Fair Hill
April Horse Trials At Menfelt
Frederick,MD
April 15 - 16, 2000
Advanced #1 | ||||||||
Horse | Rider | D-Score | Stadium | Time | XC Jump | Time | Score | Pl. |
Giltedge | David O'Connor | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 1 |
Drizzle | Sally Cousins | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 41.4 | 2 |
Sky Sport | Michele Ingold | 35.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 42.3 | 3 |
Carrick | John Williams | 29.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 42.5 | 4 |
Grand Slam | Karen O'Connor | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 45.6 | 5 |
Highland Hogan | Becky Douglas | 39.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 49.9 | 6 |
Bartolomeo | Julie Black | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 53.8 | 7 |
Blk Pts. Tilly Go Bragh | John Williams | 48.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 54.5 | 8 |
Star Bright | Phyllis Dawson | 33 | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 26.8 | 60.05 | 9 |
Delta Deuce | Stephen Bradley | 41.5 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 60.3 | 10 | |
Frosted Crystal | Nina Fout | 40.5 | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 19.6 | 60.35 | 11 |
Rattle + Hum | David O'Connor | 34.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 65.7 | 12 |
Class Touch | Buck Davidson | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 66.1 | 13 |
Legend | Denise Rath | 29.5 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 22.4 | 66.9 | 14 |
Ticket To Ride | Christan Trainor | 42 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 20 | 68.25 | 15 |
Hy Lucinda | Sara Sadler | 45.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 72.5 | 16 |
Raffles | Carol Kozlowski | 36.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 75.5 | 17 |
More To Burn | Kati Bodin | 42 | 0 | 0.5 | 20 | 20 | 82.5 | 18 |
Just A Star | Doug Payne | 70.5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 93.7 | HC |
Westlord | Cathy Wieschhoff | 43.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.4 | 97.9 | 19 |
High-Tech | Natalie Compton | 42 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 102 | 20 |
Dexter Wong | Michele Ingold | 39.5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 44.4 | 103.9 | 21 |
Jamison | Shannon O'Malley | 35.5 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 23.2 | 123.7 | 22 |
Lightning Strikes | Buck Davidson | 52.0 | 0 | 0.25 | 20 | 53.2 | 125.45 | 23 |
Chobalt | Kim Morani | 32.5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 92.8 | 145.3 | 24 |
Dawn Treader | Susan Moessner | 41 | 20 | 0 | 60 | 44 | 165 | 25 |
That'll Do | Denise Rath | 38 | 10 | 3.75 | E | 0 | E | |
Spiderman | Lisa Kent | 36.5 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | E | |
Kelvedon Carrington | Patrick McGaughan | 52.5 | 0 | 1 | R | 0 | R | |
Here to Stay | Mara Depuy | 36 | 0 | W | 0 | W | ||
Regal Scot | Karen O'Connor | 29.5 | 0 | 0 | W | 0 | W | |
Anderoo | Linden Wiesman | 37 | W | 0 | W | 0 | WW | |
Advanced #2 | ||||||||
Horse | Rider | D-Score | Stadium | Time | XC Jump | Time | Score | Pl. |
Utah Jazz | Lindsay Wagner | 24.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 34.1 | 1 |
Mint Edition | Clark Montgomery | 22.5 | 0 | 1.25 | 0 | 12.8 | 36.55 | 2 |
Apparition | Bruce Davidson | 32.5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39.7 | 3 | |
Zoe | Gayle Molander | 28.5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 40.9 | 4 | |
Prince Panache | Karen O'Connor | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 41 | 5 |
Custom Made | David O'Connor | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 41.2 | 6 |
The Master's Dun | Michele Ingold | 32.5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 44.9 | 7 | |
Mr. Phoenix | Jo Struby | 32.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 51.9 | 8 |
Petunia | Joy Horn Pharr | 36.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 53.3 | 9 |
McKloud | Jane Sleeper | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 56.5 | 10 | |
Rainman | Becky Douglas | 34 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 59 | 11 |
Ready About | Sharon White | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 64.6 | 12 |
Majestic Reef | Torrance Watkins | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 75.7 | 13 |
Blueprint | Meika Decher | 62.5 | 5 | 0.75 | 0 | 22 | 90.25 | 14 |
Spelga Dam | Cathy Wieschhoff | 56.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 31.6 | 94.1 | 15 |
Southern Ridge | Jeffery A.L. Taylor | 37 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 52.4 | 100.4 | 16 |
Simply Red | Kelli McMullen Temple | 22.5 | 15 | 6 | 65 | 48.4 | 156.9 | 17 |
Crossfire | Alfonso Gomez | 42 | 35 | 11.75 | E | 30.4 | E | |
Marcy's Wish | Niqui Johnson | 48 | 0 | 0 | R | 0 | R | |
Fleet Ambition | Susan Lehman | 49 | 0 | 0 | R | 0 | R | |
3 Magic Beans | Nina Fout | 43 | 0 | W | 0 | W | ||
Hyde Park Corner | Julie Black | 24.5 | 0 | W | 0 | W | ||
Bert And I | Pam Wiedemann | 51.5 | 0 | W | 0 | W | ||
Chort | Momi Akeley | 36.5 | 0 | W | 0 | W | ||
Killarny | Mary Schwentker | 34 | 0 | W | 0 | W | ||
Open Intermediate # 1 | ||||||||
Horse | Rider | D-Score | Stadium | Time | XC Jump | Time | Score | Pl. |
Sloopy | John Williams | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 |
Jack Be Nimble | David O'Connor | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 34.8 | 2 |
Shermatic | Ian Roberts | 36.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 3 |
Travis | Karen O'Connor | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 41.2 | 4 |
Tacoma Longshot | Momi Akeley | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 41.4 | 5 |
California Dreamin' | Bonnie Mosser | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 44.6 | 6 |
Kilcolgan | Buck Davidson | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 7 |
Cambridge | Stephen Bradley | 35.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 46.9 | 8 |
Pipe Dream | Buck Davidson | 43.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 49.1 | 9 |
Goldy's Law Firm | Stephen Bradley | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 54.8 | 10 |
Hellfire | Darrah Alexander | 38 | 10 | 0.25 | 0 | 9.6 | 57.85 | 11 |
Gaelic Holiday | Carol Kozlowski | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 60.2 | 12 |
First Furlong | Ashley MacVaugh | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 66.6 | 13 |
My Cousin Vinnie | Sean Johnson | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9.2 | 66.7 | 14 |
Sirius | Phyllis Dawson | 37 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 69 | 15 |
Could You Just | Gayle Molander | 32.5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 21.2 | 78.7 | 16 |
Topspin | Sally Cousins | 39.5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 80.5 | 17 |
Allagash | Bruce Gerrish | 44.5 | 20 | 8.25 | 0 | 10 | 82.75 | 18 |
Tasha | Heidi White | 39.5 | 15 | 5.5 | 20 | 3.6 | 83.6 | 19 |
Exploding Horn | Pam Wiedemann | 40 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 24.8 | 84.8 | 20 |
Fortis Atticus | Liza Horan | 41.5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 30.4 | 91.9 | 21 |
Janraffole | Phillip Dutton | 40.5 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 22 | 102.5 | 22 |
Duncan III | Paul Ebersole | 38 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 26.8 | 149.8 | 23 |
Scirocco | Denise Rath | 37.5 | 5 | 0 | 100 | 61.2 | 203.7 | 24 |
No Assembly Required | Kimberly Vinoski | 38.5 | 10 | 0 | E | 0 | E | |
Castletroy | Margaret Haveron | 29 | 5 | 0 | E | 13.2 | E | |
Tomba | Mary Schwentker | 39 | E | 0 | 0 | E | ||
Esperer | Peter Green | 39.5 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | E | |
Code of Silence | Sally Cousins | 39 | 0 | 0 | R | 0 | R | |
Prize Fight | Beale Wright Morris | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | R | 0 | R | |
Truly Noble | Peter Green | 35 | 5 | 1 | W | 0 | W | |
Kilfinnan | Karen O'Connor | 43 | W | 0 | 0 | W | ||
Ustage | Michele Ingold | 36.5 | W | 0 | W | 0 | WW | |
Open Intermediate #2 | ||||||||
Horse | Rider | D-Score | Stadium | Time | XC Jump | Time | Score | Pl. |
Sky Hook | Marty Morani | 26.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 1 |
Squires Cap | Bruce Davidson | 31.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 34.3 | 2 |
Welton Tangle | Bruce Davidson | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 34.8 | 3 |
Flex | Emily Mastervich | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 4 |
Dream Shadow de Beaupre | Eric Ferrier | 35.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 5 |
Glory Intended | Paul Tjaden | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 38.4 | 6 |
Mr. Big | Julia Steinberg | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 7 |
Scarva | W. Randall Ward | 40 | 5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 8 |
High Cotton | Leigh Smith-Johnson | 35.5 | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 10.4 | 46.15 | 9 |
Attention Shoppers | Ann Geoghegan | 43.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 48.7 | 10 |
A Natural Seven | Lora Kutteroff | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 49.9 | 11 |
Cordelia | Angel Martin-Dias | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 52.8 | 12 |
Texas Pride | Eric Stauffer | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 54.6 | 13 |
Paxton Dash | Brooke Russell | 36.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 56.5 | 14 |
Mr. Ding | Janine McClain | 43 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 63 | 15 |
Odds Against | Kirsten Bjorge | 42.5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 65.3 | 16 |
Flo Jo | Mary Nofzinger-Clare | 39 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10.4 | 69.4 | 17 |
Away to the Bank | Becky Crockett | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 70.4 | 18 |
Nansuk | Katja Diehl | 39 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 30.8 | 77.8 | 19 |
Asterix | Michele Trufant | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 85.8 | 20 |
Splash | Leigh Ann Leary | 47.5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 15.2 | 87.7 | 21 |
Victory Park | Susan Faulkner | 47.5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 29.6 | 97.1 | 22 |
Worth The Wait | Annemarie Cochrane | 54.5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20.4 | 99.9 | 23 |
Flint | Rose Wilbraham | 55.5 | 5 | 0.25 | 0 | 42 | 102.75 | 24 |
Street Smart | Beth Rasin | 52.5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 52.4 | 124.9 | 25 |
Harley D | Amy Krengel | 35 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 28.4 | 128.4 | 26 |
B.B. Babauska | Becky Crockett | 40 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 26 | 166 | 27 |
Flashy Turn | Holly Johnson | 47.5 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | E | |
Fibber Magee | Adrienne Iorio-Borden | 45.5 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | E | |
Candlewyck | Kristi Casper | 48 | 0 | 0 | R | 0 | R | |
Open Intermediate #3 | ||||||||
Horse | Rider | D-Score | Stadium | Time | XC Jump | Time | Score | Pl. |
Count Shaw | Buck Davidson | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
Cayman Went | Phillip Dutton | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 |
Doubly Courageous | Peter Green | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 37.4 | 3 |
Ivor | David O'Connor | 24.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 37.5 | 4 |
Tremlows Irishman | Cricket Worthen | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 5 |
Solar Bear | Peter Atkins | 33.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 39.7 | 6 |
Mr. Mistoffelees | Jodi Platto | 34.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 42.3 | 7 |
Babarock | Marty Morani | 37.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 8 |
Vertical Velocity | Tim Wait | 32.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 43.1 | 9 |
Connor | Paul Ebersole | 30.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 44.3 | 10 |
Nova Top | Mark Combs | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 46.2 | 11 |
Merlot | Bruce Gerrish | 41 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 52.6 | 12 |
Tyler Dean | Sharon White | 37 | 10 | 3.75 | 0 | 2.4 | 53.15 | 13 |
Viking Poco Bar | Chantal Coutu-Koczi | 34.5 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 16 | 56.75 | 14 |
Alls Fair | Ashley MacVaugh | 29.5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16.8 | 66.3 | 15 |
Lasair | Jennifer Irwin | 38.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 69.9 | 16 |
The Warlock | Jennifer Irwin | 41.5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 24.8 | 91.3 | 17 |
Buzzby | Heidi White | 33.5 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 53 | 146.5 | 18 |
All Talk | Denise Rath | 35 | 10 | 4 | E | 0 | E | |
Sir Patrick | Susan Faulkner | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | E | |
Georgia | Kim Ziegler | 36.5 | 0 | 0 | R | 0 | R | |
Top Spinner | Adrienne Iorio-Borden | 48 | 5 | 0.5 | W | 0 | W | |
Open Intermediate YR | ||||||||
Horse | Rider | D-Score | Stadium | Time | XC Jump | Time | Score | Pl. |
The Federalist | Holly Payne | 36.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 36.9 | HC |
Von Otto | Sean Brescia | 34.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 37.3 | 1 |
Devlin | Kirsten Anderson | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 40.9 | 2 |
No It Tissant | Lynn Symansky | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 45.6 | 3 |
Digger | Katie Wherley | 36.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 48.1 | 4 |
Assertive Ruler | Casey McKissock | 35.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 55.3 | 5 |
Ides of March | Mary Grantham | 37.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 62.5 | 6 |
The Rum Runner | Sarah Hansel | 42 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17.6 | 68.6 | 7 |
Amusing One | Kurt Martin | 49.5 | 35 | 8.75 | 0 | 19.6 | 112.85 | 8 |
Wall Street Artie | Leah Bell | 39.5 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 31.6 | 116.1 | 9 |
Tea for Two | Leah Bell | 40 | 5 | 0 | 125 | 24.8 | 194.8 | 10 |
Minor Adjustment | Fanny Lee | 40 | 5 | 0 | E | 0 | E | |
Chances Are | Erin Hofmann | 41 | E | 0 | 0 | E | ||
Misread | Hans Gerling | 42.5 | 10 | 0 | E | 68.8 | E | |
Calypso | Jessica Heard | 41 | 0 | 0 | E | 80.4 | E | |
Rum Tum Tugger | Emily Weber | 27 | 0 | 0 | R | 0 | R | |
Open Preliminary #1 | ||||||||
Horse | Rider | D-Score | Stadium | Time | XC Jump | Time | Score | Pl. |
Arctic Heart | Holly Hepp | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 |
Dobbin | Corrine Ashton | 32.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 2 |
Carousel | Corrine Ashton | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3 |
Total Rapture | Patty Plunkett | 35 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 4 |
Dada Dada Batman | Holly Johnson | 34.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 38.1 | 5 |
Epic Satin | Susan Moessner | 29.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 38.7 | 6 |
Masterpeace | Lourdes Peralta | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 7 |
The Grafter | Emma Jones | 31.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 43.1 | 8 |
Blithe Hill Talaris III | Andrew Pocock | 33 | 10 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 9 |
What The Heck | Amy Ruth DeWind | 35 | 10 | 0.25 | 0 | 6 | 51.25 | 10 |
Phinnian's Edge | Natalie Compton | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 65 | 11 |
Full Tilt | Lesley Stevenson | 33.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.8 | 69.3 | 12 |
Dante | Rose Wilbraham | 38 | 5 | 0.25 | 0 | 28.4 | 71.65 | 13 |
Geronimo | Jamie Meyers | 50 | 10 | 0.25 | 0 | 14 | 74.25 | 14 |
Big Time Dash | Molly Hooper | 36.5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20.4 | 76.9 | 15 |
From | Katja Diehl | 40.5 | 0 | 3.75 | 0 | 34 | 78.25 | 16 |
Cardinal Cross | Francine Hayward | 41.5 | 10 | 0.75 | 0 | 31.6 | 83.85 | 17 |
My Fair | Leigh Anne DeAngelis | 44.5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 84.1 | 18 |
Seventh Samurai | Deb Grosenbaugh | 30.5 | 10 | 0.5 | 20 | 29.6 | 90.6 | 19 |
Which One's That | Kerry Blackmer | 42 | 15 | 5.25 | 20 | 8.8 | 91.05 | 20 |
Chalons | Tiffany Catledge | 36.5 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 31.6 | 108.1 | 21 |
The Highlander | Kathy White | 39.5 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 77.2 | 196.7 | 22 |
Bam Bam | Lourdes Peralta | 40 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | E | |
Nashua Spin | Suyen Gingras | 40.5 | 0 | 0.25 | E | 11.2 | E | |
According to Buck | Melinda Volkert | 45.5 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | E | |
Pajama Game | Lynn Sheehy | 45.5 | 0 | 0 | E | 6 | E | |
Kodiak | Laly Lichtenfeld | 47.5 | E | 0 | 0 | E | ||
Commander Riker | Michael Hillman | 29.5 | 10 | 3 | E | 0 | E | |
Chiasso | Mary Millhiser | 43 | 0 | 0 | E | 7.2 | E | |
Right Prize | Sherlock Gillet | 40 | 0 | 1.25 | W | 0 | W | |
Open Preliminary #2 | ||||||||
Horse | Rider | D-Score | Stadium | Time | XC Jump | Time | Score | Pl. |
Malindi | Torrance Watkins | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 1 |
Ice Dancer | Lourdes Peralta | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 2 |
Evil Zipper | Buck Davidson | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 3 |
Eudoxious | Kelli McMullen Temple | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 3 |
Make Mine Irish | Adrienne Iorio-Borden | 32.5 | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.4 | 33.15 | 5 |
Just Fred | Phillip Dutton | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 6 |
R. Huey | Julia Wendell | 35.5 | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 36.25 | 7 |
Mayglass | Teresa Loughlin | 35 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 8 |
Into The Future | Jan Byyny | 31.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 39.7 | 9 |
Redmond | Julia Wendell | 38.5 | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 1.2 | 39.95 | 10 |
Cresent Moon | Kimberly Vinoski | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 40.2 | 11 |
Earsresistable | Nancy Verzi | 36.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 41.3 | 12 |
Smilin' Through | Marcia Carabell | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 41.4 | 13 |
Jumbarlara | Gayle Molander | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 42.8 | 14 |
Mackinac | Diann Steinrotter | 33 | 5 | 0.5 | 0 | 4.8 | 43.3 | 15 |
I'm Blue | Barbara Werther | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 16 |
Enniskerry Imp | Phyllis Dawson | 34.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 44.9 | 17 |
Moon Dance | Victoria Frey | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 45.6 | 18 |
Jack The Lad | Beale Wright Morris | 34.5 | 5 | 0.5 | 0 | 9.2 | 49.2 | 19 |
Hyperlite | Wendy Olson-Lewis | 37.5 | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 14.8 | 52.55 | 20 |
So Quick | Buck Davidson | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 54.8 | 21 |
Wild Rose | Sharon White | 39.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 55.5 | 22 |
Paradigm | Mark Combs | 41 | 5 | 0.75 | 0 | 13.6 | 60.35 | 23 |
Father Ted | Nina Fout | 30.5 | 0 | 1.25 | 20 | 11.2 | 62.95 | 24 |
Welton Venture | Ashley Johnson | 37 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 64 | 25 |
Tarzan | Kelly Plitz | 48.5 | 5 | 0.75 | 0 | 16.4 | 70.65 | 26 |
Eve of St. Patrick | Melanie Roxenberg | 38 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 14.4 | 77.4 | 27 |
City Limits | Linden Wiesman | 40 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 17.6 | 77.6 | 28 |
Sailing Falcon | Melinda Volkert | 43.5 | 0 | 0.25 | 20 | 28 | 91.75 | 29 |
Riddler | Claudia Sarnoff | 37.5 | E | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | |
Open Preliminary #3 | ||||||||
Horse | Rider | D-Score | Stadium | Time | XC Jump | Time | Score | Pl. |
Grand Teton | David O'Connor | 31.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 32.3 | 1 |
Winsome Adante | Kimberly Vinoski | 32.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 35.9 | 2 |
Lester Piggott | Holly Hepp | 34.5 | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 3.6 | 38.85 | 3 |
Jenga | Bonnie Mosser | 39.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 4 |
Herzjuwel | James Moore | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 40.6 | 5 |
Blue Yonder | Susan Dooling | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 42.4 | 6 |
Sun Valley | Jocelyn Cole | 48 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 55.4 | 7 |
Primadonna | Meaghan Stamper | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 63.4 | 8 |
I Spy | Priscilla Hoblitzell | 53.5 | 0 | 1.25 | 0 | 15.2 | 69.95 | 9 |
Aladdin's Jasmine | Nina Fout | 42.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 70.1 | 10 |
Bluemont | John Williams | 41.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 71.1 | 11 |
Montego Bay | Tonia Lowe | 43.5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 15.6 | 79.1 | 12 |
Burghley Park | Beale Wright Morris | 46.5 | 0 | 1.25 | 20 | 12.4 | 80.15 | 13 |
Byron | Phillip Dutton | 33 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 6 | 104 | 14 |
Sebastian | Meaghan Stamper | 49 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 21.6 | 110.6 | 15 |
Kaos | Mary Schwentker | 46 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 82.8 | 144.8 | 16 |
Master Sir | Margery Edmundson | 36 | 10 | 1.75 | W | 0 | W | |
Open Preliminary Young Horse #1 | ||||||||
Horse | Rider | D-Score | Stadium | Time | XC Jump | Time | Score | Pl. |
Spinnaker Run | Lousia Anderson | 32.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 1 |
Carakat | Tara Ziegler | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 40.4 | 2 |
Eight Saint James Place | Laine Ashker | 42.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 43.7 | 3 |
Resolute | Jennifer Libby | 32.0 | 5 | 0.5 | 0 | 9.6 | 47.1 | 4 |
Up To Mischief | Sean Brescia | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 5 |
Cornerstone | Elisabeth Moore | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 53.8 | 6 |
Tucker's Town | Angi Goodwin | 46.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 56.1 | 8 |
Fara | Jennifer Lane | 52.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 56.1 | 7 |
Fun and Games | Dornin North | 43.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 56.7 | 9 |
Dune's Club | Amanda Anderson | 48.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 58.7 | 10 |
Navigator | Alison Chubb | 44.5 | 0 | 1.75 | 0 | 17.2 | 63.45 | 11 |
En Evego | Jennifer Morse | 53.5 | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 10.4 | 64.65 | 12 |
Smoke Signals | Leigh Mesher | 32 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 26.8 | 98.8 | 13 |
Mephista | Kathyrn Altier | 42 | 5 | 0 | E | 0 | E | |
Island Sunrise | Arthur Blouin | 61 | 0 | 0 | MR | 0 | MR | |
Floating Island | Donnelly Gillen | 46.5 | 0 | 1.25 | W | 0 | W | |
Open Preliminary Young Horse #2 | ||||||||
Horse | Rider | D-Score | Stadium | Time | XC Jump | Time | Score | Pl. |
Touch The Sky | Angi Goodwin | 33.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 1 |
Sir Thomas | Wendy Masemer | 36.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 2 |
Changes In Lattitude | Donnelly Gillen | 32.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 37.7 | 3 |
High Flying Flag | Matt Flynn | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 4 |
Lestat | Amanda Anderson | 32.5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 42.9 | 5 |
Front Page | Allison Wendling | 41.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 46.3 | 6 |
Starlet Street | Naomi Fretz | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 7 |
Roumillat | Julie Gibbes | 49.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.5 | 8 |
Three Wishes | Kurt Martin | 38.5 | 5 | 0.25 | 0 | 12 | 55.75 | 9 |
Simply Southern | Melissa Silverman | 30 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.4 | 56.4 | 10 |
Fleet Foot Mac | Karen Ellison | 33 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14.4 | 67.4 | 11 |
Snowy River | Melissa Hunsberger | 42 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 82 | 12 |
Sunday's Thrill | Clare Langmade | 33.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 48.8 | 84.8 | 13 |
Too Much Royalty | Kristen Villeneuve | 47.5 | 0 | 0 | MR | 0 | MR | |
Silencio | Arthur Blouin | 42 | 0 | 0 | W | 0 | W |
[Home]
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.