10 |
11 |
Molly Smith |
Rocking Rodney |
73.70 |
12 |
Megan Sanders |
Key to Charisma |
73.80 |
13 |
Nicole DuBou |
Bellerophon |
88.70 |
14 |
Marygrace Sinclair |
Angel |
91.80 |
15 |
Kiki Osbourne |
Chardonnay |
109.50 |
16 |
Pippa Moon |
Ribbo |
120.50 |
E |
Carolyn Fedechko (CAN) |
Indigo |
|
Open Preliminary C |
|||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Score |
1 |
Jamie Price |
Sailing |
38.00 |
2 |
Amanda Cottrell |
Lear Flight |
40.00 |
3 |
Jill Wagenknecht |
Air Jordan |
40.50 |
4 |
Lauren Woodall |
William Penn |
43.50 |
5 |
Brett Huard |
Andros First |
46.00 |
6 |
Sue Aeck |
Frizbe |
49.80 |
7 |
Meighan Ferguson |
Ringwood Ventura |
50.20 |
8 |
Holly Fraser |
Cardigan Lad |
53.30 |
9 |
Chris Labuzan |
Antares |
74.80 |
10 |
Thomas Borthwick |
Mystic William |
76.50 |
11 |
Karol Wilson |
Mr. Breeze |
115.60 |
12 |
Christy Woodward |
Good Intentions |
116.60 |
W |
Kyle Smith |
Summer's Gift |
|
W |
Ralph Holstein |
La Vengro |
|
E |
Rebecca Tanis |
Copper Companion |
|
W |
Jonathan Ketzler |
PaceMaker |
|
W |
Victoria Frey |
Dunraven |
|
Open Training A |
|||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Score |
1 |
Kyle Clough |
Tag You're It |
21.50 |
2 |
Victoria Frey |
Along About Daybreak |
22.00 |
3 |
Maureen Moran |
Papillon |
31.00 |
4 |
Mark Krause |
Where There's Smoke |
34.00 |
5 |
Ashley Chandler |
Webster |
34.00 |
6 |
Brittany York |
Murphy's Law |
37.00 |
7 |
Cole Bailey-Classen |
Normandy's Pooh |
38.50 |
8 |
Ali Miletic (CAN) |
Tangmere Wing |
39.50 |
9 |
Linda Wood-Busby |
Tomahawk Chop |
42.00 |
10 |
Nicola Buckingham (GBR |
Cool Fusion |
43.00 |
11 |
Boo McDonald |
General Mathews |
43.30 |
12 |
Elizabeth Franklin |
Archie Do |
44.50 |
13 |
Vanessa McCormick |
Kiss 'n' Tell |
44.50 |
14 |
Lisa Trojan |
Simon Says |
46.50 |
15 |
Tracy Scott |
Frequent Flyer |
46.70 |
16 |
Lulu Davis |
Master Troy |
51.20 |
17 |
Sarah Maxwell Miller |
Mystic Minstral |
55.50 |
18 |
Sherry Noon |
DiDi |
65.90 |
19 |
Jennifer Lewandowski |
Wind Jammer |
70.60 |
20 |
Susan Moessner |
Pure Dazzle |
87.40 |
21 |
Adrienne DiNella |
Jabez |
91.20 |
22 |
Maggie Skibba |
Intangible Asset |
115.70 |
23 |
Chris Labuzan |
Cashel Blue |
154.40 |
24 |
Clare Vander Woude |
Diamond Brut |
180.60 |
MR |
Stacey Slovis |
Off The Record |
|
MR |
Brittany Pahon |
Urban Myth |
|
Open Training B |
|||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Score |
1 |
Nicole Robertson (CAN) |
Unexpected Time |
34.00 |
2 |
Victoria Frey |
Summer in the City |
35.00 |
3 |
Coren Morgan |
Early Achiever |
38.00 |
4 |
Maisy Cottingham |
Grant Us Peace |
40.40 |
5 |
Stayner Haller |
L.G.M. Challenger |
43.00 |
6 |
Amanda Bray |
Fly 'N' High |
43.50 |
7 |
Christine Brown |
Delta |
44.00 |
8 |
Brittany Pahon |
Pure Genius |
44.50 |
9 |
Selena Pape |
Celtic Diamond |
44.50 |
10 |
Kelly Plitz (CAN) |
Amelia |
45.50 |
11 |
Jody Scharping |
On Tap |
45.90 |
12 |
Martha Wunder |
Miss Liberty |
48.50 |
13 |
Lisa Rademaker |
Southern Ridge |
48.50 |
14 |
Debbie MacConnel |
My Echo |
48.50 |
15 |
Jamie Martell |
Rex |
51.60 |
16 |
Amelia Howze |
It Takes Two to Tango |
60.70 |
17 |
Sabine Newman (GER) |
Cing Camp Gillette Z |
61.60 |
18 |
Phyllis Kramer |
Away to the Bank |
67.00 |
19 |
Stephanie Butts |
Dirk Pitt |
81.00 |
20 |
Tiffany Spriggs |
Magic Bullet |
81.20 |
21 |
Kelsey Santa Cruz |
The Know It All |
84.50 |
22 |
Nancy Aberg |
Harcon |
168.60 |
W |
Sarah Lovett |
BC Great Scot |
|
E |
Jane Beshear |
Rebel Yell |
|
E |
Mike Sekela |
Messenger |
|
R |
Lulu Davis |
Pharoah's Tale |
|
Open Training C |
|||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Score |
1 |
Marty Whitehouse |
Final Score |
31.00 |
2 |
Jill Wagenknecht |
Lord Yac |
32.90 |
3 |
Laura Gerling |
Thunder Snow |
37.50 |
4 |
Julie Walton |
Belle Cheval |
37.50 |
5 |
Laura Hampton |
Maximus |
38.00 |
6 |
Eric Retford |
Muad'Dib |
38.00 |
7 |
Shawn Price |
Jack the Lad |
40.00 |
8 |
Amy McCoy |
Pied Piper |
40.50 |
9 |
Johanna Reimer |
Carson |
41.00 |
10 |
Melissa Miller |
Scotchfelder's Fancy |
41.50 |
11 |
Jennifer Hodgson |
Jeremiah's Rhythm & Tempo |
42.80 |
12 |
Diana Burnett (CAN) |
King Cloud |
45.50 |
13 |
Stephanie Heinsons |
Last Summer |
47.00 |
14 |
Kati Sanford |
Lexington |
47.00 |
15 |
Sarah Newman |
Classy Blue Blood |
52.00 |
16 |
Anne Varns |
Pleasant Surprise |
61.10 |
17 |
Alston Kerr |
Voodoo Magic |
71.00 |
18 |
Molly Brown |
Once In a Blue Moon |
78.50 |
19 |
Susan Carr (CAN) |
Clever Detective |
79.70 |
20 |
Jack Clapp |
Keswick |
109.40 |
21 |
Alex Jones |
Mr. Whitney |
113.30 |
22 |
Hallie Glennie |
Rough House |
125.60 |
23 |
Carrie Schempp |
Matchpoint |
182.80 |
24 |
Cathy Jones Forsberg |
Think Twice |
191.70 |
E |
Cynthia Holbrook |
Painted Shamrock |
|
Open Training D |
|||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Score |
1 |
Beth Weisberger |
Simply Stated |
29.00 |
2 |
Lynn Anthony |
War Dance |
31.50 |
3 |
Jody Scharping |
Snap to Attention |
34.00 |
4 |
Jessica Hirst |
Great Expectations |
36.00 |
5 |
Megan Schoenmaker |
Fujiyama |
38.10 |
6 |
Kiki Osbourne |
Prufrock |
38.40 |
7 |
Kelsey Sontag |
Iceman |
39.50 |
8 |
Erika Adams |
Caviar Wishes |
39.60 |
9 |
Sarah Brown |
Millenium Falcon |
43.60 |
10 |
Jane Clapp |
Mystic Code |
43.70 |
11 |
Hallie Glennie |
Satellite House |
51.40 |
12 |
Tyanne Byrd |
Cry Baby Capt. Syd |
54.40 |
13 |
Heather Joslyn |
Mickey |
67.50 |
14 |
Caroline Simpson |
Whoz Tuffer |
69.80 |
15 |
Sarah Evans |
Steinway |
70.70 |
16 |
Nancy Clinkinbeard |
Noble Knockout |
72.00 |
17 |
Laura Mungioli |
Bahada Irish Story |
74.40 |
18 |
Janie Glasscock |
Firmantown |
74.50 |
19 |
Katrina Lundmark |
Hoopoe |
88.70 |
20 |
Sarah Shade |
Stuart Little |
101.30 |
21 |
Becky Carson |
Houdini |
163.80 |
22 |
Elizabeth Brown |
Ain't Life Grand |
189.00 |
E |
Julia Scherschligt |
Allante |
|
W |
J. Boyet Stevens |
Professor Higgins |
|
R |
Lillian Harris |
China Doll |
|
Open Novice A |
|||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Score |
1 |
Erika Adams |
Mill's First |
18.50 |
2 |
Taylor Shell |
Dudley |
26.50 |
3 |
Dorothy Crowell |
Mister Cisco |
26.50 |
4 |
Elizabeth Cummings |
Gold Tycoon |
29.50 |
5 |
Laura Depas |
Great Brick |
32.00 |
6 |
Nicola Buckingham (GBR |
Mr. Hoops |
33.00 |
7 |
Emily Evans |
Hayden's Corner |
33.50 |
8 |
Julie O'Connell (CAN) |
At Last |
35.00 |
9 |
Doug Jones |
On The Docket |
37.00 |
10 |
Robyn Hazelett Estep |
Miles To Go |
40.50 |
11 |
Julie Foley |
Raise the River |
42.00 |
12 |
Sally Lockhart (IRE) |
Fairmont |
43.50 |
13 |
Jake Mitchell |
Far Liath |
45.00 |
14 |
Maeve Johnson |
Ezekiel |
45.50 |
15 |
Alison Bridenbaugh |
Flash Jet |
46.50 |
16 |
Julie Esposito |
Leaping Legend |
55.00 |
17 |
Jenna Kuzenko (CAN) |
Furious "D" |
64.50 |
18 |
Molly Smith |
Bellman |
66.00 |
19 |
Kiki Osbourne |
Winter's Heart |
69.50 |
20 |
Brenna Brooks |
Mr. Jefferson |
72.90 |
21 |
Danielle Bolte |
Captain of My Heart |
74.50 |
22 |
Jill Westerholm |
Petra Dura |
84.00 |
23 |
Sarah Waters |
Susqehanna Ebbtide |
89.50 |
E |
Jenn O'Neill |
Modern Art |
|
E |
Alix McGregor (CAN) |
Bam Bam |
|
E |
Cathy Wieschhoff |
Red Top Mountain |
|
R |
Rachel Anthony |
Madison |
|
E |
Amy Berry |
Regis Larkin |
|
W |
Susan Emmons |
Galesburg |
|
E |
Megan Johnson |
Keegan |
|
E |
Amelia Priest |
Rise Above |
|
Open Novice B |
|||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Score |
1 |
Susan Moessner |
Satin Dust |
27.00 |
2 |
Laura Hampton |
Irish Cavalier |
29.00 |
3 |
Ralph Holstein |
Merlins Apprentice |
31.00 |
4 |
Janet Marden Lester |
Flagmount's Temptress |
32.50 |
5 |
Alyson Budd |
Lady Liberty |
34.50 |
6 |
Sharon Robinson |
Overture |
37.50 |
7 |
Marissa Sauber |
Good Fortune |
42.00 |
8 |
Linda Plank (CAN) |
Skylar |
43.00 |
9 |
LeAnn Ross |
Haskell |
49.00 |
10 |
John Meyers |
Miss Behavin' |
49.50 |
11 |
Heather Douthitt |
Colonel Murphy |
50.00 |
12 |
Virginia Borthwick |
Sir Mischief |
52.00 |
13 |
Tom Emmert |
Rugged Magic |
60.50 |
14 |
Torey Phelps |
Blarney Belle |
61.50 |
15 |
Sarah Hale |
Wild Honey |
61.50 |
16 |
Victoria Nahorniak |
Who's the Bay |
66.50 |
17 |
Kelly Graybill |
Thomas O'Malley |
80.00 |
18 |
Adrienne DiNella |
Aliyah |
94.50 |
19 |
Katrina Eckard |
Delta Star |
96.30 |
20 |
Jorge Montalvo, Jr (E |
Clay Hill Lane |
97.00 |
E |
Mary Lynn Kuh |
Way Past Jupiter |
|
E |
Brooke Waldron |
He's Gray,Large & In Charge |
|
E |
Katy Nichwander |
Buck a Little Moore |
|
W |
Kathleen Fuschetto |
Katje |
|
E |
Anna Juarez |
Brightwood's Chance |
|
E |
Amanda Harp |
Raben |
|
E |
Elizabeth Gordon |
Fiero |
|
E |
Elissa Reed |
Ulterior Motive |
|
Open Novice C |
|||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Score |
1 |
Palmer Pedigo |
Minikahda Club |
32.50 |
2 |
Carrie Shallcross |
Danz 'til Dawn |
34.50 |
3 |
Ana Maria Montalvo (ECU) |
Little Marie |
38.00 |
4 |
Dulce Johnson |
Folie A Nevis |
39.00 |
5 |
K.C. Mullin |
Road Runner |
39.50 |
6 |
Janie Glasscock |
Skibo Castle |
40.50 |
7 |
Juliana McCabe |
Moments to Remember |
41.00 |
8 |
Layson Griffin |
Painted Copper |
41.00 |
9 |
Kate Coleman |
Sudden Impulse |
42.50 |
10 |
Laura Duhamel |
Lendon |
42.50 |
11 |
John Lambert |
Diesis Storm |
43.50 |
12 |
Rebecca Tanis |
Ask Jeeves |
44.50 |
13 |
Lena Warner |
Ymer |
47.50 |
14 |
Lindsay Schmidt |
My Alibi |
48.50 |
15 |
Ashley Chandler |
Manhattan |
57.00 |
16 |
Debbie MacConnel |
Kilimanjaro Sunrise |
62.00 |
17 |
Elizabeth Fort |
Ladies Best Bet |
72.00 |
18 |
Staci Swatsenbarg |
Dakota |
77.50 |
19 |
Laura Oplinger |
Dr. Bryan |
82.80 |
20 |
Joyce Brinsfield |
JR Pokey |
97.50 |
21 |
Ellie Celarek |
We Be Boppin |
106.70 |
22 |
Micki McDaniel |
Play for Keeps |
110.10 |
23 |
Robbie Oates |
Diamonds Galore |
138.00 |
E |
Paige Golden (CAN) |
Master of the House |
|
E |
Helen Harrison |
Casanova |
|
E |
Molly Sherwood |
Sam I Am |
|
E |
Ann Gibson |
Barney |
|
E |
Andrea Taylor (CAN) |
McHale |
|
E |
Brittany Wyatt |
Burnt Sienna |
|
E |
Jaclyn Smith (CAN) |
Sky High |
|
Open Novice D |
|||
Pl. |
Rider |
Horse |
Score |
1 |
Alexander Gerding (GER) |
That's Sam |
26.50 |
2 |
Sarah Wilson |
Reality H |
28.50 |
3 |
Hannah Hubsch |
Sunny Weather |
33.50 |
4 |
Susan Waldron |
Charles In Charge |
35.00 |
5 |
Ray Venoski |
Cloud Nine |
35.50 |
6 |
Sarah Conyers |
Hot Wheels |
37.50 |
7 |
Whitney Morris |
Abaco Sun |
38.00 |
8 |
Ali Miletic (CAN) |
My Guy |
39.00 |
9 |
Melissa Pylant |
Best Kept Secret |
39.50 |
10 |
Abby Mundt |
Shammer Patrick |
41.50 |
11 |
Mary Wallis |
Stop the Gossip |
41.60 |
12 |
Kelly Kaleta |
Pumbaa |
43.50 |
13 |
Reanna Stahl |
Turner |
44.00 |
14 |
Mandy Alexander |
3 Sleets To the Wind |
44.50 |
15 |
Martha Lambert |
Doctor TNT |
48.00 |
16 |
Sonya Elliott |
Savannah's Will |
48.00 |
17 |
Seth Tousey |
At The Party |
48.50 |
18 |
Sarah Rastatter |
Flashy Talk |
51.00 |
19 |
Carrie Dorn |
Palermo |
52.50 |
20 |
Julia Burns |
Moonlight Sonata |
55.50 |
21 |
Eloise Penn |
Grayson |
62.50 |
22 |
Irene Lampton |
T. Byrd |
94.00 |
23 |
Amanda Tamburello |
Red Comet |
123.80 |
24 |
Kelly Smith |
Out of Town |
131.50 |
25 |
Catherine Fruth |
The Spy |
194.80 |
E |
Catherine Peak |
Strumming |
|
R |
Jennifer Graf |
Masonic |
|
R |
Liz Zerkus |
Satori |
|
W |
Joy Von Handorf |
Edison |
|
E |
Corinna Lewis |
Bayou |
Preliminary Teams |
||
1 |
A Kentucky Connection |
125.1 |
Jennifer Ohmes |
Perseverance |
|
Jill Wagenknecht |
Air Jordan |
|
Katie Eckert |
Triple Dog Dare |
|
Nicole DuBou |
Bellerophon |
|
2 |
Ready To Ride |
130.5 |
Ann Goodspeed |
Decathlete |
|
Lauren Woodall |
William Penn |
|
Lauren Lambert |
Baba Creek |
|
3 |
Eventing Assn of Mich Prel |
132.5 |
Nicole Kowalski |
Toby Sky Jumper |
|
Brett Huard |
Andros First |
|
Brittany Brooks (CAN) |
Trademark |
|
Sue Aeck |
Frizbe |
|
4 |
Carriage Station Farm Prel |
133.2 |
Pam Kimmel |
Special Event |
|
Amanda Cottrell |
Lear Flight |
|
Carolyn Little |
Go Sonny South |
|
5 |
Run for Margaritas II |
144.3 |
Victoria Frey |
Dunraven |
|
Jane Clapp |
T.S. Maxwell |
|
Karen Chandell |
High Roller |
|
Molly Smith |
Rocking Rodney |
|
6 |
The Northerners |
144.5 |
Kyle Smith |
Summer's Gift |
|
Nicole Robertson (CAN) |
Ain't Misbehavin' |
|
Katie Evans (CAN) |
Tolkein's Strider |
|
Holly Fraser |
Cardigan Lad |
|
7 |
Jen's Girls |
172.5 |
Jamie Price |
Sailing |
|
Christina Schiffmayer |
Carter's Mill |
|
Marygrace Sinclair |
Angel |
|
8 |
The Fab Four |
201.4 |
Mike Sekela |
Shapiro |
|
Tyler DeRoo |
Royal Code |
|
Jody Cattell |
Russian Caravan |
|
Chris Labuzan |
Antares |
|
9 |
Athletequus Prel |
254.2 |
Megan Sanders |
Key to Charisma |
|
Thomas Borthwick |
Mystic William |
|
Laura Duhamel |
Fate's Secret |
|
10 |
MSEDA Prel |
285.2 |
Kelly Helm |
Skip the Champagne |
|
Robyn Hazelett Estep |
Fox Run's Legacy |
|
Karol Wilson |
Mr. Breeze |
|
Christy Woodward |
Good Intentions |
|
11 |
Floating Porcupines |
422.8 |
Cathy Jones Forsberg |
Ladakh |
|
Kiki Osbourne |
Chardonnay |
|
Paula Shook |
Laney |
|
Training Teams |
||
1 |
Area III YR-Pink Ladies |
98.5 |
Sarah Lovett |
BC Great Scot |
|
Kyle Clough |
Tag You're It |
|
Julie Walton |
Belle Cheval |
|
Kelsey Sontag |
Iceman |
|
2 |
MSEDA Trng |
104.5 |
Marty Whitehouse |
Final Score |
|
Lynn Anthony |
War Dance |
|
Linda Wood-Busby |
Tomahawk Chop |
|
Christine Brown |
Delta |
|
3 |
GDCTA-Auto Pilots |
114.1 |
Brittany York |
Murphy's Law |
|
Laura Gerling |
Thunder Snow |
|
Erika Adams |
Caviar Wishes |
|
Jamie Martell |
Rex |
|
4 |
The Training Bras |
120.9 |
Jill Wagenknecht |
Lord Yac |
|
Amanda Bray |
Fly 'N' High |
|
Vanessa McCormick |
Kiss 'n' Tell |
|
Hallie Glennie |
Satellite House |
|
5 |
Spring Run Cardinals |
124.9 |
J. Boyet Stevens |
Professor Higgins |
|
Shawn Price |
Jack the Lad |
|
Maisy Cottingham |
Grant Us Peace |
|
Elizabeth Franklin |
Archie Do |
|
6 |
Rock 'n' Roll |
127.3 |
Beth Weisberger |
Simply Stated |
|
Jennifer Hodgson |
Jeremiah's Rhythm & Tempo |
|
Sarah Maxwell Miller |
Mystic Minstral |
|
Kelsey Santa Cruz |
The Know It All |
|
7 |
Blue Ridge Farm Trng |
129.5 |
Ashley Chandler |
Webster |
|
Stephanie Heinsons |
Last Summer |
|
Lisa Rademaker |
Southern Ridge |
|
Sarah Evans |
Steinway |
|
8 |
Dreamcrest Trng |
130.5 |
Ali Miletic (CAN) |
Tangmere Wing |
|
Diana Burnett (CAN) |
King Cloud |
|
Kelly Plitz (CAN) |
Amelia |
|
9 |
Eventing Assn of Mich Trng |
148.5 |
Eric Retford |
Muad'Dib |
|
Stayner Haller |
L.G.M. Challenger |
|
Heather Joslyn |
Mickey |
|
Jennifer Lewandowski |
Wind Jammer |
|
10 |
New-Found Friends |
155 |
Coren Morgan |
Early Achiever |
|
Cole Bailey-Classen |
Normandy's Pooh |
|
Molly Brown |
Once In a Blue Moon |
|
11 |
OCF Jack Pine Savages |
157.2 |
Brittany Pahon |
Urban Myth |
|
Sarah Brown |
Millenium Falcon |
|
Sarah Newman |
Classy Blue Blood |
|
Sabine Newman (GER) |
Cing Camp Gillette Z |
|
12 |
Training Trio |
159 |
Maureen Moran |
Papillon |
|
Kati Sanford |
Lexington |
|
Stephanie Butts |
Dirk Pitt |
|
13 |
Brownsboro Bravado |
159.2 |
Lulu Davis |
Pharoah's Tale |
|
Laura Hampton |
Maximus |
|
Tracy Scott |
Frequent Flyer |
|
Janie Glasscock |
Firmantown |
|
14 |
Pure Kentucky |
161.5 |
Stacey Slovis |
Off The Record |
|
Johanna Reimer |
Carson |
|
Debbie MacConnel |
My Echo |
|
Nancy Clinkinbeard |
Noble Knockout |
|
15 |
Up-N-Over Gold |
162 |
Julia Scherschligt |
Allante |
|
Victoria Frey |
Summer in the City |
|
Anne Varns |
Pleasant Surprise |
|
Sherry Noon |
DiDi |
|
16 |
Carriage Station Farm Trng 1 |
166.4 |
Jody Scharping |
Snap to Attention |
|
Lulu Davis |
Master Troy |
|
Tiffany Spriggs |
Magic Bullet |
|
17 |
Riding For Fun |
168.1 |
Nicole Robertson (CAN) |
Unexpected Time |
|
Tyanne Byrd |
Cry Baby Capt. Syd |
|
Susan Carr (CAN) |
Clever Detective |
|
18 |
Kicking On |
170 |
Megan Schoenmaker |
Fujiyama |
|
Brittany Pahon |
Pure Genius |
|
Susan Moessner |
Pure Dazzle |
|
19 |
Area III YR-Daring Demons |
171 |
Amy McCoy |
Pied Piper |
|
Amelia Howze |
It Takes Two to Tango |
|
Caroline Simpson |
Whoz Tuffer |
|
Adrienne DiNella |
Jabez |
|
20 |
Run for Margaritas I |
175.1 |
Victoria Frey |
Along About Daybreak |
|
Jane Clapp |
Mystic Code |
|
Jack Clapp |
Keswick |
|
21 |
Carriage Station Farm Trng 2 |
190.5 |
Boo McDonald |
General Mathews |
|
Jody Scharping |
On Tap |
|
Sarah Shade |
Stuart Little |
|
22 |
Spring Run Eventers |
196.2 |
Jessica Hirst |
Great Expectations |
|
Selena Pape |
Celtic Diamond |
|
Maggie Skibba |
Intangible Asset |
|
Carrie Schempp |
Matchpoint |
|
23 |
ACD Team |
221.7 |
Mark Krause |
Where There's Smoke |
|
Laura Mungioli |
Bahada Irish Story |
|
Alex Jones |
Mr. Whitney |
|
Nancy Aberg |
Harcon |
|
24 |
No Boundaries |
260.8 |
Lisa Trojan |
Simon Says |
|
Katrina Lundmark |
Hoopoe |
|
Hallie Glennie |
Rough House |
|
25 |
The Horse Chicks |
267.5 |
Kiki Osbourne |
Prufrock |
|
Martha Wunder |
Miss Liberty |
|
Clare Vander Woude |
Diamond Brut |
|
Cathy Jones Forsberg |
Think Twice |
|
26 |
Athletequus Trng |
299 |
Cynthia Holbrook |
Painted Shamrock |
|
Nicola Buckingham (GBR |
Cool Fusion |
|
Phyllis Kramer |
Away to the Bank |
|
Elizabeth Brown |
Ain't Life Grand |
|
27 |
Bristol's Pistols |
389.2 |
Jane Beshear |
Rebel Yell |
|
Alston Kerr |
Voodoo Magic |
|
Chris Labuzan |
Cashel Blue |
|
Becky Carson |
Houdini |
|
Novice Teams |
||
1 |
Lands End Nov II |
88 |
Alexander Gerding (GER) |
That's Sam |
|
Laura Hampton |
Irish Cavalier |
|
Palmer Pedigo |
Minikahda Club |
|
Julie Foley |
Raise the River |
|
2 |
Bluegrass Babes |
103 |
Dorothy Crowell |
Mister Cisco |
|
Carrie Shallcross |
Danz 'til Dawn |
|
Marissa Sauber |
Good Fortune |
|
Reanna Stahl |
Turner |
|
3 |
Area VIII YR-Spice Ponies |
110.5 |
Elizabeth Cummings |
Gold Tycoon |
|
K.C. Mullin |
Road Runner |
|
Abby Mundt |
Shammer Patrick |
|
Sarah Hale |
Wild Honey |
|
4 |
Athletequus Nov |
110.5 |
Nicola Buckingham (GBR |
Mr. Hoops |
|
Susan Waldron |
Charles In Charge |
|
Laura Duhamel |
Lendon |
|
Virginia Borthwick |
Sir Mischief |
|
5 |
MSEDA Nov |
121.5 |
Hannah Hubsch |
Sunny Weather |
|
Dulce Johnson |
Folie A Nevis |
|
LeAnn Ross |
Haskell |
|
Brenna Brooks |
Mr. Jefferson |
|
6 |
Blue Ridge Farm Nov |
121.5 |
Corinna Lewis |
Bayou |
|
Ralph Holstein |
Merlins Apprentice |
|
Emily Evans |
Hayden's Corner |
|
Ashley Chandler |
Manhattan |
|
7 |
Stop, Drop & Roll |
137 |
Layson Griffin |
Painted Copper |
|
Sally Lockhart (IRE) |
Fairmont |
|
Carrie Dorn |
Palermo |
|
Torey Phelps |
Blarney Belle |
|
8 |
Lands End Nov I |
137 |
John Lambert |
Diesis Storm |
|
Maeve Johnson |
Ezekiel |
|
Martha Lambert |
Doctor TNT |
|
9 |
3 New Careers & an Import |
142 |
Juliana McCabe |
Moments to Remember |
|
Heather Douthitt |
Colonel Murphy |
|
Sarah Rastatter |
Flashy Talk |
|
Molly Smith |
Bellman |
|
10 |
Dreamcrest Nov |
142.5 |
Jaclyn Smith (CAN) |
Sky High |
|
Sarah Wilson |
Reality H |
|
John Meyers |
Miss Behavin' |
|
Jenna Kuzenko (CAN) |
Furious "D" |
|
11 |
Champagne Run Flamingos |
163 |
Robyn Hazelett Estep |
Miles To Go |
|
Tom Emmert |
Rugged Magic |
|
Debbie MacConnel |
Kilimanjaro Sunrise |
|
Eloise Penn |
Grayson |
|
12 |
Teamed To Ride |
167 |
Melissa Pylant |
Best Kept Secret |
|
Lena Warner |
Ymer |
|
Kelly Graybill |
Thomas O'Malley |
|
Sarah Waters |
Susqehanna Ebbtide |
|
13 |
Area III YR-Extreme Eventers |
167.5 |
Rebecca Tanis |
Ask Jeeves |
|
Seth Tousey |
At The Party |
|
Danielle Bolte |
Captain of My Heart |
|
Adrienne DiNella |
Aliyah |
|
14 |
Dreamfield Farm |
173 |
Amelia Priest |
Rise Above |
|
Whitney Morris |
Abaco Sun |
|
Ana Maria Montalvo (ECU) |
Little Marie |
|
Jorge Montalvo, Jr (E |
Clay Hill Lane |
|
15 |
Chix with Stix |
176 |
Mary Lynn Kuh |
Way Past Jupiter |
|
Kelly Kaleta |
Pumbaa |
|
Lindsay Schmidt |
My Alibi |
|
Jill Westerholm |
Petra Dura |
|
16 |
Eventing Assn of Mich Nov |
195.5 |
Molly Sherwood |
Sam I Am |
|
Susan Moessner |
Satin Dust |
|
Doug Jones |
On The Docket |
|
Kelly Smith |
Out of Town |
|
17 |
PDQ Team |
277 |
Alison Bridenbaugh |
Flash Jet |
|
Ellie Celarek |
We Be Boppin |
|
Amanda Tamburello |
Red Comet |
|
18 |
Carriage Station Farm Nov |
371.4 |
Cathy Wieschhoff |
Red Top Mountain |
|
Victoria Nahorniak |
Who's the Bay |
|
Micki McDaniel |
Play for Keeps |
|
Catherine Fruth |
The Spy |
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.