Kingoak Horse Trials
Georgetown, ON
June 1, 2003
Entry Jr |
Final |
||||||
# |
Name |
Horse |
Dressage |
Cross |
Stadium |
Score |
Pl. |
9 |
Peter Szkotnicki - Jr |
Margarita |
37.8 |
0 |
0 |
37.8 |
1 |
28 |
Sean Mitchell - Jr |
Cocoa |
42.0 |
0 |
0 |
42.0 |
2 |
27 |
Jessica DiGenova - Jr |
Azures Twist |
46.8 |
0 |
0 |
46.8 |
3 |
11 |
Courtney Squires - Jr |
Parliament Hill |
51.6 |
0 |
0 |
51.6 |
4 |
20 |
Trish Bromley - Jr |
Skylar |
52.2 |
0 |
10 |
62.2 |
5 |
22 |
Amy Bennett - Jr |
Klassic Gentleman |
43.8 |
20 |
0 |
63.8 |
6 |
12 |
Jessica Nelson - Jr |
Crème Caramel |
45.6 |
20 |
0 |
65.6 |
7 |
24 |
Rachel McDonough - Jr |
Iced Tea |
37.2 |
100 |
10 |
147.2 |
8 |
16 |
Alexandra Nelson - Jr |
Babe |
47.4 |
100 |
10 |
157.4 |
9 |
15 |
Alex Reid - Jr |
Johnny B Good |
39.6 |
0 |
E |
E |
|
30 |
Kelly Motolko - Jr |
Incantation |
43.8 |
W |
W |
||
17 |
Mary Jane Rodger - Jr |
Airco Bydand |
56.4 |
W |
W |
||
Entry Sr |
Final |
||||||
# |
Name |
Horse |
Dressage |
Cross |
Stadium |
Score |
Pl. |
2 |
Emily Thompson - Sr |
Marty |
42.0 |
0 |
0 |
42.0 |
1 |
5 |
Leah Zommers - Sr |
Simon Says |
42.6 |
0 |
0 |
42.6 |
2 |
4 |
Courtney Yourkin - Sr |
Rommel |
38.4 |
0 |
5 |
43.4 |
3 |
6 |
Leah McLean - Sr |
Scotty |
45.0 |
20 |
0 |
65.0 |
4 |
8 |
Barb Betteridge - Sr |
Colby |
46.8 |
0 |
35 |
81.8 |
5 |
1 |
Kate Evans - Sr |
Leif Alaric |
40.2 |
120 |
E |
E |
|
Pre-Training Jr | |||||||||||
Cross Country |
Stadium Jumping |
Final |
|||||||||
# |
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Time Penalties |
Jump Penalties |
Total XC Penalties |
Time Penalties |
Jump Penalties |
Total SJ Penalties |
Score |
Pl. |
71 |
Alana Van Paassen - Jr |
Tyler's Jack |
29.4 |
6.0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
35.40 |
1 |
57 |
Caroline Godson - Jr |
Morgan Le Faye |
34.8 |
4.0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
38.80 |
2 |
62 |
Jackie Bechtel - Jr |
Airborne |
43.8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.75 |
0 |
0.75 |
44.55 |
3 |
69 |
Daelin Verkindt - Jr |
Island Prince |
41.4 |
7.6 |
0 |
7.6 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
49.00 |
4 |
60 |
Sylvie De Brabandere - Jr |
Sebastien |
40.8 |
14.4 |
0 |
14.4 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
55.20 |
5 |
67 |
Samantha Stubbins - Jr |
Pleasin' Easy |
49.8 |
6.4 |
0 |
6.4 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
56.20 |
6 |
65 |
Kate Hayman - Jr |
Cabernet |
51.6 |
13.2 |
0 |
13.2 |
0.00 |
5 |
5.00 |
69.80 |
7 |
74 |
Casey MacIntosh - Jr |
Stenka Rasin |
58.8 |
6.8 |
0 |
6.8 |
0.00 |
5 |
5.00 |
70.60 |
8 |
64 |
Jamie Cain - Jr |
Fenwick |
36.0 |
35.4 |
0 |
35.4 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
71.40 |
9 |
58 |
Laura Sweeney - Jr |
'C' For Charlie |
34.8 |
26.4 |
20 |
46.4 |
1.00 |
0 |
1.00 |
82.20 |
10 |
73 |
Megan Mallais - Jr |
Captiva's Darcy |
37.8 |
41.6 |
20 |
61.6 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
99.40 |
11 |
66 |
Rainee Stoddart - Jr |
Roman Free |
54.6 |
21.6 |
20 |
41.6 |
0.75 |
15 |
15.75 |
111.95 |
12 |
72 |
Kendal Neilly - Jr |
Lickedy Split |
57.0 |
28.0 |
120 |
148.0 |
4.00 |
15 |
19.00 |
224.00 |
13 |
61 |
Samantha Clark - JR |
Lady Marmalade |
52.8 |
3.6 |
E |
E |
|||||
80 |
Elysse Barkhouse - Jr |
Rio Amateur |
35.4 |
E |
E |
||||||
Pre-Training Sr |
|||||||||||
Cross Country |
Stadium Jumping |
Final |
|||||||||
# |
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Time Penalties |
Jump Penalties |
Total XC Penalties |
Time Penalties |
Jump Penalties |
Total SJ Penalties |
Score |
Pl. |
85 |
Hermann Widmer - Sr |
Sorengo |
36.0 |
11.6 |
0 |
11.6 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
47.60 |
1 |
88 |
Andrea Bebbington - Sr |
Wizard of Oz |
33.0 |
15.2 |
0 |
15.2 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
48.20 |
2 |
86 |
Carolyn Pass-Cormier - Sr |
Dakkin |
49.2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
49.20 |
3 |
94 |
Kerry Bolanos-Shaw - Sr |
Django |
39.2 |
4.4 |
0 |
4.4 |
1.25 |
5 |
6.25 |
49.85 |
4 |
79 |
Janet Feairs - Sr |
Maximillion |
51.6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
51.60 |
5 |
87 |
Sara Naudts - Sr |
Rickards Red |
55.8 |
4.8 |
0 |
4.8 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
60.60 |
6 |
96 |
Kim Crawford - Sr |
Shiraz |
54.0 |
30.8 |
0 |
30.8 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
84.80 |
7 |
95 |
Lawlor Brown - Sr |
Jakerama |
45.6 |
40.4 |
20 |
60.4 |
0.00 |
10 |
10.00 |
116.00 |
8 |
78 |
Trudy Atrens - Sr |
Shamus |
45.6 |
104.4 |
140 |
244.4 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
290.00 |
9 |
89 |
Joan Avis - Sr |
High Hopes |
53.4 |
4.4 |
0 |
4.4 |
E |
E |
|||
90 |
Anthea Antonio - Sr |
Let It Ride |
59.4 |
0.8 |
0 |
0.8 |
E |
E |
|||
92 |
Addie Kerson - Sr |
Mumm's The Word |
40.8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0.0 |
E |
E |
|||
97 |
Jane Clarke - SR |
Miss Resister |
35.4 |
20.0 |
0 |
20.0 |
3.00 |
10 |
13.00 |
68.40 |
HC |
Training Jr | |||||||||||
Cross Country |
Stadium Jumping |
Final |
|||||||||
# |
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Time Penalties |
Jump Penalties |
Total XC Penalties |
Time Penalties |
Jump Penalties |
Total SJ Penalties |
Score |
Pl. |
33 |
Jen Bechtel - Jr |
Jack-Be-Nimble |
55.2 |
4.0 |
0 |
4.0 |
2.25 |
5 |
7.25 |
66.45 |
1 |
34 |
Sydney Sims - Jr |
Painted Black |
54.0 |
16.8 |
0 |
16.8 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
70.80 |
2 |
35 |
Caitlin Evans - Jr |
Jimini Cricket |
60.0 |
14.0 |
0 |
14.0 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
74.00 |
3 |
32 |
Jennifer Butkus - Jr |
Bronson |
55.8 |
13.2 |
20 |
33.2 |
0.00 |
5 |
5.00 |
94.00 |
4 |
31 |
Paige Winton - Jr |
Big Spender |
52.8 |
20.8 |
40 |
60.8 |
1.75 |
0 |
1.75 |
115.35 |
5 |
Training Sr | |||||||||||
Cross Country |
Stadium Jumping |
Final |
|||||||||
# |
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Time Penalties |
Jump Penalties |
Total XC Penalties |
Time Penalties |
Jump Penalties |
Total SJ Penalties |
Score |
Pl. |
43 |
Stephanie St. Pierre |
Santo Domingo |
45.8 |
5.2 |
0 |
5.2 |
0.00 |
5 |
5.00 |
56.00 |
1 |
40 |
Sandy Webster |
Schroeder |
48.6 |
2.8 |
0 |
2.8 |
0.00 |
5 |
5.00 |
56.40 |
2 |
37 |
Stephanie St. Pierre |
Gryffindor |
43.8 |
18.4 |
20 |
38.4 |
0.00 |
0 |
0.00 |
82.20 |
3 |
42 |
Kelly Poland |
Out of the Blue |
53.4 |
8.8 |
20 |
28.8 |
0.25 |
5 |
5.25 |
87.45 |
4 |
41 |
Judith Cary |
Feldmarschall II |
55.2 |
36.8 |
40 |
76.8 |
2.00 |
5 |
7.00 |
139.00 |
5 |
39 |
Anna McDonald |
A Splash A That |
57.6 |
48.8 |
E |
0.75 |
10 |
10.75 |
E |
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.