Canterdown Horse Trials
Corbyville, ON
August 10, 2003
Entry Junior |
|||||||
Pl. |
# |
Rider, Home Town |
Horse |
Dressage |
Cross Country |
Stadium |
Final Score |
1 |
Green 23 |
Maria Obas, Kanata |
Hope |
32.4 |
0 |
0 |
32.4 |
2 |
Green 1 |
Becky Meens, Foxboro |
Madoc Rees |
41.4 |
0 |
0 |
41.4 |
3 |
Green 6 |
Laura Harvey, Kingston |
Fat Chance |
36.6 |
0 |
5 |
41.6 |
4 |
Green 11 |
Meghan McDade, Kingston |
Dallas |
41.4 |
0 |
5 |
46.4 |
5 |
Green 9 |
Nellie Giddings, Cobourg |
Angelene Starcrest MM |
28.2 |
20 |
0 |
48.2 |
6 |
Green 12 |
Michelle Nearing, Grafton |
South Shore's Dodger |
48.6 |
0 |
0 |
48.6 |
7 |
Green 13 |
Laura Doornbos, Foxboro |
Mill Creek |
31.8 |
20 |
0 |
51.8 |
8 |
Green 8 |
Alexandra Barlow, Odessa |
Dear Abby |
42.6 |
0 |
10 |
52.6 |
9 |
Green 3 |
Sarah Roney, Yarker |
Sunrise Surprise |
53.4 |
0 |
0 |
53.4 |
10 |
Green 2 |
Allicia Brown, Picton |
Holly Brown |
43.8 |
0 |
10 |
53.8 |
11 |
Green 18 |
Keely Brown, Bancroft |
Odyssey |
46.2 |
0 |
10 |
56.2 |
12 |
Green 15 |
Jenny Fulton, Port Hope |
Whirlabout |
39 |
20 |
0 |
59 |
13 |
Green 24 |
Kelly Millar, Brockville |
Passion Galore |
42.6 |
20 |
0 |
62.6 |
14 |
Green 10 |
Caileigh McDade, Kingston |
Jackson |
43.8 |
20 |
0 |
63.8 |
15 |
Green 25 |
Katie Bird, |
Genuine |
48 |
20 |
0 |
68 |
16 |
Green 7 |
Rebecca Brill, Seeley's Bay |
Lexy |
48 |
20 |
0 |
68 |
17 |
Green 20 |
Jodi Whalen, Bobcaygeon |
Impressive Twilight |
48.6 |
20 |
0 |
68.6 |
18 |
Green 16 |
Sammy Ewing, West Bolton |
Contact |
49.8 |
0 |
30 |
79.8 |
19 |
Green 19 |
Jen Boogaards, Battersea |
Tabasco |
43.8 |
60 |
30 |
133.8 |
E |
Green 4 |
Grace Walker, Wooler |
Lucky Seven |
58.2 |
40 |
E |
E |
E |
Green 5 |
Megan Whaley, Brighton |
Nomars Baby |
37.8 |
40 |
E |
E |
E |
Green 14 |
Clara Sellers, Inverary |
Stonehedge Lord Winston |
37.8 |
Jump Missing |
E |
E |
E |
Green 17 |
Lisa Stewart, Bancroft |
Blond Moment |
52.2 |
20 |
E |
E |
E |
Green 21 |
Maggi Robertson, Bobcaygeon |
Naighty Nickers |
E |
140 |
E |
E |
E |
Green 22 |
Melissa James, Bobcaygeon |
Ringo Starr |
50.4 |
40 |
E |
E |
Entry Senior | |||||||
Pl. |
# |
Rider, Home Town |
Horse |
Dressage |
Cross Country |
Stadium |
Final Score |
1 |
Green 39 |
Jill Makepeace, Dunedin |
Erin Meadows Celtic Dancer |
28.8 |
0 |
5 |
33.8 |
2 |
Green 36 |
Mirabelle Dickhart, Warsaw |
Make My Day |
38.4 |
0 |
0 |
38.4 |
3 |
Green 38 |
Maureen Popiel, Carleton Place |
Major S.C. |
43.2 |
0 |
0 |
43.2 |
4 |
Green 31 |
Nancy VanUden, Belleville |
Rocky |
39.6 |
0 |
5 |
44.6 |
5 |
Green 37 |
Lynn Shortt-Fraser, Ashton |
The Red Rocket |
48.6 |
0 |
0 |
48.6 |
6 |
Green 33 |
Shawna Froese, Kingston |
Black Cash Lady |
52.8 |
0 |
0 |
52.8 |
7 |
Green 40 |
Tonya Cummins, Roslin |
Midnight Dancer |
48 |
0 |
5 |
53 |
8 |
Green 35 |
Juliana Howes, Kingston |
Lost In Space |
40.2 |
20 |
5 |
65.2 |
9 |
Green 42 |
Peter Sherk, Kingston |
Tara |
55.2 |
0 |
40 |
95.2 |
E |
Green 32 |
Kevin Lewis, Belleville |
Gryffindor |
45 |
20 |
E |
E |
E |
Green 34 |
Lisa McGowan, Perth |
Finally Cleo |
50.4 |
0 |
S |
E |
E |
Green 41 |
Laura McManus, Kingston |
War Of The Roses |
E |
0 |
0 |
E |
Pre-Training Junior |
|||||||
Pl. |
# |
Rider, Hown Town |
Horse |
Dressage |
Cross Country |
Stadium |
Final Score |
1 |
Red 17 |
Diane Francou, Ottawa |
Sorceror |
38.4 |
0 |
0 |
38.4 |
2 |
Red 16 |
Alana Yourkevich, Lindsay |
Irish Cream |
39 |
0 |
1.25 |
40.25 |
3 |
Red 10 |
Caitlyn Kidney, Woodlawn |
Cherubin |
44.4 |
0 |
0 |
44.4 |
4 |
Red 9 |
Dana Carlin, Brockville |
A Lil' Touch of Sonni |
46.2 |
0 |
0 |
46.2 |
5 |
Red 14 |
Cassandra Jeschke, Gores Landing |
Harper |
46.8 |
0 |
0 |
46.8 |
6 |
Red 21 |
Jordan Dunklin, N Augusta |
Elphin Tullaugh |
46.8 |
0 |
0 |
46.8 |
7 |
Red 13 |
Kelsey Beal, Elgin |
TBar's Secretary |
48.6 |
0 |
0 |
48.6 |
8 |
Red 8 |
Matthew Kidney, Woodlawn |
Cutting Remark |
42.6 |
5.2 |
10 |
57.8 |
9 |
Red 20 |
Morgan Dinsdale, Ottawa |
Class Action |
58.8 |
0 |
0.25 |
59.05 |
10 |
Red 4 |
Aynsley Shirriff, Carrying Place |
Power Play |
45.6 |
20 |
0 |
65.6 |
11 |
Red 19 |
Bethany Coleman, Brockville |
Serenade On Sunday |
55.8 |
0 |
10 |
65.8 |
12 |
Red 7 |
Jesse Dempster, Glenburnie |
Daydream Believer |
51 |
12 |
5 |
68 |
13 |
Red 15 |
Laura Young, Kingston |
Looks Like Trouble |
63.6 |
0 |
10 |
73.6 |
14 |
Red 12 |
Sarrah Ewing, West Bolton |
Cajun |
41.4 |
21.6 |
13.25 |
76.25 |
E |
Red 2 |
Amanda Hover, Belleville |
Ashton Crecy |
35.4 |
Jump Missing |
E |
E |
E |
Red 3 |
Tara Jones, Belleville |
Ashton Blenheim |
E |
Jump Missing |
E |
E |
E |
Red 5 |
Charlotte MacDonald, Kingston |
Orion |
48.6 |
30 |
E |
E |
E |
Red 11 |
Emily Hazell, Port Hope |
Play It By Ear |
57.6 |
60 |
E |
E |
E |
Red 22 |
Andrea Taylor, Picton |
Montego |
52.2 |
0 |
E |
E |
Pre-Training Senior |
|||||||
Pl. |
# |
Rider, Home Town |
Horse |
Dressage |
Cross Country |
Stadium |
Final Score |
1 |
Red 34 |
John Hobson, Colborne |
Irish Park's Belfast Bonfire |
39 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
2 |
Red 46 |
Brandon McMechan, Shannonville |
Canterdown Lyric |
34.8 |
0 |
5 |
39.8 |
3 |
Red 37 |
Danielle Beauregard, Woodlawn |
Classical Touch |
43.8 |
0 |
0 |
43.8 |
4 |
Red 44 |
Meghan Whitehead, Ottawa |
Tonka |
50.4 |
0 |
0 |
50.4 |
5 |
Red 41 |
Chris Ryan, Kingston |
Meant To Be |
47.4 |
0.8 |
5 |
53.2 |
6 |
Red 39 |
Amy St. John, Harrowsmith |
Resolution |
53.4 |
0 |
0 |
53.4 |
7 |
Red 42 |
Lindsay Bennink, Gananoque |
Oscar |
51 |
0 |
5 |
56 |
8 |
Red 32 |
Brandon McMechan, Shannonville |
Abydos Gatzby |
46.8 |
0 |
15 |
61.8 |
9 |
Red 40 |
Lee Moreland, West Bolton |
Kilhazey |
48 |
0 |
23 |
71 |
10 |
Red 35 |
Jennifer MacInnes, Consecon |
Blackhawk |
51.6 |
16 |
10 |
77.6 |
11 |
Red 36 |
Davida Holdt, Germany |
Waldemar |
48.6 |
90.4 |
0 |
139 |
E |
Red 31 |
Michelle Running, Frankford |
Roo |
45.6 |
E |
E |
E |
E |
Red 33 |
Beth Baker, Stirling |
Spirit of Sauterelle |
43.2 |
165.2 |
E |
E |
E |
Red 38 |
Tonya Cummins, Roslin |
Benison |
58.8 |
0 |
E |
E |
E |
Red 45 |
Michelle Running, Frankford |
Former Cowboy |
52.8 |
0 |
E |
E |
Training |
|||||||
Pl. |
# |
Rider, Home Town |
Horse |
Dressage |
Cross Country |
Stadium |
Final Score |
1 |
Blue 31 |
Mark Nelson, Ashton |
The Bear |
46.2 |
0 |
0 |
46.2 |
2 |
Blue 25 |
Allison Todd, Millbrook |
Willow-B |
52.2 |
0 |
10 |
62.2 |
3 |
Blue 26 |
Ellen Everson, Wendover |
Heatwave |
55.2 |
8 |
0 |
63.2 |
4 |
Blue 32 |
Allison Wood, Lansdowne |
Aces High |
45.6 |
8.8 |
15 |
69.4 |
5 |
Blue 23 |
Sarah Moore, Knowlton |
Olie |
54 |
7.6 |
10 |
71.6 |
6 |
Blue 28 |
Katelin Everson, Wendover |
MacCormac |
44.4 |
24.8 |
5 |
74.2 |
7 |
Blue 22 |
Stephanie Witherspoon, Tottenham |
Rerun |
53.4 |
34.4 |
45 |
132.8 |
8 |
Blue 30 |
Jamie Ferguson, Brockville |
Rocky Balboa |
48 |
82.4 |
10.25 |
140.65 |
E |
Blue 21 |
Laura Ann Baragar, Stirling |
Ashton Catrin |
45.6 |
Jump Missing |
10.5 |
E |
E |
Blue 24 |
Anne McCaughey, Cobourg |
Oxnead Allstar |
49.2 |
201.2 |
E |
E |
E |
Blue 27 |
Judith Smith, Bewdley |
Elite |
54.6 |
E |
31 |
E |
E |
Blue 29 |
Lindsay McMullen, Stittsville |
Fleetfoot Mac |
37.8 |
Jump Missing |
S |
E |
E |
Blue 33 |
Nancie Evans, Mount Albert |
Catmantoo |
50.6 |
131.6 |
E |
E |
Preliminary |
|||||||
Pl. |
# |
Rider |
Horse |
Dressage |
Cross Country |
Stadium |
Final Score |
1 |
Blue 4 |
Julie Hickey, Picton |
Epiphany |
53.4 |
0 |
0 |
53.4 |
2 |
Blue 7 |
Sue Macleod, Schomberg |
Damiego |
39.6 |
15.6 |
0 |
55.2 |
3 |
Blue 2 |
Tonya Cummins, Roslin |
Bare Necessity |
46.2 |
6.4 |
5 |
57.6 |
4 |
Blue 6 |
Sarah Graydon, Stirling |
Mainau |
46.2 |
2.4 |
15 |
63.6 |
5 |
Blue 10 |
Allison Wood, Lansdowne |
Take a Chance on me |
48.6 |
17.6 |
10 |
76.2 |
6 |
Blue 1 |
Michelle Foster, Hammond |
Benneton |
50.4 |
24.8 |
5 |
80.2 |
7 |
Blue 8 |
Nicole Pochoula, Ottawa |
Pompeianus |
49.2 |
24.8 |
10 |
84 |
8 |
Blue 5 |
Amanda Batchelor, Schomberg |
Dan D'Lyin |
51 |
18.4 |
16.5 |
85.9 |
9 |
Blue 11 |
Michelle Foster, Hammond |
Mr. Milo |
36.6 |
80.8 |
5 |
122.4 |
10 |
Blue 3 |
Kyle Kemp, Consecon |
Space Probe |
54.6 |
85.2 |
25 |
164.8 |
Copyright © EventingNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.